World Cup 2015 Round 4, WCup R4 Middle distance

Event World Cup 2015 Round 4, WCup R4 Middle distance
Date02/10/2015
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Catherine Taylor  GBR 34:13 1450 200
2 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 35:59 1370 160
3 Sara Luescher  SUI 36:05 1366 120
4 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 36:06 1365 100
5 Judith Wyder  SUI 36:28 1348 90
6 Rahel Friederich  SUI 36:42 1338 80
7 Helena Bergman  SWE 36:45 1336 74
8 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 36:59 1325 70
9 Merja Rantanen  FIN 37:06 1320 66
10 Julia Gross  SUI 37:12 1315 62
11 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 37:41 1294 60
12 Alva Olsson  SWE 37:52 1285 58
13 Kamilla Olaussen  NOR 38:11 1271 56
14 Emma Johansson  SWE 38:16 1267 54
15 Saila Kinni  FIN 38:37 1251 52
15 Lilian Forsgren  SWE 38:37 1251 52
17 Lizzie Ingham  NZL 38:50 1242 48
18 Sara Eskilsson  SWE 38:54 1239 46
18 Maja Alm  DEN 38:54 1239 46
20 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 38:55 1238 42
21 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 39:02 1233 40
22 Annika Billstam  SWE 39:04 1231 38
23 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 39:07 1229 36
24 Ida Bobach  DEN 39:23 1217 34
25 Josefine Heikka  SWE 39:51 1196 32
26 Silje Ekroll Jahren  NOR 40:14 1179 30
27 Sandrine Mueller  SUI 40:22 1173 28
28 Kristin Lofgren  SWE 40:35 1163 26
29 Lenka Poklopova  CZE 40:43 1157 24
30 Elena Roos  SUI 40:50 1151 22
31 Minna Kauppi  FIN 40:52 1150 20
31 Evely Kaasiku  EST 40:52 1150 20
33 Susen Loesch  GER 41:36 1117 16
34 Christine Kirchlechner  ITA 41:40 1114 14
35 Maren Jansson Haverstad  NOR 42:16 1087 12
36 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 42:22 1082 10
37 Lia Patscheider  ITA 42:32 1075 8
38 Henna Riikka Haikonen  FIN 42:48 1063 6
39 Denisa Kosova  CZE 43:09 1047 4
40 Aleksandra Hornik  POL 43:20 1039 2
41 Laura Ramstein  AUT 43:38 1025
42 Vendula Horcickova  CZE 43:43 1021
43 Vanessa Round  AUS 44:31 985
44 Gabija Razaityte  LTU 44:46 974
45 Linn Hokholt  NOR 44:47 973
46 Jessica Tullie  GBR 44:50 971
46 Irina Nyberg  RUS 44:50 971
48 Lotta Karhola  FIN 45:21 948
49 Lone Karin Brochmann  NOR 45:22 947
50 Christiane Troesse  GER 45:24 945
51 Eva Kabathova  CZE 45:51 925
52 Anna Nilsson Simkovics  AUT 46:21 903
53 Jana Knapova  CZE 46:25 900
54 Jo Shepherd  GBR 46:56 876
55 Virag Weiler  HUN 47:03 871
56 Ona Rafols Perramon  ESP 47:45 839
57 Anna Serrallonga Arques  ESP 47:52 834
58 Nina Temyakova  RUS 49:07 778
59 Michela Guizzardi  ITA 51:10 685
60 Lucia Curzio  ITA 51:35 667
Cecilie Friberg Klysner  DEN NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 34:35 1450 200
2 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 35:39 1390 160
3 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 35:49 1380 120
4 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 35:54 1376 100
5 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 35:59 1371 90
6 Thor Noerskov  DEN 36:25 1346 80
7 Gustav Bergman  SWE 36:26 1345 74
8 Jan Prochazka  CZE 36:28 1344 70
9 Albin Ridefelt  SWE 36:34 1338 66
10 Magne Daehli  NOR 36:38 1334 62
10 Bjorn Ekeberg  NOR 36:38 1334 62
10 Johan Runesson  SWE 36:38 1334 62
13 Florian Howald  SUI 36:54 1319 56
14 Olav Lundanes  NOR 37:09 1305 54
15 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 37:20 1295 52
16 William Lind  SWE 37:33 1282 50
17 Pavel Kubat  CZE 37:38 1278 48
18 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 37:42 1274 46
19 Marten B Bostrom  FIN 37:48 1268 44
20 Jonas Leandersson  SWE 37:53 1263 42
20 Ola Martner  SWE 37:53 1263 42
22 Miika Kirmula  FIN 38:00 1257 38
23 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo  NOR 38:05 1252 36
24 Tue Lassen  DEN 38:10 1247 34
25 Raffael Huber  SUI 38:18 1240 32
26 Jerker Lysell  SWE 38:26 1232 30
27 Filip Dahlgren  SWE 38:30 1229 28
28 Hector Haines  GBR 38:36 1223 26
29 Martin Hubmann  SUI 38:38 1221 24
30 Toni Saari  FIN 38:41 1218 22
31 Daniel Hajek  CZE 38:42 1217 20
32 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 38:49 1211 18
33 Kenny Kivikas  EST 39:22 1180 16
34 Yngve Skogstad  NOR 39:31 1171 14
35 Roberto Dallavalle  ITA 40:08 1136 12
36 Riccardo Scalet  ITA 40:12 1133 10
36 Piotr Parfianowicz  POL 40:12 1133 10
38 Dmitrii Poliakov  RUS 40:32 1114 6
39 Fredric Portin  FIN 40:37 1109 4
40 Aron Bako  HUN 40:41 1105 2
41 Ondrej Semik  CZE 40:47 1100
42 Olli Ojanaho  FIN 40:51 1096
43 Christoph Meier  SUI 40:57 1090
44 Tobias Henriksson  FIN 41:01 1086
45 Adam Chloupek  CZE 41:11 1077
46 Hannu Airila  FIN 41:27 1062
47 Vojtech Kral  CZE 41:28 1061
48 Jakob Edsen  DEN 41:51 1039
49 Jo Forseth Indgaard  NOR 41:56 1035
50 Emil Svensk  SWE 42:08 1023
51 Marco Seppi  ITA 42:27 1005
52 Emil Ahlbeck  NOR 42:42 991
53 Nicolas Simonin  IRL 42:44 989
54 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 42:45 988
55 Sebastian Inderst  ITA 42:51 983
56 Alessio Tenani  ITA 43:52 925
57 Christoph Brandt  GER 44:11 907
58 Desmond Franssen  BEL 45:00 861
59 Felix Spaeth  GER 45:42 822
60 Sergey Dobrynin  RUS 46:30 776
61 Clement Demeuse  BEL 47:10 739
62 Lachlan Dow  AUS 47:31 719
63 Giacomo Barbone  USA 47:54 697
64 Krzysztof Rzenca  POL 49:06 630
65 Neil Dobbs  IRL 49:14 622
66 Gergely Bugar  HUN 51:18 505
67 Brendan Shields  USA 55:55 244