Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3, Middle

Event Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3, Middle
Date23/08/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 33:57 1500 100
2 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 34:32 1473 80
3 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 34:35 1471 60
4 Emily Kemp  CAN 34:50 1459 50
5 Maja Alm  DEN 35:24 1433 45
6 Marika Teini  FIN 35:46 1416 40
7 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 36:03 1403 37
8 Anastasia Denisova  BLR 36:30 1382 35
9 Mari Fasting  NOR 36:34 1379 33
10 Amelie Chataing  FRA 36:36 1377 31
11 Natalia Efimova  RUS 36:41 1373 30
12 Merja Rantanen  FIN 36:47 1369 29
12 Julia Gross  SUI 36:47 1369 29
14 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 36:58 1360 27
15 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 37:01 1358 26
16 Helena Bergman  SWE 37:08 1352 25
17 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 37:15 1347 24
18 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 37:53 1318 23
19 Inga Dambe  LAT 37:54 1317 22
20 Denisa Kosova  CZE 38:04 1309 21
21 Saila Kinni  FIN 38:05 1308 20
22 Signe Klinting  DEN 38:08 1306 19
23 Emma Johansson  SWE 38:12 1303 18
24 Lizzie Ingham  NZL 38:36 1284 17
25 Hollie Orr  GBR 38:40 1281 16
26 Anna Bachman  SWE 38:41 1280 15
27 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 39:07 1260 14
28 Isia Basset  FRA 39:08 1260 13
29 Ida Bobach  DEN 39:10 1258 12
30 Susen Loesch  GER 39:16 1253 11
31 Laura Vike  LAT 40:12 1210 10
32 Evely Kaasiku  EST 40:14 1208 9
33 Fanni Gyurko  HUN 40:52 1179 8
34 Ursula Kadan  AUT 41:05 1169 7
35 Adela Indrakova  CZE 41:14 1162 6
36 Vanessa Round  AUS 41:27 1152 5
37 Louise Oram  CAN 41:29 1150 4
38 Carlotta Scalet  ITA 41:43 1140 3
39 Jessica Tullie  GBR 43:07 1075 2
40 Ildiko Szerencsi  HUN 43:23 1062 1
41 Anna Serrallonga Arques  ESP 43:33 1055
42 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 43:35 1053
43 Kate Morrison  NZL 44:13 1024
44 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 44:36 1006
45 Jo Allison  AUS 44:54 992
46 Samantha Saeger  USA 45:03 985
47 Jo Shepherd  GBR 45:10 980
48 Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU 45:55 945
49 Esther Gil Brotons  ESP 46:23 923
50 Laura Joonas  EST 46:40 910
51 Aleksandra Hornik  POL 47:01 894
52 Anja Arbter  AUT 47:44 861
53 Sabine Rothaug  GER 49:15 790
54 Niamh OBoyle  IRL 52:09 656
55 Kseniya Popova  USA 53:48 579
56 Antoaneta Dyaksova  BUL 54:01 569
57 Carolina Delgado  POR 60:21 275
58 Dudu Erol  TUR 60:44 257
59 Sladjana Perac  SRB 61:48 208
60 Hau Wah Brenda Chan  HKG 64:27 85
61 Mirja Pavic  CRO 66:12 10
62 Szu Ying Wu  TPE 90:13 10
63 Yoon sun Cha  KOR 102:34 10
Stella Efstathiou  CYP NC
Shuangyan Hao  CHN NC
Olha Panchenko  UKR NC
Sonia Caminos  ARG NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 37:09 1500 100
2 Olav Lundanes  NOR 37:23 1489 80
3 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 37:32 1483 60
4 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 37:44 1473 50
5 Lucas Basset  FRA 37:51 1468 45
6 Magne Daehli  NOR 38:21 1445 40
7 Gustav Bergman  SWE 39:03 1414 37
8 Hannu Airila  FIN 39:18 1402 35
9 Peter Oberg  SWE 39:19 1401 33
10 Fredric Portin  FIN 39:21 1400 31
11 Vojtech Kral  CZE 39:35 1389 30
12 Albin Ridefelt  SWE 39:41 1385 29
13 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 39:44 1383 28
13 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 39:44 1383 28
15 Fabian Hertner  SUI 39:53 1376 26
16 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 39:58 1372 25
17 Jan Sedivy  CZE 40:07 1365 24
18 Eskil Kinneberg  NOR 40:19 1356 23
19 Graham Gristwood  GBR 40:30 1348 22
20 Jan Prochazka  CZE 40:39 1341 21
21 Florian Howald  SUI 40:54 1329 20
22 Ralph Street  GBR 41:00 1325 19
23 Valentin Novikov  RUS 41:17 1312 18
24 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 41:20 1310 17
25 Timo Sild  EST 41:22 1308 16
26 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 41:32 1301 15
27 Miika Kirmula  FIN 41:46 1290 14
28 Ivan Sirakov  BUL 41:50 1287 13
29 Robert Merl  AUT 41:53 1285 12
30 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 42:10 1272 11
31 Lauri Sild  EST 42:13 1270 10
32 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 42:30 1257 9
33 Aleksei Alekseyonok  BLR 42:42 1248 8
34 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 42:46 1245 7
35 Soren Bobach  DEN 42:50 1242 6
36 Martins Sirmais  LAT 43:08 1228 5
37 Nicolas Simonin  IRL 43:09 1227 4
38 Andreu Blanes  ESP 43:44 1201 3
39 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 43:46 1199 2
40 Nicolas Rio  FRA 43:49 1197 1
41 Hector Haines  GBR 43:54 1193
42 Aron Bako  HUN 44:44 1155
43 Riccardo Scalet  ITA 45:11 1135
44 Julian Dent  AUS 45:27 1123
45 Bjoern Cederberg  DEN 45:29 1121
46 Mate Baumholczer  HUN 45:35 1117
47 Michal Krajcik  SVK 46:11 1089
48 Tim Robertson  NZL 46:26 1078
49 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 46:43 1065
50 Yasar Ismet Demiroz  TUR 46:58 1054
51 Aleksander Bernaciak  POL 47:07 1047
52 Toby Scott  NZL 47:12 1043
53 Sebastian Inderst  ITA 47:57 1009
54 Martynas Tirlikas  LTU 48:00 1007
55 Tiago Romao  POR 49:07 956
56 Ivaylo Kamenarov  BUL 50:14 905
57 Tomas Hendrickx  BEL 50:43 883
58 Philipp Mueller  GER 50:47 880
59 Luis Nogueira  ESP 51:28 849
60 Dzianis Monich  BLR 52:26 805
61 Eric Kemp  CAN 52:32 801
62 Ross Smith  USA 52:57 782
63 Matija Razum  CRO 53:40 749
64 Guy Sabo  ISR 58:10 544
65 Mutsuki Matsushita  JPN 60:32 437
66 Nikola Bilic  SRB 62:29 348
67 Nicholas Mulder  RSA 65:02 232
68 Tsz Wai Yu  HKG 66:10 181
69 Mark Heikoop  NED 90:46 10
70 Kuan Yu Lin  TPE 101:03 10
71 Geun Hee Hong  KOR 103:38 10
72 Luka Vulic  MNE 114:29 10
Pablo Sanguinetti  URU NC
Jamar Chad Calliste  BAR NC
Diego Mardones  CHI NC
Mohamed Abd El Baky  EGY NC