Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3, Long

Name Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3, Long
Date25/08/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 86:24.0 1500 100
2 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 86:50.0 1493 80
3 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 88:25.0 1467 60
4 Judith Wyder  SUI 88:43.0 1463 50
5 Saila Kinni  FIN 94:14.0 1373 45
6 Anastasia Denisova  BLR 94:22.0 1371 40
7 Mari Fasting  NOR 94:33.0 1368 37
8 Emily Kemp  CAN 95:54.0 1346 35
9 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 96:31.0 1336 33
10 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 96:33.0 1336 31
11 Julia Gross  SUI 97:12.0 1325 30
12 AnniMaija Fincke  FIN 97:14.0 1325 29
13 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 97:23.0 1322 28
14 Lina Strand  SWE 97:44.0 1317 27
15 Emma Johansson  SWE 98:58.0 1297 26
16 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 99:27.0 1289 25
17 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 99:41.0 1285 24
18 Anna Bachman  SWE 99:59.0 1280 23
19 Amelie Chataing  FRA 101:32.0 1255 22
20 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 101:46.0 1251 21
21 Anna Serrallonga Arques  ESP 103:07.0 1230 20
22 Susen Loesch  GER 104:06.0 1214 19
23 Isia Basset  FRA 105:22.0 1193 18
24 Catherine Taylor  GBR 106:38.0 1173 17
25 Signe Klinting  DEN 107:08.0 1165 16
26 Annika Rihma  EST 107:16.0 1162 15
27 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte  LTU 107:51.0 1153 14
28 Cecilie Friberg Klysner  DEN 108:12.0 1147 13
29 Ursula Kadan  AUT 108:13.0 1147 12
30 Vendula Haldin  CZE 108:42.0 1139 11
31 Lizzie Ingham  NZL 108:45.0 1139 10
32 Fanni Gyurko  HUN 109:26.0 1127 9
33 Christine Kirchlechner  ITA 110:05.0 1117 8
34 Louise Oram  CAN 110:23.0 1112 7
35 Jana Knapova  CZE 111:17.0 1098 6
36 Laura Ramstein  AUT 111:29.0 1094 5
37 Arntraut Goetsch  GER 113:30.0 1062 4
38 Regina Bertoti  HUN 113:32.0 1061 3
39 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 113:42.0 1058 2
40 Iliana Ilieva  BUL 115:55.0 1023 1
41 Samantha Saeger  USA 117:09.0 1003
42 Esther Gil Brotons  ESP 121:40.0 930
43 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 121:43.0 929
44 Alona Sukharevska  UKR 122:31.0 916
45 Jo Allison  AUS 123:57.0 893
46 Marianne Haug  EST 125:00.0 876
47 Laura Vike  LAT 125:20.0 870
48 Jolanta Kolosinska  POL 125:25.0 869
49 Jo Shepherd  GBR 125:53.0 861
50 Imogene Scott  NZL 126:43.0 848
51 Olga Sluta  UKR 126:45.0 847
52 Natasha Key  AUS 128:33.0 818
53 Mariana Moreira  POR 135:15.0 710
54 Dudu Erol  TUR 137:11.0 679
55 Niamh OBoyle  IRL 138:32.0 657
56 Alexandra Jospe  USA 152:46.0 427
57 Sladjana Perac  SRB 161:42.0 282
58 Mirja Pavic  CRO 161:44.0 282
59 Wai Lan Iris Lui  HKG 161:45.0 281
Inga Dambe  LAT NC
Shuangyan Hao  CHN NC
Hollie Orr  GBR NC
Ida Bobach  DEN NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Olav Lundanes  NOR 93:27.0 1500 100
2 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 95:13.0 1476 80
3 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 95:32.0 1471 60
4 Lucas Basset  FRA 99:16.0 1420 50
5 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 99:19.0 1419 45
6 Magne Daehli  NOR 99:33.0 1416 40
7 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 99:39.0 1414 37
8 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 100:21.0 1405 35
9 Fredrik Bakkman  SWE 101:01.0 1395 33
10 Timo Sild  EST 101:16.0 1392 31
11 William Lind  SWE 103:26.0 1362 30
12 Jan Sedivy  CZE 104:16.0 1350 29
13 Mikko Siren  FIN 105:05.0 1339 28
14 Milos Nykodym  CZE 105:16.0 1336 27
15 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 105:27.0 1334 26
16 Fredric Portin  FIN 105:54.0 1328 25
17 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 106:23.0 1321 24
18 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 106:47.0 1316 23
19 Hector Haines  GBR 106:53.0 1314 22
20 Vincent Coupat  FRA 107:32.0 1305 21
21 Valentin Novikov  RUS 107:35.0 1304 20
22 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 107:46.0 1302 19
23 Gustav Bergman  SWE 108:53.0 1286 18
24 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 109:57.0 1272 17
25 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 110:09.0 1269 16
26 Alasdair McLeod  GBR 110:44.0 1261 15
27 Pavel Kubat  CZE 112:13.0 1240 14
28 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 113:55.0 1217 13
29 Nicolas Simonin  IRL 115:24.0 1196 12
30 Giacomo Zagonel  ITA 115:48.0 1191 11
30 Kenny Kivikas  EST 115:48.0 1191 11
32 Denys Shcherbakov  UKR 115:57.0 1189 9
33 Aleksei Alekseyonok  BLR 116:00.0 1188 8
34 Andris Jubelis  LAT 117:10.0 1172 7
35 Julian Dent  AUS 119:06.0 1145 6
36 Antonio Martinez Perez  ESP 119:41.0 1137 5
37 Alan Cherry  GBR 120:21.0 1128 4
38 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 120:39.0 1124 3
39 Artem Panchenko  UKR 121:01.0 1119 2
40 Christopher Forne  NZL 121:24.0 1113 1
41 Helmut Gremmel  AUT 121:38.0 1110
42 Michal Krajcik  SVK 121:55.0 1106
43 Martynas Tirlikas  LTU 122:40.0 1096
44 Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZ  ESP 123:28.0 1085
45 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 124:07.0 1076
46 Ivan Sirakov  BUL 124:36.0 1069
47 Bjoern Cederberg  DEN 125:05.0 1062
48 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 126:06.0 1048
49 Tiago Aires  POR 129:04.0 1007
50 Benjamin Anciaux  BEL 129:05.0 1007
51 Sebastian Inderst  ITA 131:37.0 972
52 Gene Beveridge  NZL 133:02.0 952
53 Magnus Dewett  DEN 135:27.0 919
54 Mate Baumholczer  HUN 135:56.0 912
55 Andrey Salin  BLR 136:22.0 906
56 Eric Bone  USA 136:48.0 900
57 Damian Konotopetz  CAN 136:58.0 898
58 Yasar Ismet Demiroz  TUR 137:23.0 892
59 Felix Spaeth  GER 144:17.0 797
60 Hirokazu Osaki  JPN 144:48.0 789
61 Nitsan Yasur  ISR 146:38.0 764
62 Nicholas Mulder  RSA 162:28.0 545
63 Matija Razum  CRO 164:59.0 510
64 Nikola Bilic  SRB 179:15.0 313
65 Kin Wai Lee  HKG 189:37.0 169
Aron Bako  HUN NC
Lachezar Iliev  BUL NC
Aleksander Bernaciak  POL NC
Mark Heikoop  NED NC