North American Orienteering Championships, Middle

Name North American Orienteering Championships, Middle
Date23/09/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Emily Kemp  CAN 30:20.0 1187
2 Louise Oram  CAN 33:07.0 1058
3 Hannah Culberg  USA 36:33.0 898
4 Alexandra Jospe  USA 37:37.0 848
5 Alison Crocker  USA 39:00.0 784
6 Tori Owen  CAN 39:23.0 766
7 Tori Borish  USA 40:50.0 698
8 Samantha Saeger  USA 41:30.0 667
9 Kseniya Popova  USA 42:14.0 633
10 Hillary Saeger  USA 43:30.0 574
11 Emma Waddington  CAN 44:28.0 529
12 Kristin Hall  USA 44:56.0 508
13 Pam James  CAN 45:48.0 467
14 Don Paterson  NZL 46:16.0 445
15 Anastasia Gordeeva  RUS 48:19.0 350
16 Laura Teutsch  CAN 49:51.0 279
17 Jennifer MacKeigan  CAN 52:06.0 174
18 Katrina Weinmann  USA 54:30.0 62
19 Victoria Joan Campbell  USA 55:48.0 10
20 Rahel Kosch  GER 61:32.0 10
21 Sabeth Kosch  GER 63:09.0 10
22 Kate Knapp  CAN 64:03.0 10
23 Meghan Rance  CAN 66:29.0 10
24 Meghan Woszczynski  CAN 79:08.0 10
25 Patricia Duncan  CAN 97:55.0 10
26 Allison Brown  USA 103:51.0 10
Monika Kalicinska  USA NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 29:25.0 1187
2 Damian Konotopetz  CAN 31:48.0 1073
3 Graeme Rennie  CAN 35:41.0 886
4 Will Critchley  CAN 36:06.0 866
5 Nick Barrable  GBR 36:28.0 849
6 Ross Smith  USA 36:55.0 827
7 Gregory Ahlswede  USA 37:42.0 790
8 Eric Kemp  CAN 38:43.0 741
9 Jan Erik Naess  CAN 39:41.0 694
10 Adam Woods  CAN 40:10.0 671
10 Eric Bone  USA 40:10.0 671
12 Michael Laraia  USA 40:38.0 649
13 William Enger  USA 41:21.0 614
14 Anton Salmenkyla  USA 42:09.0 576
15 Brendan Shields  USA 42:29.0 560
16 Patrick Denzler  SUI 42:36.0 554
17 Alexander Bergstrom  CAN 42:55.0 539
18 Ian Smith  USA 43:12.0 526
19 Ethan Childs  USA 44:08.0 481
20 Ken Walker Jr  USA 45:21.0 423
21 Mark Adams  CAN 46:27.0 370
22 Nikolay Nachev  USA 47:48.0 305
23 Jeff Teutsch  CAN 48:02.0 294
24 Wyatt Riley  USA 49:08.0 241
25 Jordan Laughlin  USA 49:11.0 239
26 Boris Granovskiy  USA 49:32.0 222
27 Greg Walker  USA 49:50.0 207
28 Juan Manuel Merida Sanchez  ESP 50:16.0 187
29 Kevin Culberg  USA 50:23.0 181
30 Jon Torrance  CAN 50:26.0 179
31 Francis Falardeau  CAN 50:44.0 164
32 Vladimir Gusiatnikov  USA 52:46.0 67
33 Jonathan Campbell  USA 54:13.0 10
34 James McGrath  USA 54:29.0 10
35 Aleksey Sabunin  RUS 54:54.0 10
36 John McCormick  USA 56:38.0 10
37 Andis Vitolins  USA 57:02.0 10
38 Hans Sitarz  USA 57:45.0 10
39 Daniel OConor  USA 57:52.0 10
40 Jett DiPalma  USA 58:30.0 10
41 Thomas Kneubuhler  CAN 59:50.0 10
42 Philippe Cote-Jacques  CAN 60:56.0 10
43 Edward Clukey  USA 62:33.0 10
44 Samuel Evans  USA 70:03.0 10
45 Joseph Burkhead  USA 70:58.0 10
46 Fabian Stocek  CZE 72:29.0 10
47 Yuriy Bulka  UKR 74:13.0 10
48 William Whitaker  USA 75:13.0 10
49 Jeremy Colgan  USA 76:14.0 10
50 Nathan Ohrwaschel  USA 79:14.0 10
51 Jacob Walters  USA 79:26.0 10
52 Nathanael Thomas  USA 82:54.0 10
53 Raymond Chung  CAN 85:05.0 10
54 Gregory Michels  USA 97:46.0 10
Nick Duca  CAN NC