World University Orienteering Championships, Middle distance

Name World University Orienteering Championships, Middle distance
Date03/08/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Lilian Forsgren  SWE 32:12.0 1094
2 Andrine Benjaminsen  NOR 32:18.0 1091
3 Denisa Kosova  CZE 34:24.0 1019
4 Amilia Bjorklund  SWE 34:28.0 1016
5 Kerstin Ullmann  SUI 34:47.0 1006
6 Miia Niittynen  FIN 34:53.0 1002
7 Adela Indrakova  CZE 35:17.0 988
8 Anja Arbter  AUT 35:30.0 981
9 Sandra Grosberga  LAT 36:11.0 958
10 Anna Haataja  FIN 36:16.0 955
11 Maelle Beauvir  FRA 36:25.0 950
12 Ewa Gwozdz  POL 36:29.0 947
13 Elin Mansson  SWE 37:10.0 924
14 Marina Garcia Castro  ESP 37:36.0 909
15 Csenge Viniczai  HUN 38:01.0 895
16 Evely Kaasiku  EST 38:07.0 891
17 Olena Fedorova  UKR 38:17.0 885
18 Sina Tommer  SUI 38:21.0 883
19 Lucy Butt  GBR 38:34.0 876
20 Barbora Hruskova  CZE 38:36.0 875
20 Laura Joonas  EST 38:36.0 875
22 Anna Nilsson Simkovics  AUT 39:24.0 847
23 Kerstin Uiboupin  EST 39:26.0 846
24 Katie Reynolds  GBR 39:33.0 842
25 Jo Shepherd  GBR 39:39.0 839
26 Anastasiia Potapenko  RUS 40:03.0 825
27 Henna Riikka Haikonen  FIN 40:15.0 818
28 Liliana Gotseva  BUL 40:18.0 816
29 Emilie Backscheider  FRA 40:20.0 815
30 Anina Brunner  SUI 40:26.0 812
31 Charlotte Watson  GBR 40:34.0 807
32 Olena Postelniak  UKR 40:37.0 805
33 Maren Herrgesell  AUT 41:13.0 785
34 Adelka Jakobova  CZE 41:15.0 784
35 Patricia Nieke  GER 41:33.0 773
36 Kristine Fjellanger  NOR 41:43.0 768
37 Caroline Gjotterup  DEN 41:56.0 760
38 Andra Cecilia Anghel  ROU 42:15.0 749
39 Tatiana Bevza  RUS 42:20.0 747
40 Michele Dawson  AUS 42:29.0 741
41 Marta Guijo Alonso  ESP 43:04.0 721
42 Hanga Karolyi  HUN 43:42.0 700
43 Filomena Kovacs  HUN 43:47.0 697
44 Anna Dvorianskaia  RUS 43:59.0 690
45 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte  LTU 44:19.0 678
46 Belinda Lawford  AUS 44:22.0 677
47 Kristine Berglia  NOR 44:43.0 665
48 Sigrid Alexandersen  NOR 44:45.0 664
49 Niamh Corbett  IRL 44:56.0 657
50 Lisa Pacher  AUT 44:57.0 657
51 Chloe Haberkorn  FRA 45:07.0 651
52 Barbora Pijakova  SVK 45:34.0 636
53 Antoaneta Dyaksova  BUL 46:09.0 616
54 Katarina Hrasnova  SVK 46:23.0 608
55 Isabel Bryant  USA 46:32.0 602
56 Evalin Brautigam  USA 47:03.0 585
57 Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan  ESP 47:04.0 584
58 Tori Borish  USA 47:12.0 580
59 Elina Svilpe  LAT 47:58.0 553
59 Lilly Gross  SUI 47:58.0 553
61 Margret Zimmermann  EST 48:24.0 538
62 Tatiana Rozova  RUS 49:45.0 492
63 Roisin Long  IRL 51:03.0 447
64 Pia Blake  CAN 51:43.0 425
65 Heather Muir  AUS 52:40.0 392
66 Fang Ba  CHN 52:56.0 383
67 Kirsi Nurmi  FIN 53:02.0 379
68 Alison Campbell  USA 53:11.0 374
69 Kristina Krajcikova  SVK 53:14.0 372
70 Rita Becze  HUN 53:41.0 357
71 Madara Brice  LAT 54:11.0 340
72 Xiaojie Dai  CHN 54:38.0 324
73 Francesca Taufer  ITA 55:33.0 293
74 Aoife McCavana  IRL 57:45.0 218
75 Vilija Revaite  LTU 58:50.0 180
76 Nanase Masuda  JPN 59:35.0 155
77 Saho Miyakawa  JPN 59:40.0 152
78 Tajda Foski  SLO 61:41.0 83
79 Mami Orui  JPN 63:14.0 29
80 Min Zhong  CHN 64:53.0 10
81 Shuang Long  CHN 68:27.0 10
82 Emma Sherwood  CAN 73:46.0 10
83 Yayoi Miura  JPN 79:15.0 10
Lisa Risby  SWE NC
Laura Leiboma  LAT NC
Nicola Blatchford  AUS NC
Ludmila Fuster  ESP NC
Cecile Foltzer  FRA NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Oskar Sjoeberg  SWE 33:11.0 1198
2 Pavel Kubat  CZE 33:23.0 1190
3 Johan Runesson  SWE 33:58.0 1166
4 Milos Nykodym  CZE 34:40.0 1137
5 Johan Hogstrand  SWE 35:02.0 1122
6 Rassmus Andersson  SWE 35:04.0 1121
7 Nikita Stepanov  RUS 35:38.0 1097
8 Mate Baumholczer  HUN 35:43.0 1094
9 Jo Forseth Indgaard  NOR 36:07.0 1077
10 Jan Petrzela  CZE 36:21.0 1068
11 Sami Hamalainen  FIN 36:46.0 1051
12 Christoph Meier  SUI 36:48.0 1049
13 William Gardner  GBR 36:58.0 1043
14 Kaspar Hagler  SUI 37:04.0 1038
15 Sven Hellmueller  SUI 37:16.0 1030
16 Jon Aukrust Osmoen  NOR 37:28.0 1022
17 Tonis Laugesaar  EST 37:34.0 1018
18 Raido Mitt  EST 37:38.0 1015
19 Jakob Edsen  DEN 37:42.0 1012
19 Arturs Paulins  LAT 37:42.0 1012
21 Daniel Hajek  CZE 37:55.0 1004
22 Xander Berger  AUT 37:57.0 1002
23 Mikko Siren  FIN 38:04.0 997
24 Jonas Egger  SUI 38:10.0 993
25 Einari Heinaro  FIN 38:12.0 992
26 Davis Dislers  LAT 38:13.0 991
27 Andris Jubelis  LAT 38:24.0 984
28 Christoph Prunsche  GER 38:28.0 981
28 Ivar Lundanes  NOR 38:28.0 981
30 Damian Konotopetz  CAN 38:48.0 967
31 Mathias Peter  AUT 38:51.0 965
32 Alexander Chepelin  GBR 38:54.0 963
33 Ivan Sirakov  BUL 39:15.0 949
34 Roman Ciobanu  ROU 39:27.0 941
35 Michal Olejnik  POL 39:28.0 940
36 Quentin Rauturier  FRA 39:29.0 939
37 Krisztian Liszka  HUN 39:48.0 926
38 Krzysztof Wolowczyk  POL 39:57.0 920
39 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 39:59.0 919
40 Martin Smelik  SVK 40:04.0 915
41 Matthias Groell  AUT 40:21.0 904
42 Colm Moran  IRL 40:30.0 897
43 Alexandru Blejdea  ROU 40:31.0 897
44 Sergei Rjabyshkin  EST 40:40.0 891
45 Aidan Smith  GBR 40:51.0 883
46 Mikkel Sorensen  DEN 41:04.0 874
47 Kristian Jones  GBR 41:22.0 862
48 Tristan Bloemen  BEL 41:23.0 861
48 Bertalan Kovacs  HUN 41:23.0 861
50 Adrien Delenne  FRA 41:25.0 860
51 Oleksiy Savchenko  UKR 41:27.0 858
52 Olivier Blanc Tranchant  FRA 41:38.0 851
53 Antonio Martinez Perez  ESP 41:54.0 840
53 Moritz Doellgast  GER 41:54.0 840
55 Sergiu Fala  MDA 41:58.0 837
56 Tobias Henriksson  FIN 42:02.0 834
57 Dimitar Zhelyazkov  BUL 42:07.0 831
58 Eoin McCullough  IRL 42:28.0 817
59 Theo Fleurent  FRA 42:34.0 812
60 Daniel Barkasz  ROU 42:48.0 803
61 Artjoms Rekunenko  LAT 43:09.0 789
62 Philipp Mueller  GER 43:17.0 783
63 Adam Szmulkowski  POL 43:29.0 775
64 Andrew Barnett  AUS 43:39.0 768
65 Ivan Potylitsyn  RUS 43:40.0 767
66 Matt Doyle  AUS 43:48.0 762
67 Mikhail Kuleshov  RUS 43:52.0 759
68 Yuriy Badan  UKR 44:05.0 750
69 Peter Mizur  SVK 44:13.0 745
70 Sava Lazic  SRB 45:32.0 691
71 Henry McNulty  AUS 45:49.0 679
72 Michael Laraia  USA 46:07.0 667
73 Eduardo Gil Marcos  ESP 46:17.0 660
74 Alistair Richardson  NZL 46:39.0 645
75 Guy Sabo  ISR 46:42.0 643
76 Fabiano Bettega  ITA 46:55.0 634
77 Giacomo Barbone  USA 47:24.0 614
78 Aram Yakoby  ISR 47:26.0 613
79 Conor Short  IRL 47:35.0 606
80 Tomas Musinsky  SVK 47:45.0 600
81 Lauri Tammemae  EST 47:57.0 591
82 Javier Ruiz de la Herran Pidal  ESP 48:36.0 565
83 Stefan Mihaylov  BUL 50:07.0 502
84 Tomoki Hosokawa  JPN 50:10.0 500
85 Emil Ahlbeck  NOR 50:31.0 486
86 Tom Drygalski  BEL 51:12.0 458
87 Clement Demeuse  BEL 51:14.0 456
88 Rastislav Olhava  SVK 51:43.0 437
89 Gregor Hvala  SLO 51:55.0 428
90 Gergely Bugar  HUN 52:15.0 415
91 Robbie Anderson  CAN 52:30.0 404
92 Robert Graham  CAN 53:16.0 373
93 Mutsuki Matsushita  JPN 53:31.0 363
94 Zenghui Hu  CHN 54:51.0 308
95 Kirill Komarov  RUS 54:55.0 305
96 Jianchao Zhong  CHN 56:35.0 237
97 Ryo Hotta  JPN 57:08.0 214
98 Yutaro Miyanishi  JPN 57:31.0 198
99 Fuchun Chen  CHN 58:31.0 157
100 Callum Michael Cleary  NZL 59:39.0 111
101 Eshel Lipman  ISR 60:21.0 82
102 Dolev Ben Yosef  ISR 61:53.0 19
103 Huang Yang  CHN 63:14.0 10
104 Gediminas Janusis  LTU 63:47.0 10
105 Georg Grindley III  USA 80:35.0 10
106 Samuel Jones  USA 81:24.0 10
Pau Llorens Caellas  ESP NC
Eric Kemp  CAN NC
Stefan Copetchi  ROU NC
Wolfgang Siegert  AUT NC
Brodie Nankervis  AUS NC
Jonty Oram  NZL NC
Magnus Dewett  DEN NC