Oceania Orienteering Championships - Long

Name Oceania Orienteering Championships - Long
Date15/04/2017
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule ROC, min & max points for winner:1100-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Jo Allison  AUS 82:27.0 1100
2 Susen Loesch  GER 82:54.0 1090
3 Imogene Scott  NZL 83:28.0 1078
4 Krystal Neumann  AUS 83:40.0 1074
5 Natasha Key  AUS 85:11.0 1041
6 Penny Kane  NZL 85:58.0 1024
7 Charlotte Watson  GBR 88:13.0 976
8 Bridget Anderson  AUS 89:57.0 938
9 Liis Johanson  EST 90:13.0 932
10 Rachel Smith  NZL 94:02.0 850
11 Renee Beveridge  NZL 96:22.0 800
12 Anna Sheldon  AUS 96:34.0 795
13 Jula McMillan  NZL 98:38.0 751
14 Georgia Whitla  NZL 99:02.0 742
15 Sarah OSullivan  NZL 101:33.0 688
16 Rachel Effeney  AUS 105:12.0 609
17 Lanita Steer  AUS 113:46.0 424
18 Tessa Ramsden  NZL 116:41.0 361
19 Emily Forne  NZL 128:35.0 105
20 Mace Neve  AUS 129:07.0 93
21 Greta Knarston  NZL 130:16.0 68
22 Ingrid Okkenhaug  NOR 132:06.0 29
23 Anna Gray  NZL 133:05.0 10
24 Clare Brownridge  AUS 141:17.0 10
25 Viktoria Brautigam  USA 149:45.0 10
26 Charmaine Kai Wing Fung  HKG 155:22.0 10
27 Ka Ki Leung  HKG 159:52.0 10
28 Rebecca Gray  NZL 160:48.0 10
29 Cho Yu Lam  HKG 165:52.0 10
30 Sze Wing Yee  HKG 177:58.0 10
31 Ka Man Leung  HKG 222:07.0 10
Katie Reynolds  GBR NC
Belinda Lawford  AUS NC
Ebba Pegestam  SWE NC
Nicola Blatchford  AUS NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Gene Beveridge  NZL 91:49.0 1100
2 Matt Ogden  NZL 94:12.0 1078
3 Simon Uppill  AUS 96:45.0 1055
4 Christopher Forne  NZL 99:48.0 1027
5 Matthew Crane  AUS 106:30.0 965
6 Cameron Tier  NZL 109:51.0 935
7 Tomas Krajca  AUS 113:03.0 905
8 Thomas Reynolds  NZL 116:41.0 872
9 Brodie Nankervis  AUS 118:25.0 856
10 Alistair Richardson  NZL 118:47.0 853
11 Brent Edwards  NZL 120:08.0 840
12 Karl Dravitzki  NZL 120:41.0 835
13 Andrew Barnett  AUS 123:51.0 806
14 Kerrin Rattray  AUS 124:39.0 799
15 Jamie Stewart  NZL 126:53.0 778
16 Jonty Oram  NZL 130:55.0 741
17 Ian Lawford  AUS 134:49.0 706
18 Matt Goodall  NZL 136:54.0 687
19 Itay Manor  ISR 141:48.0 642
20 Jacob Lindstam  SWE 143:37.0 625
21 Felix Spaeth  GER 144:04.0 621
22 Kin Wai Lee  HKG 153:24.0 535
23 David Brownridge  AUS 155:58.0 512
24 Robert Bennett  AUS 156:38.0 506
25 Tom Spencer  NZL 157:14.0 500
26 Atte Lahtinen  FIN 160:06.0 474
27 Anatoly Kulikov  RUS 161:14.0 463
28 John Nieuwenhoven  AUS 166:00.0 420
29 Brian Poon  HKG 166:45.0 413
30 Tsz Wai Yu  HKG 168:52.0 393
31 Andrew Brown  GBR 170:39.0 377
32 Philipp Haider  AUT 171:23.0 370
33 Siu Tung Hui  HKG 177:03.0 318
34 Sam Choi Lam  HKG 183:45.0 257
35 Andrew Hill  AUS 186:40.0 230
36 Wing Chung Tam  HKG 198:23.0 123
37 Chit Hei Shiu  HKG 227:28.0 10
38 Ka Ching Lam  HKG 250:51.0 10
39 Jeremy Colgan  USA 264:18.0 10
40 Darius Konotopetz  CAN 301:22.0 10
David Shepherd  AUS NC
Petteri Muukkonen  FIN NC
Leon Russell Keely  AUS NC
Ieuan Edmonds  NZL NC
Kwok Wai Choy  HKG NC
Lok Hin MA  HKG NC
Chun Ho Li  HKG NC
Ross Morrison  NZL NC
David Lingfors  SWE NC
Feliciano Pawlowski  SUI NC
Chi Ko Abdon Cheung  HKG NC
Chi Kin Man  HKG NC
Gerald Yip  HKG NC
Kwok Keung Yeung  HKG NC