49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Long

Event 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Long
Date20/11/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 57:41 1153
2 Ursula Kadan  AUT 59:38 1107
3 Natalia Efimova  RUS 59:39 1107
4 Yulia Novikova  RUS 59:44 1105
5 Elena Roos  SUI 61:42 1059
6 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 63:40 1012
7 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 63:44 1011
8 Aleksandra Hornik  POL 64:57 982
9 Leticia Saltori  BRA 65:43 964
10 Ewa Gwozdz  POL 65:45 963
11 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte  LTU 66:15 952
12 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 69:22 878
13 Lea Reime  DEN 69:55 865
13 Eleri Hirv  EST 69:55 865
15 Laura Joonas  EST 71:19 832
16 Vesta Ambrazaite  LTU 71:25 830
17 Elina Karklina  LAT 72:17 810
18 Franciely De Siqueira Chiles  BRA 73:48 774
19 Annika Rihma  EST 73:50 773
20 Gry Granstedt  NOR 74:53 748
21 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 75:16 739
22 Agata Stankiewicz  POL 75:28 735
23 Indre Valaite  LTU 76:54 701
24 Edineia Roniak  BRA 77:02 698
25 Merike Vanjuk  EST 77:32 686
26 Nina Germann Najbjerg  DEN 78:58 652
27 Stina Granefelt  SWE 79:23 642
28 Goril Fristad  NOR 80:09 624
29 Mojca Flerin  SLO 81:03 603
30 Camila Luisa Daronco Cortinhas  BRA 82:04 579
34 Liesbeth Van de Velde  BEL 83:01 557
35 Andrea Wickbom  SWE 83:17 551
37 Louise Borg  SWE 86:46 469
39 Anne Edsen  DEN 86:53 466
40 Guro Harstad  NOR 89:32 404
41 Astrid Hadberg  DEN 90:24 383
43 Xuesha Li  CHN 95:30 263
47 Qian Wu  CHN 111:57 10
48 Yan He  CHN 112:57 10
49 Laura Kusber  GER 129:55 10
50 Maria Gonzalez  URU 133:18 10

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 72:05 1358
2 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 75:20 1288
3 Timo Sild  EST 77:04 1251
4 Florian Howald  SUI 77:50 1234
5 Leonid Novikov  RUS 78:25 1222
6 Martin Hubmann  SUI 78:43 1215
7 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 80:59 1166
8 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 81:32 1154
9 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 81:39 1152
10 Valentin Novikov  RUS 81:41 1151
11 Sander Vaher  EST 81:54 1146
12 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 82:55 1124
13 Michal Olejnik  POL 83:09 1119
14 Andris Jubelis  LAT 83:12 1118
15 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 83:47 1106
16 Sidnaldo Sousa  BRA 83:57 1102
17 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi  RUS 84:05 1099
18 Aki Saari  FIN 85:00 1080
19 Nicholas Oskarsson  NOR 85:35 1067
20 Andrey Khramov  RUS 85:50 1062
21 Lucas Basset  FRA 86:23 1050
21 Helmut Gremmel  AUT 86:23 1050
21 Santeri Silvennoinen  FIN 86:23 1050
24 Arturs Paulins  LAT 87:05 1035
25 Roman Efimov  RUS 87:18 1030
26 Jonas Egger  SUI 87:26 1027
27 Robert Merl  AUT 87:30 1026
28 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 87:31 1025
29 Tiago Cunha Souza  BRA 88:58 994
30 Raffael Huber  SUI 89:25 984
31 Lauri Sild  EST 89:40 979
32 Vilius Aleliunas  LTU 89:50 975
33 Mateusz Wenslaw  POL 90:09 968
34 Algirdas Bartkevicius  LTU 90:13 967
35 Darius Sadeckas  LTU 90:40 957
36 Christoph Meier  SUI 90:51 953
37 Janis Krumins  LAT 90:53 953
38 Marcin Richert  POL 91:21 942
39 Anders Tiltnes  NOR 91:30 939
40 Christian Wartbichler  AUT 92:04 927
41 Artem Popov  RUS 92:15 923
42 Fabrice Vannier  FRA 93:01 906
43 Yann Locatelli  FRA 93:07 904
44 Jorge Cifuentes  CHI 93:11 903
45 Ironir Ev  BRA 93:17 901
46 Matthias Reiner  AUT 93:57 886
47 Raido Mitt  EST 95:51 845
48 Claudinei Nitsch  BRA 96:05 840
49 Benjamin Anciaux  BEL 96:44 826
51 Aleksi Sorsa  FIN 98:54 779
53 Edgars Briconoks  LAT 99:16 772
54 Arvid Henriksson  SWE 100:36 743
55 Andrej Sonnenberg  GER 101:25 725
56 Mathias Peter  AUT 101:39 720
57 Guntis Malins  LAT 101:53 715
58 Pal Skogtjarn  SWE 102:02 712
59 Bjoern Frieling  GER 102:03 711
60 Geert Simkens  BEL 102:55 693
61 Tomy Janssens  BEL 102:56 692
62 Zeljko Coric  SRB 104:40 655
63 Joacy Araujo  BRA 105:35 635
64 Tue Stroem Jensen  DEN 106:28 616
65 Jonas Falck Weber  DEN 107:15 599
67 Christophe Klein  FRA 107:51 586
68 Everton Markus  BRA 107:56 585
69 Jorgen Madslien  NOR 108:50 565
71 Juscelino Alencar Karnikowski  BRA 109:56 541
73 Mikael Pihel  SWE 112:21 489
74 Marius Siaud  FRA 112:52 478
77 Dag Stridh  SWE 116:51 392
79 Dejan Popovic  SRB 117:28 379
80 Cristian Cuelho  URU 118:32 356
81 Klaus Rehner  GER 118:51 349
84 Rajko Kracun  SLO 120:31 313
87 Slobodan Ivkovic  SRB 124:16 232
89 Clemens Roos  NED 124:40 223
90 Daniel Heininger  GER 124:41 223
91 Jo Linten  BEL 125:07 214
92 Peter Krampiltz  BEL 125:36 203
93 Jes Mose Jensen  DEN 126:34 182
94 Jorge Arriagada Olivos  CHI 126:58 174
97 Beka Guledani  GEO 129:30 119
98 Jose Eduardo Rubio Vargas  ECU 129:35 117
98 Jeppe Andersen  DEN 129:35 117
100 Sinisa Savic  SRB 130:36 95
101 Luis Geovanny Tenelema Tenelema  ECU 130:54 89
105 Cesar Armando Vega Rodriguez  VEN 136:36 10
107 Changzhong Yang  CHN 137:03 10
108 Serge Dusza  BEL 137:17 10
110 Andreas Mikkelsen Jensen  DEN 137:43 10
111 Sandro Grasso  BEL 138:06 10
112 Sven Karstadt  GER 138:24 10
113 Mauro Dominguez  URU 141:52 10
115 Svajunas Ambrazas  LTU 142:31 10
119 Chao Nie  CHN 143:42 10
120 Hermes Vega  URU 145:34 10
122 Edison Fabian Mocha Paguay  ECU 151:36 10
124 Soeren Underbjerg  DEN 152:59 10
129 Luis Antonio Prieto Machado  VEN 156:30 10
130 Sasa Vojnovic  SRB 158:46 10
131 Jonathan Duran Aguilera  VEN 158:57 10
132 Jeroen Liefrink  NED 172:42 10
135 Andres Videla  URU 217:30 10
Jonas Nordstrom  SWE NC
Artjoms Rekunenko  LAT NC
Rafal Podzinski  POL NC
Per Harald Havnen Johansen  NOR NC
Giorgi Shenkenashvili  GEO NC
Victor Pineira  CHI NC