Orienteering World Cup Round 3, Middle

Event Orienteering World Cup Round 3, Middle
Date25/08/2017
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 38:56 1450 100
2 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 39:21 1432 80
3 Marika Teini  FIN 39:47 1413 60
4 Helena Bergman  SWE 39:51 1410 50
5 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 39:53 1409 45
6 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 39:56 1406 40
7 Venla Harju  FIN 40:25 1385 37
8 Sara Hagstrom  SWE 40:34 1379 35
9 Lisa Risby  SWE 40:39 1375 33
10 Emma Johansson  SWE 41:02 1359 31
11 Marianne Andersen  NOR 41:06 1356 30
12 Merja Rantanen  FIN 41:13 1351 29
13 Sari Anttonen  FIN 41:18 1347 28
14 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 41:27 1340 27
15 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 41:30 1338 26
16 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 41:43 1329 25
17 Martina Ruch  SUI 41:55 1320 24
18 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 41:59 1317 23
19 Emma Johansson  NOR 42:06 1312 22
20 Saila Kinni  FIN 42:21 1301 21
21 Elena Roos  SUI 42:30 1295 20
22 Vendula Horcickova  CZE 42:31 1294 19
23 Catherine Taylor  GBR 42:35 1291 18
24 Aleksandra Hornik  POL 42:37 1290 17
25 Julia Gross  SUI 42:41 1287 16
26 Yulia Novikova  RUS 43:07 1268 15
27 Inga Dambe  LAT 43:25 1255 14
28 Irina Nyberg  RUS 43:28 1253 13
29 Miia Niittynen  FIN 43:30 1251 12
29 Adela Indrakova  CZE 43:30 1251 12
31 Isia Basset  FRA 43:35 1248 10
32 Jana Knapova  CZE 43:41 1243 9
33 Anna Bachman  SWE 43:43 1242 8
34 Alva Olsson  SWE 43:46 1240 7
35 Gabija Razaityte  LTU 43:49 1237 6
36 Silje Ekroll Jahren  NOR 43:56 1232 5
37 Sandra Grosberga  LAT 44:03 1227 4
38 Andrine Benjaminsen  NOR 44:11 1221 3
39 Josefin Tjernlund  SWE 44:27 1210 2
40 Hollie Orr  GBR 44:28 1209 1
40 Laura Vike  LAT 44:28 1209 1
42 Liga Valdmane  LAT 44:55 1189
43 Anna Haataja  FIN 44:59 1187
44 Marianne Haug  EST 45:14 1176
45 Susen Loesch  GER 45:33 1162
46 Lisa Holer  SUI 45:40 1157
46 Amanda Falck Weber  DEN 45:40 1157
48 Karolin Ohlsson  SWE 45:42 1155
49 Laura Ramstein  AUT 45:43 1155
50 Charlotte Watson  GBR 45:51 1149
51 Annika Rihma  EST 46:02 1141
52 Jo Shepherd  GBR 46:09 1136
53 Lone Karin Brochmann  NOR 46:37 1115
54 Ursula Kadan  AUT 46:42 1112
55 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 46:46 1109
56 Ausrine Kutkaite  LTU 46:53 1104
57 Barbora Zhanalova  CZE 47:20 1084
58 Ekaterina Nikitina  RUS 47:48 1064
58 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve  NOR 47:48 1064
60 Laura Leiboma  LAT 48:03 1053
61 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 48:04 1052
62 Anna Nilsson Simkovics  AUT 48:12 1046
63 Anja Arbter  AUT 48:15 1044
64 Indre Valaite  LTU 48:19 1041
65 Patricia Nieke  GER 48:41 1025
66 Anina Brunner  SUI 48:59 1012
67 Arntraut Goetsch  GER 49:27 992
68 Margret Zimmermann  EST 49:29 991
69 Chloe Haberkorn  FRA 49:42 981
70 Kristina Yakubkina  BLR 49:47 978
70 Carlotta Scalet  ITA 49:47 978
72 Maelle Beauvir  FRA 50:06 964
73 Evely Kaasiku  EST 50:37 941
74 Weronika Cych  POL 50:59 925
75 Aislinn Prendergast  AUS 51:08 919
76 Tatsiana Zhuravleva  BLR 51:17 912
77 Irita Pukite  LAT 52:29 860
78 Kerstin Uiboupin  EST 52:54 842
79 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 52:56 840
80 Anika Gassner  AUT 56:06 702
81 Sigrid Alexandersen  NOR 56:36 681
82 Paula Starke  GER 58:06 615
83 Cecile Foltzer  FRA 58:14 610
84 Olena Fedorova  UKR 59:37 549
85 Kaste Rutkauskaite  LTU 63:14 392
86 Olena Pitirimova  UKR 65:18 302
87 Maria Prieto  ESP 66:18 258
88 Marta Guijo Alonso  ESP 70:06 93
89 Charmaine Kai Wing Fung  HKG 72:14 10
90 Wai Lan Iris Lui  HKG 83:09 10
Denisa Kosova  CZE NC
Lia Patscheider  ITA NC
Laura Joonas  EST NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Olav Lundanes  NOR 35:57 1450 100
2 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 36:41 1421 80
3 Gustav Bergman  SWE 37:13 1400 60
4 Martin Regborn  SWE 37:16 1399 50
5 Fredric Portin  FIN 38:11 1363 45
6 Johan Runesson  SWE 38:18 1358 40
7 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 38:21 1356 37
8 Florian Howald  SUI 38:29 1351 35
9 Nicolas Rio  FRA 39:21 1317 33
10 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 39:22 1316 31
11 Vojtech Kral  CZE 39:25 1314 30
12 Albin Ridefelt  SWE 39:28 1312 29
13 Jan Sedivy  CZE 39:35 1308 28
14 Timo Sild  EST 39:45 1301 27
15 Eskil Kinneberg  NOR 39:47 1300 26
16 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 39:51 1298 25
17 Fabian Hertner  SUI 40:01 1291 24
18 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 40:04 1289 23
19 Jonas Leandersson  SWE 40:10 1285 22
20 Gaute Hallan Steiwer  NOR 40:42 1264 21
21 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo  NOR 40:44 1263 20
21 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 40:44 1263 20
23 William Lind  SWE 40:48 1260 18
24 Aleksei Alekseyonok  BLR 40:51 1258 17
25 Robert Merl  AUT 40:58 1254 16
26 Hakon Jarvis Westergard  NOR 41:01 1252 15
27 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi  RUS 41:09 1247 14
28 Jon Aukrust Osmoen  NOR 41:12 1245 13
29 Paul Sirum  NOR 41:18 1241 12
30 Aleksi Anttolainen  FIN 41:20 1240 11
31 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 41:24 1237 10
32 Florian Schneider  SUI 41:30 1233 9
32 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 41:30 1233 9
34 Emil Svensk  SWE 41:33 1231 7
35 Marius Thrane Oedum  DEN 41:36 1229 6
36 Lucas Basset  FRA 41:41 1226 5
37 Jonas Egger  SUI 41:45 1223 4
37 Christoph Meier  SUI 41:45 1223 4
39 Eirik Kamstrup Hovind  NOR 41:57 1215 2
40 Aleksi Niemi  FIN 42:02 1212 1
41 Jan Petrzela  CZE 42:13 1205
42 Aaro Asikainen  FIN 42:18 1202
43 Yannick Michiels  BEL 42:22 1199
44 Andris Jubelis  LAT 42:35 1191
44 Valentin Novikov  RUS 42:35 1191
46 Vincent Coupat  FRA 42:36 1190
47 Riccardo Scalet  ITA 42:38 1189
48 Lauri Sild  EST 42:40 1187
49 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 42:49 1182
50 Olli Ojanaho  FIN 42:52 1180
51 Kenny Kivikas  EST 42:57 1176
52 Michal Olejnik  POL 43:18 1163
53 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 43:24 1159
53 Olivier Blanc Tranchant  FRA 43:24 1159
55 Jonas Hubacek  CZE 43:38 1150
56 Elias Kuukka  FIN 43:40 1148
57 Martins Sirmais  LAT 43:44 1146
58 Ralph Street  GBR 43:56 1138
59 Milos Nykodym  CZE 44:00 1135
59 Sander Vaher  EST 44:00 1135
61 Dmitrii Poliakov  RUS 44:02 1134
62 Peter Bray  GBR 44:06 1131
63 Magne Daehli  NOR 44:12 1127
64 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 44:16 1125
65 Rudolfs Zernis  LAT 44:34 1113
66 Andrey Salin  BLR 44:46 1105
67 Loic Marty  FRA 44:50 1103
68 Loic Capbern  FRA 44:51 1102
69 Vytautas Beliunas  LTU 45:05 1093
70 Hector Haines  GBR 45:13 1088
71 Tomas Kubelka  CZE 45:20 1083
72 Artem Popov  RUS 45:33 1075
73 Arturs Paulins  LAT 45:35 1073
74 Magnus Dewett  DEN 45:39 1071
75 Nitsan Yasur  ISR 45:54 1061
75 Otto Simosas  FIN 45:54 1061
77 Matthias Groell  AUT 46:10 1051
78 Mathias Peter  AUT 46:14 1048
79 Marek Minar  CZE 46:21 1043
80 Kristo Heinmann  EST 46:24 1041
81 Mattia Debertolis  ITA 46:41 1030
82 Chris Smithard  GBR 46:44 1028
83 Jerker Lysell  SWE 47:18 1006
84 William Gardner  GBR 47:23 1003
85 Davis Dislers  LAT 47:34 996
86 Moritz Doellgast  GER 47:40 992
87 Christoph Prunsche  GER 47:45 989
87 Sergey Dobrynin  RUS 47:45 989
89 Xander Berger  AUT 47:55 982
90 Rafal Podzinski  POL 47:57 981
91 Benjamin Anciaux  BEL 48:16 968
92 Alessio Tenani  ITA 48:23 964
93 Michal Krajcik  SVK 48:52 945
94 Tim Robertson  NZL 49:05 936
95 Thomas Curiger  SUI 49:24 924
96 Adrien Delenne  FRA 49:30 920
97 Ken Peeters  BEL 50:03 899
98 Luis Nogueira  ESP 50:05 897
99 Raul Ferra  ESP 50:06 897
100 Vasili Straltsou  BLR 50:08 895
101 Sebastian Inderst  ITA 50:12 893
102 Felix Spaeth  GER 51:41 835
103 Niklas Ingwersen  DEN 51:56 825
104 Serhiy Babych  UKR 52:11 815
105 Algirdas Bartkevicius  LTU 53:01 783
106 Sergei Rjabyshkin  EST 53:13 775
107 Henry McNulty  AUS 54:05 741
108 Markus Graetsch  GER 54:30 725
109 Marvin Goericke  GER 55:04 703
110 Hirokazu Osaki  JPN 57:41 600
111 Niall McCarthy  IRL 57:49 595
112 Cedric Guthier  GER 58:48 557
113 Emil Oebro  DEN 59:01 548
114 Stefan Frands Petersen  DEN 60:38 485
115 Shoji Ohta  JPN 69:39 132
116 Brian Poon  HKG 75:04 10
117 Chi Kin Man  HKG 76:59 10
Graham Gristwood  GBR NC
Alvaro Prieto  ESP NC
Bryan RusselKeely  AUS NC
Wataru Teragauchi  JPN NC