Orienteering World Cup Round 3, Sprint Final

Name Orienteering World Cup Round 3, Sprint Final
Date27/08/2017
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 15:22.0 1450 100
2 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 16:01.0 1367 80
3 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 16:04.0 1361 60
4 Catherine Taylor  GBR 16:10.0 1348 50
4 Merja Rantanen  FIN 16:10.0 1348 50
6 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 16:13.0 1342 40
7 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 16:20.0 1327 37
7 Karolin Ohlsson  SWE 16:20.0 1327 37
9 Josefin Tjernlund  SWE 16:22.0 1322 33
10 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 16:25.0 1316 31
11 Julia Gross  SUI 16:28.0 1310 30
12 Helena Bergman  SWE 16:30.0 1305 29
13 Venla Harju  FIN 16:31.0 1303 28
14 Sara Hagstrom  SWE 16:33.0 1299 27
15 Anna Haataja  FIN 16:36.0 1293 26
16 Ursula Kadan  AUT 16:39.0 1286 25
17 Marika Teini  FIN 16:40.0 1284 24
18 Martina Ruch  SUI 16:42.0 1280 23
19 Elena Roos  SUI 16:48.0 1267 22
20 Sari Anttonen  FIN 16:49.0 1265 21
21 Silje Ekroll Jahren  NOR 16:55.0 1252 20
21 Lilian Forsgren  SWE 16:55.0 1252 20
23 Sigrid Alexandersen  NOR 16:58.0 1246 18
24 Anna Dvorianskaia  RUS 17:01.0 1240 17
25 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 17:03.0 1235 16
26 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 17:07.0 1227 15
27 Amanda Falck Weber  DEN 17:16.0 1208 14
28 Aleksandra Hornik  POL 17:26.0 1186 13
29 Emma Johansson  SWE 17:33.0 1172 12
30 Andrine Benjaminsen  NOR 17:34.0 1169 11
30 Jana Knapova  CZE 17:34.0 1169 11
32 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte  LTU 17:38.0 1161 9
32 Charlotte Ward  GBR 17:38.0 1161 9
34 Hollie Orr  GBR 17:39.0 1159 7
34 Lisa Holer  SUI 17:39.0 1159 7
36 Kirsi Nurmi  FIN 17:40.0 1157 5
37 Susen Loesch  GER 17:44.0 1148 4
38 Kristina Yakubkina  BLR 17:47.0 1142 3
39 Anina Brunner  SUI 17:48.0 1140 2
40 Inga Dambe  LAT 17:59.0 1116 1
41 Maelle Beauvir  FRA 18:13.0 1086
42 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve  NOR 18:34.0 1042
43 Irita Pukite  LAT 18:42.0 1025
44 Evely Kaasiku  EST 18:54.0 999
Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Vojtech Kral  CZE 15:08.0 1450 100
2 Jerker Lysell  SWE 15:13.0 1441 80
3 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 15:15.0 1437 60
4 Martin Regborn  SWE 15:26.0 1417 50
5 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 15:28.0 1414 45
6 Gustav Bergman  SWE 15:35.0 1401 40
7 Yannick Michiels  BEL 15:36.0 1399 37
8 Tim Robertson  NZL 15:37.0 1397 35
9 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 15:39.0 1394 33
10 Emil Svensk  SWE 15:42.0 1388 31
11 Florian Howald  SUI 15:46.0 1381 30
12 Fabian Hertner  SUI 15:48.0 1378 29
13 Eskil Kinneberg  NOR 15:49.0 1376 28
14 Olav Lundanes  NOR 15:53.0 1368 27
15 Gaute Hallan Steiwer  NOR 15:56.0 1363 26
15 Milos Nykodym  CZE 15:56.0 1363 26
17 Chris Smithard  GBR 15:59.0 1358 24
18 Jonas Egger  SUI 16:02.0 1352 23
19 Albin Ridefelt  SWE 16:04.0 1349 22
19 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 16:04.0 1349 22
19 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 16:04.0 1349 22
22 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 16:09.0 1339 19
23 Olli Ojanaho  FIN 16:10.0 1338 18
24 Piotr Parfianowicz  POL 16:14.0 1330 17
25 Algirdas Bartkevicius  LTU 16:16.0 1327 16
25 Riccardo Scalet  ITA 16:16.0 1327 16
27 Kenny Kivikas  EST 16:19.0 1321 14
27 Dmitrii Poliakov  RUS 16:19.0 1321 14
29 Andris Jubelis  LAT 16:20.0 1320 12
30 Florian Schneider  SUI 16:21.0 1318 11
31 Marten B Bostrom  FIN 16:22.0 1316 10
32 Lucas Basset  FRA 16:29.0 1303 9
33 Loic Capbern  FRA 16:32.0 1298 8
34 Timo Sild  EST 16:34.0 1294 7
34 Johan Runesson  SWE 16:34.0 1294 7
36 Thomas Curiger  SUI 16:39.0 1285 5
37 Elias Kuukka  FIN 16:43.0 1278 4
37 Andris Kivlenieks  LAT 16:43.0 1278 4
39 Jesse Laukkarinen  FIN 16:47.0 1271 2
39 Rafal Podzinski  POL 16:47.0 1271 2
41 Adrien Delenne  FRA 16:55.0 1256
42 Christoph Meier  SUI 17:03.0 1242
43 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo  NOR 17:15.0 1220
44 Jon Aukrust Osmoen  NOR 17:20.0 1211
45 Hakon Jarvis Westergard  NOR 17:45.0 1166
46 Markus Graetsch  GER 19:53.0 934
Jan Petrzela  CZE NC