Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017 and World Cup Round 2, Long

Name Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017 and World Cup Round 2, Long
Date04/07/2017
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 79:10.0 1500 100
2 Maja Alm  DEN 80:42.0 1471 80
3 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 84:46.0 1394 60
4 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 87:06.0 1349 50
5 Elena Roos  SUI 87:13.0 1347 45
6 Emma Johansson  SWE 87:27.0 1343 40
7 Merja Rantanen  FIN 87:46.0 1337 37
8 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 87:58.0 1333 35
9 Andrine Benjaminsen  NOR 88:58.0 1314 33
9 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 88:58.0 1314 33
11 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 89:13.0 1309 30
12 Helena Bergman  SWE 90:13.0 1290 29
13 Sari Anttonen  FIN 90:23.0 1287 28
14 Anastasia Denisova  BLR 90:25.0 1286 27
15 Julia Gross  SUI 91:01.0 1275 26
16 Hollie Orr  GBR 91:32.0 1265 25
17 Jessica Tullie  GBR 93:43.0 1224 24
18 Adela Indrakova  CZE 93:46.0 1223 23
19 Saila Kinni  FIN 93:54.0 1220 22
20 Annika Rihma  EST 94:01.0 1218 21
21 Natalia Efimova  RUS 94:21.0 1212 20
22 Susen Loesch  GER 95:19.0 1193 19
23 Emily Kemp  CAN 95:28.0 1190 18
24 Vendula Horcickova  CZE 95:36.0 1188 17
25 Charlotte Watson  GBR 97:51.0 1145 16
26 Ursula Kadan  AUT 98:05.0 1141 15
27 Karolin Ohlsson  SWE 99:15.0 1118 14
28 Lizzie Ingham  NZL 99:23.0 1116 13
29 Fanni Gyurko  HUN 99:30.0 1114 12
30 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 100:56.0 1087 11
31 Liis Johanson  EST 101:10.0 1082 10
32 Irita Pukite  LAT 104:05.0 1027 9
33 Indre Valaite  LTU 104:41.0 1015 8
34 Anna Serrallonga Arques  ESP 104:51.0 1012 7
35 Anna Nilsson Simkovics  AUT 105:05.0 1008 6
36 Laura Joonas  EST 107:20.0 965 5
37 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 108:29.0 943 4
38 Liga Valdmane  LAT 109:05.0 932 3
39 Natasha Key  AUS 110:58.0 896 2
40 Kristina Ivanova  BUL 111:50.0 879 1
41 Andra Cecilia Anghel  ROU 112:03.0 875
42 Krystal Neumann  AUS 113:56.0 840
43 Virag Weiler  HUN 114:48.0 823
44 Imogene Scott  NZL 118:14.0 758
45 Kristina Yakubkina  BLR 118:39.0 750
46 Galina Ribediuc  MDA 119:28.0 734
47 Chloe Haberkorn  FRA 122:16.0 681
48 Hinako Inage  JPN 123:50.0 651
49 Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan  ESP 124:22.0 641
50 Olga Sluta  UKR 126:30.0 601
51 Shuangyan Hao  CHN 127:58.0 573
52 Irene Pozzebon  ITA 129:30.0 544
53 Kateryna Dzema  UKR 134:59.0 440
54 Mirja Pavic  CRO 135:48.0 424
55 Franciely De Siqueira Chiles  BRA 138:14.0 378
56 Mariana Moreira  POR 140:14.0 340
57 Eleonora Donadini  ITA 142:53.0 290
58 Dudu Erol  TUR 143:43.0 274
59 Leticia Saltori  BRA 157:21.0 15
60 Evalin Brautigam  USA 171:19.0 10
61 Hau Wah Brenda Chan  HKG 172:37.0 10
Amanda Falck Weber  DEN NC
Arntraut Goetsch  GER NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Olav Lundanes  NOR 105:25.0 1500 100
2 Leonid Novikov  RUS 107:15.0 1477 80
3 William Lind  SWE 107:38.0 1473 60
4 Magne Daehli  NOR 108:33.0 1461 50
5 Eskil Kinneberg  NOR 109:58.0 1444 45
6 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 110:24.0 1438 40
7 Fabian Hertner  SUI 111:28.0 1425 37
8 Johan Runesson  SWE 111:49.0 1421 35
9 Martin Regborn  SWE 112:44.0 1409 33
10 Timo Sild  EST 113:36.0 1399 31
11 Fredric Portin  FIN 115:51.0 1371 30
12 Jan Sedivy  CZE 116:33.0 1362 29
13 Hakon Jarvis Westergard  NOR 117:15.0 1353 28
14 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 117:29.0 1350 27
15 Vincent Coupat  FRA 118:44.0 1335 26
16 Kenny Kivikas  EST 119:41.0 1323 25
17 Tue Lassen  DEN 120:36.0 1312 24
18 Ralph Street  GBR 120:39.0 1311 23
19 Miika Kirmula  FIN 120:55.0 1308 22
20 Arturs Paulins  LAT 121:08.0 1305 21
21 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 121:28.0 1301 20
22 Milos Nykodym  CZE 122:03.0 1294 19
23 Nicolas Rio  FRA 122:24.0 1290 18
24 Aleksei Alekseyonok  BLR 123:13.0 1279 17
25 Alan Cherry  GBR 123:51.0 1272 16
26 Rudolfs Zernis  LAT 123:52.0 1271 15
27 Artem Panchenko  UKR 124:27.0 1264 14
28 Denys Shcherbakov  UKR 124:29.0 1264 13
29 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 125:32.0 1251 12
30 Kristo Heinmann  EST 126:06.0 1244 11
31 Bjoern Cederberg  DEN 126:54.0 1234 10
32 Jonathan Crickmore  GBR 128:32.0 1214 9
33 Michal Olejnik  POL 129:57.0 1196 8
34 Marek Minar  CZE 130:39.0 1187 7
35 Sebastian Inderst  ITA 137:00.0 1109 6
36 Moritz Doellgast  GER 137:57.0 1097 5
37 Gene Beveridge  NZL 139:03.0 1083 4
38 Einari Heinaro  FIN 139:18.0 1080 3
39 Bryan RusselKeely  AUS 139:45.0 1074 2
40 Mate Baumholczer  HUN 140:34.0 1064 1
41 Luis Nogueira  ESP 141:20.0 1055
42 Andrey Salin  BLR 141:22.0 1054
43 Donatas Stulgys  LTU 141:24.0 1054
44 Eduardo Gil Marcos  ESP 144:09.0 1020
45 Matthew Crane  AUS 146:39.0 989
46 Mikolaj Dutkowski  POL 147:10.0 983
47 Gregory Ahlswede  USA 147:45.0 975
48 Mathias Peter  AUT 148:51.0 962
49 Sidnaldo Sousa  BRA 151:51.0 925
50 Andraz Hribar  SLO 152:25.0 918
51 Levente Tugyi  HUN 155:19.0 882
52 Nikola Bilic  SRB 156:14.0 870
53 Conor Short  IRL 157:12.0 858
54 Pedro Nogueira  POR 157:18.0 857
55 Nitsan Yasur  ISR 157:24.0 856
56 Alexandru Blejdea  ROU 159:38.0 828
57 Eric Bone  USA 167:38.0 729
58 Matija Razum  CRO 168:06.0 723
59 Ruairi Short  IRL 169:23.0 707
60 Dimitar Zhelyazkov  BUL 170:00.0 700
61 Vasili Fomiciov  MDA 178:07.0 599
62 Hirokazu Osaki  JPN 181:03.0 563
63 Michael Crone  RSA 184:00.0 526
64 XiaoMing Liu  CHN 184:06.0 525
65 Ahmet Kacmaz  TUR 196:43.0 368
66 Kin Wai Lee  HKG 221:38.0 60
Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS NC
Ondrej Pijak  SVK NC
Mark Heikoop  NED NC
Tim Robertson  NZL NC
Matthias Kyburz  SUI NC
Francois Van der Ouderaa  BEL NC
Nick Hann  NZL NC
Suleyman Aliyev  AZE NC