Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017 and World Cup Round 2, Middle

Event Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017 and World Cup Round 2, Middle
Date06/07/2017
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 32:34 1500 100
2 Marianne Andersen  NOR 34:44 1422 80
3 Venla Harju  FIN 36:44 1351 60
4 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 36:57 1343 50
5 Emily Kemp  CAN 37:32 1322 45
6 Helena Bergman  SWE 37:34 1321 40
7 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 38:16 1296 37
8 Vendula Horcickova  CZE 38:20 1294 35
9 Marika Teini  FIN 38:24 1291 33
10 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 38:30 1288 31
11 Inga Dambe  LAT 38:46 1278 30
11 Sari Anttonen  FIN 38:46 1278 30
13 Lina Strand  SWE 38:49 1276 28
14 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 38:57 1272 27
15 Jessica Tullie  GBR 39:39 1247 26
16 Evely Kaasiku  EST 40:28 1217 25
17 Isia Basset  FRA 40:38 1211 24
18 Jo Shepherd  GBR 40:46 1207 23
19 Emma Johansson  SWE 41:01 1198 22
20 Natalia Efimova  RUS 41:22 1185 21
21 Susen Loesch  GER 41:44 1172 20
22 Lizzie Ingham  NZL 41:52 1167 19
23 Ingjerd Myhre  NOR 41:57 1164 18
24 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 42:33 1143 17
25 Marianne Haug  EST 43:41 1102 16
26 Sandra Grosberga  LAT 43:42 1102 15
27 Laura Ramstein  AUT 43:45 1100 14
28 Cecilie Friberg Klysner  DEN 43:55 1094 13
29 Amelie Chataing  FRA 44:13 1083 12
30 Lisa Holer  SUI 44:31 1072 11
31 Laura Joonas  EST 46:30 1001 10
32 Hollie Orr  GBR 46:33 1000 9
33 Gabija Razaityte  LTU 46:37 997 8
34 Luca Szuromi  HUN 47:13 976 7
35 Anastasia Denisova  BLR 47:14 975 6
36 Lauriane Beauvisage  FRA 47:37 962 5
37 Andrine Benjaminsen  NOR 47:59 948 4
38 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 48:20 936 3
39 Anja Arbter  AUT 48:49 919 2
40 Miri Thrane Oedum  DEN 48:51 917 1
41 Martina Ruch  SUI 49:25 897
42 Olha Panchenko  UKR 49:33 892
43 Anna Serrallonga Arques  ESP 49:53 880
44 Carlotta Scalet  ITA 50:49 847
45 Franciely De Siqueira Chiles  BRA 51:21 828
46 Iliana Ilieva  BUL 51:46 813
47 Ona Rafols Perramon  ESP 52:12 798
48 Regina Bertoti  HUN 52:46 777
49 Denisa Kosova  CZE 54:05 730
50 Laura Robertson  NZL 54:26 718
51 Tatsiana Zhuravleva  BLR 56:31 643
52 Belinda Lawford  AUS 57:14 617
53 Anna Caglio  ITA 57:26 610
54 Bridget Anderson  AUS 58:50 560
55 Mirja Pavic  CRO 59:00 554
56 Galina Ribediuc  MDA 59:42 529
57 Filipa Rodrigues  POR 62:29 430
58 Alison Campbell  USA 62:38 424
59 Andra Cecilia Anghel  ROU 62:54 415
60 Saho Miyakawa  JPN 68:38 210
61 Emine Sezgunsay  TUR 74:20 10
62 Elaine Lenz  BRA 83:05 10
63 Cho Yu Lam  HKG 83:34 10
64 Yan Wang  CHN 91:27 10
65 Yoon sun Cha  KOR 99:54 10
Arntraut Goetsch  GER NC
Chu Hsien Wang  TPE NC
Caroline Gjotterup  DEN NC
Stella Efstathiou  CYP NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 33:12 1500 100
2 Fabian Hertner  SUI 33:37 1483 80
3 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 33:42 1480 60
4 Johan Runesson  SWE 33:58 1469 50
5 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 33:59 1468 45
6 Gustav Bergman  SWE 34:00 1468 40
7 Florian Howald  SUI 34:30 1447 37
8 Eskil Kinneberg  NOR 34:46 1437 35
9 Magne Daehli  NOR 34:53 1432 33
10 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 35:06 1423 31
11 Timo Sild  EST 35:31 1406 30
12 Vojtech Kral  CZE 35:36 1403 29
13 Lauri Sild  EST 35:39 1401 28
14 Lucas Basset  FRA 35:42 1399 27
15 Jan Sedivy  CZE 36:06 1383 26
16 Thor Noerskov  DEN 36:45 1356 25
17 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 37:00 1346 24
18 Albin Ridefelt  SWE 37:11 1339 23
19 Valentin Novikov  RUS 37:15 1336 22
20 Robert Merl  AUT 37:31 1325 21
21 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 37:32 1325 20
22 Jan Petrzela  CZE 37:40 1319 19
23 Soeren Schwartz  DEN 37:50 1313 18
24 Martins Sirmais  LAT 38:10 1299 17
25 Ivan Sirakov  BUL 38:25 1289 16
25 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 38:25 1289 16
27 Olli Ojanaho  FIN 38:46 1275 14
28 Andris Jubelis  LAT 38:49 1273 13
29 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 38:55 1269 12
30 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 39:16 1255 11
31 Peter Hodkinson  GBR 39:53 1230 10
32 Fredric Portin  FIN 40:03 1223 9
33 Andreu Blanes  ESP 40:13 1216 8
34 Simon Uppill  AUS 40:16 1214 7
35 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 40:21 1211 6
36 Aleksei Alekseyonok  BLR 40:24 1209 5
37 Ralph Street  GBR 40:25 1208 4
38 Mate Baumholczer  HUN 40:48 1193 3
39 Nick Hann  NZL 41:11 1177 2
40 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 41:24 1168 1
41 Gene Beveridge  NZL 41:40 1158
42 Matthew Crane  AUS 41:49 1152
43 Vilius Aleliunas  LTU 42:08 1139
44 Sander Vaher  EST 42:17 1133
45 Damian Konotopetz  CAN 42:19 1131
46 Antonio Martinez Perez  ESP 42:49 1111
47 Andrey Salin  BLR 43:13 1095
48 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 43:24 1088
49 Ivaylo Kamenarov  BUL 44:28 1044
50 Michal Krajcik  SVK 44:53 1028
51 Sidnaldo Sousa  BRA 45:53 987
52 Ross Morrison  NZL 46:11 975
53 Aron Bako  HUN 48:15 891
54 Vasili Fomiciov  MDA 48:38 876
55 Matija Razum  CRO 48:46 871
56 Orhan Kutlu  TUR 50:01 820
57 Riccardo Scalet  ITA 50:13 812
58 William Gardner  GBR 50:14 811
59 Eric Kemp  CAN 50:32 799
60 Nitsan Yasur  ISR 51:13 772
61 Alexandru Blejdea  ROU 51:32 759
62 Nikola Bilic  SRB 53:29 680
63 Conor Short  IRL 54:13 650
64 Yuta Tanikawa  JPN 55:12 610
65 Niall McCarthy  IRL 55:24 602
66 Clement Demeuse  BEL 56:05 575
67 Michael Crone  RSA 57:23 522
68 Morten Jorgensen  USA 57:59 498
69 Joao Mega Figueiredo  POR 62:27 317
70 Mutsuki Matsushita  JPN 63:00 295
71 Cleber Vidal  BRA 63:37 270
72 Tsz Wai Yu  HKG 65:49 181
73 PengYuan Peng  CHN 73:27 10
74 KyongSa Ri  PRK 79:09 10
75 Mark Heikoop  NED 89:28 10
76 Geun Hee Hong  KOR 109:54 10
77 Suleyman Aliyev  AZE 119:12 10
Kuan Yu Lin  TPE NC
Olav Lundanes  NOR NC
Mohamed Rawy  EGY NC
Andraz Hribar  SLO NC
Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS NC