WCup WCup WCup

Orienteering World Cup can be followed on https://orienteering.sport/worldcup-page/. This page is mainly used for administration and export of data for media.

Women

RankNameFedPoints
1GemperleNatalia GemperleSUI160
60
100
1AebersoldSimona AebersoldSUI160
80
80
3AlexanderssonTove AlexanderssonSWE137
100
37
4Hanna LundbergSWE82
37
45
5Andrine BenjaminsenNOR75
40
35
5Ida Agervig KristianssonDEN75
45
30
7Aleksandra HornikPOL72
22
50
8Cecile CalandryFRA71
31
40
9Victoria Haestad BjornstadNOR65
50
15
10Alva SonessonSWE62
29
33
11Josefin TjernlundSWE61
37
24
12Tereza JanosikovaCZE60
0
60
13Venla HarjuFIN46
28
18
13Pia Young VikNOR46
28
18
15Josefine LindDEN43
33
10
16Deborah StadlerSUI42
16
26
17Sandra GrosbergaLAT41
22
19
18Paula GrossSUI40
22
18
18Vilma von KrusenstiernaSWE40
16
24
20Inka NurminenFIN37
28
9
20Rita MaramarosiHUN37
22
15
22Maija SianojaFIN35
22
13
22Ana Isabel ToledoESP35
10
25
24Evely KaasikuEST31
24
7
24Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDEN31
0
31
24Barbora MatejkovaCZE31
31
0
27Karolin OhlssonSWE30
2
28
27Tilda JohanssonSWE30
0
30
29Laura RobertsonNZL28
22
6
29Ingeborg Rygg EikelandNOR28
24
4
31Grace MolloyGBR27
0
27
31Malin Agervig KristianssonDEN27
16
11
33Marion AebiSUI25
25
-
34Marie OlaussenNOR24
0
24
35Martina RuchSUI23
2
21
36Frida VikstromSWE21
-
21
37Marika TeiniFIN20
16
4
38Rachel BrownGBR16
16
0
38Ines BergerSUI16
16
0
40Maelle BeauvirFRA12
0
12
41Lene Berg HanssenNOR11
10
1
42Cecilie AndersenGBR10
10
0
42Veera KlemettinenFIN10
10
0
42Katrin MuellerSUI10
10
0
42Ane DyrkornNOR10
10
0
46Anna GroellAUT8
0
8
47Charlotte WardGBR6
0
6
48Aino MankarlaFIN4
4
0
48Fiona BunnGBR4
0
4
48Maria PrietoESP4
4
0
Isia BassetFRA0
0
0
Evalin BrautigamUSA0
0
0
Alison CampbellUSA0
0
0
Pui Fung Leona ChanHKG0
0
0
Ying Yau ChuHKG0
0
0
Ewa BernaciakPOL0
0
0
Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDEN0
0
0
Denisa KosovaCZE0
0
0
Ausrine KutkaiteLTU0
0
0
Ka Ki LeungHKG0
0
0
Patricia NiekeGER0
0
0
Hannula Katrin PandisEST0
0
0
Olena PitirimovaUKR0
0
0
Gabija RazaityteLTU0
0
0
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUT0
0
0
Agata OlejnikPOL0
0
0
Amanda Falck WeberDEN0
0
0
Hanna MuellerGER0
0
0
Vilija GvildieneLTU0
0
0
Paula StarkeGER0
0
0
Marta Guijo AlonsoESP0
0
0
Ana CamarasaESP0
0
0
Birte FriedrichsGER0
0
0
Emma BjessmoSWE0
0
0
Filipa RodriguesPOR0
0
0
Juliette BassetFRA0
0
0
Olena BabychUKR0
0
0
Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenDEN0
0
0
Yevheniia VeremeienkoUKR0
0
0
Anna BalasUKR0
0
0
Ylvi KastnerAUT0
0
0
Jessica LucchettaITA0
0
0
Alina PalcauFRA0
0
0
Briana StevenNZL0
0
0
Mairi EadesGBR0
0
0
Maiju OksanenFIN0
0
0
Nerea GonzalezESP0
0
0
Eline GemperleSUI0
-
0
Jana PeterovaCZE0
0
0
Anita LaanejoeEST0
0
0
Anastasija RistovaMKD0
0
0
Amber RiddleNZL0
0
0
Annabelle DelenneFRA0
0
0
Ebba BerglinSWE0
0
-
Emma CaspariGER0
0
0
Jana PekarovaCZE0
0
0
Hanna SudolPOL0
0
0
Caterina DalleraITA0
0
0
Wing ManHKG0
0
0
Mar Serrallonga RosellESP0
0
0
Eef van DongenNED0
0
0
Serena DoyleAUS0
0
0
Inari KarppinenFIN0
0
0
Maddalena De BiasiITA0
0
0
Michaela NovotnaCZE0
0
0
Ema CernaCZE0
0
0
Iris Andrea Arcila CastroCOL0
0
0
Anouk van der BurgtNED0
0
0
Katharina LinkeGER0
0
0
Danielle DewickereBEL0
0
0
Darta PutneLAT0
0
0
Kadri KadakasEST0
0
0
Ilze JumikeLAT0
0
0
Gjendine Gjelstad RebardNOR0
0
0

Men

RankNameFedPoints
1HeikkilaTuomas HeikkilaFIN140
60
80
2GustafssonJonatan GustafssonSWE130
80
50
3SvenskEmil SvenskSWE122
22
100
4Joey HadornSUI117
100
17
5Martin RegbornSWE110
50
60
6Timo SuterSUI69
45
24
7Eirik Langedal BreivikNOR62
22
40
8Daniel HubmannSUI52
24
28
8Ralph StreetGBR52
27
25
8Fabian AebersoldSUI52
31
21
11August MollenSWE51
25
26
12Teemu OksanenFIN50
40
10
13Jorgen BaklidNOR49
37
12
13Mathias Barros ValletFRA49
31
18
15Guilhem VeroveFRA48
27
21
16Riccardo RancanSUI46
33
13
16Tino PolsiniSUI46
16
30
16Francesco MarianiITA46
16
30
19Yannick MichielsBEL45
0
45
20Elias JonssonNOR42
35
7
21Tomas KrivdaCZE41
10
31
22Gustav RuneforsSWE40
0
40
23Isac von KrusenstiernaSWE35
0
35
24Kasper Harlem FosserNOR34
22
12
25Akseli RuoholaFIN33
0
33
26Henry McNultyAUS32
10
22
27Loic CapbernFRA31
31
0
28Tobias AlstadNOR28
24
4
28Cornelius BjorkNOR28
28
0
30Tim RobertsonNZL27
10
17
30Adrien DelenneFRA27
0
27
32Max Peter BejmerSWE23
0
23
33Miika KirmulaFIN22
22
0
33Nathan LawsonGBR22
22
0
33Tobia PezzatiSUI22
16
6
33Jannis BonekAUT22
22
0
37Martin HubmannSUI21
-
21
38Alvaro CasadoESP17
0
17
39Jakub GlonekCZE16
16
0
39Touko SeppaFIN16
16
0
39Axel GranqvistSWE16
16
-
42Havard Sandstad EidsmoNOR14
0
14
43Mattia DebertolisITA11
10
1
44Michal OlejnikPOL10
10
0
44Pablo FerrandoESP10
10
0
46Andreas Bock BjoernsenDEN9
0
9
47Axel ElmbladSWE8
-
8
48Ruslan GlibovUKR6
0
6
49Aarni RonkainenFIN4
0
4
49Anselm ReichenbachGER4
4
0
51Jonathan CrickmoreGBR3
3
0
51Mathias PeterAUT3
3
0
53Quentin MouletFRA2
0
2
54Jonas HubacekCZE1
1
0
54Nathan MarchandFRA1
1
0
54Mats EidsmoNOR1
1
0
Aron BakoHUN0
0
-
Mate BaumholczerHUN0
0
0
Bojan BlumensteinGER0
0
0
William GardnerGBR0
0
0
Peter HodkinsonGBR0
0
0
Kenny KivikasEST0
0
0
Chun Ho LiHKG0
0
0
Lok Hin MaHKG0
0
0
Piotr ParfianowiczPOL0
0
0
Matthias ReinerAUT0
0
0
Sergei RjaboshkinEST0
0
0
Toby ScottNZL0
0
0
Ruairi ShortIRL0
0
0
Ats SonajalgEST0
0
0
Tsz Chun Jason WongHKG0
0
0
Tsz Wai YuHKG0
0
0
Emil OebroDEN0
0
0
Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU0
0
0
Thomas CurigerUSA0
0
0
Jannis SchoenleberGER0
0
0
Andrei GoloveiMDA0
0
0
Freddie CarcasGBR0
0
0
Jan Erik NaessCAN0
0
0
Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPOR0
0
0
Wouter HusBEL0
0
0
Manuel OliveiraPOR0
0
0
Thomas LaraiaUSA0
0
0
Riccardo CasanovaGER0
0
0
Aaro AhoFIN0
0
0
Matiss SliksjanisLAT0
0
0
Joao BernardinoPOR0
0
0
Ole HennselerGER0
0
0
Mihaly OrmayHUN0
0
0
Joseph LynchNZL0
0
0
Kevinas OlisauskisLTU0
0
0
Mathias BlaiseBEL0
0
0
Warre De CuyperBEL0
0
0
Taras RachukUKR0
0
0
Csaba GerberHUN0
-
0
Mattia ScopelITA0
0
0
Valters ReneslacisLAT0
0
0
Mateusz KulaPOL0
0
0
Daniel VandasCZE0
0
0
Isak JonssonNOR0
-
0
Florian AttingerSUI0
0
-
Zoltan BujdosoHUN0
0
0
Rotem YogevISR0
0
0
David RojasESP0
0
0
Oscar David Broman JensenDEN0
0
0
Jacob SteinthalDEN0
0
0
Quentin AndrieuxFRA0
0
0
Basile BassetFRA0
0
0
Martin RoudnyCZE0
0
0
Lukas NovakAUT0
0
0
Santiago Isaza HurtadoCOL0
0
0
Ewan ShinglerAUS0
0
0
Ricardo SchanielUSA0
0
0
Yuta YoshizawaJPN0
0
0
Illia OtreshkoUKR0
0
0
Sampo SankeloFIN0
0
0
Peleg MitzafonISR0
0
0
Linus Agervig KristianssonDEN0
0
0
Stanislaw PachnikPOL0
0
0
Timon LorenzGER0
0
0
Andrew KerrAUS0
0
0
Gian Andrin CoolenNED0
0
0
Callum WhiteAUS0
0
0
Nathan BortonNZL0
0
0
Jeppe EdvardsenDEN0
0
0
Ryusei IrieJPN0
0
0
Sahar EshelISR0
0
0
Gonzalo FerrandoESP0
0
0
Tim FranssenNED0
0
0
Juan Daniel Sanchez UribeCOL0
0
0
Andrii MarchukUKR0
0
0
Martin VilismaeEST0
0
0
Adam ZridkaveselyCZE0
0
0
Jachym CoufalCZE0
0
0

Program

Individual World Cup
 DateNameFormat
1May.25 Olten, Switzerland KnockOutSprint
2May.26 Olten, Switzerland Sprint
3Jun.01 Genova, Italy Sprint
5Aug.17 Mór, Hungary Middle
6Aug.18 Mór, Hungary Long
8Sep.26 Kuopio, Finland Long
9Sep.28 Kuopio, Finland Middle
Team World Cup
 DateNameFormat
2May.26 Olten, Switzerland Men
2May.26 Olten, Switzerland Women
9Sep.28 Kuopio, Finland Men
9Sep.28 Kuopio, Finland Women
    

Files