WCup WCup WCup

Orienteering World Cup can be followed on https://orienteering.sport/worldcup-page/. This page is mainly used for administration and export of data for media.

Women

RankNameFedPoints
1AlexanderssonTove AlexanderssonSWE200
100
100
2AebersoldSimona AebersoldSUI140
80
60
3RoosElena RoosSUI115
35
80
4Andrine BenjaminsenNOR100
60
40
5Natalia GemperleRUS87
50
37
6Lina StrandSWE77
27
50
7Sara HagstromSWE75
30
45
8Vilma von KrusenstiernaSWE73
45
28
9Hanna LundbergSWE70
35
35
10Tereza JanosikovaCZE69
40
29
11Karolin OhlssonSWE63
30
33
12Paula GrossSUI59
35
24
13Megan Carter DaviesGBR48
24
24
14Sabine HauswirthSUI47
21
26
15Veera KlemettinenFIN45
27
18
16Victoria Haestad BjornstadNOR45
20
25
17Sarina KyburzSUI44
30
14
18Aleksandra HornikPOL42
20
22
19Josefine LindDEN39
20
19
20Emma BjessmoSWE38
8
30
21Maija SianojaFIN35
8
27
22Cecile CalandryFRA32
20
12
23Eline GemperleSUI31
24
7
24Sandra GrosbergaLAT31
-
31
25Inka NurminenFIN30
14
16
26Lotta KarholaFIN27
27
0
27Ida HaapalaFIN24
8
16
28Martina RuchSUI23
1
22
29Maelle BeauvirFRA20
20
0
30Amy NymalmFIN20
-
20
31Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN20
20
0
32Florence HanauerFRA19
14
5
33Tatiana RyabkinaRUS18
-
18
34Denisa KosovaCZE18
4
14
35Galina VinogradovaRUS16
14
2
36Ingrid LundanesNOR16
14
2
37Alexandra EnlundFIN14
14
0
38Moa EnmarkSWE14
14
0
39Ida Agervig KristianssonDEN11
-
11
40Olena BabychUKR10
-
10
41Svetlana MironovaRUS9
-
9
42Susen LoeschGER8
8
0
43Evely KaasikuEST8
-
8
44Ingeborg EideNOR8
8
0
45Maria PrietoESP8
1
7
46Lilian ForsgrenSWE8
8
0
47Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDEN5
-
5
48Hanna WisniewskaPOL4
4
0
49Sofie BachmannSUI4
4
-
50Elena PezzatiSUI3
-
3
51Eef van DongenNED1
1
0
52Kateryna DzemaUKR1
1
0
Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGER0
-
0
Kristina IvanovaBUL0
-
0
Ane DyrkornNOR0
-
0
Sofia HaajanenFIN0
-
0
Jasmina GassnerAUT0
-
0
Csenge GerberHUN0
-
0
Ems De SmulBEL0
-
0
Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU0
-
0
Emma Louise ArnesenNOR0
-
0
Fanny TilkinBEL0
-
0
Lucie ArnoBEL0
-
0
Kristine BrunereLAT0
-
0
Ragnhild EideNOR0
-
0
Lene Berg HanssenNOR0
-
0
Isia BassetFRA0
-
0
Annarita ScalzottoITA0
-
0
Anastasiya GrigorevaRUS0
-
0
Malin Agervig KristianssonDEN0
-
0
Matilde RibeiroPOR0
-
0
Anja ArbterAUT0
-
0
Caterina DalleraITA0
-
0
Liliana GotsevaBUL0
-
0
Viola ZagonelITA0
-
0
Evangelina DyaksovaBUL0
-
0
Jana KnapovaCZE0
-
0
Ayse BozkurtTUR0
-
0
Zsofia SarkozyHUN0
-
0
Aleksandra VoitovaRUS0
-
0
Agata OlejnikPOL0
-
0
Anna CaglioITA0
-
0
Anna DvorianskaiaRUS0
-
0
Vendula HorcickovaCZE0
-
0
Annika SimonsenDEN0
-
0
Virag WeilerHUN0
-
0
Paula StarkeGER0
-
0
Andreya DyaksovaBUL0
-
0
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUT0
-
0
Anna StickovaCZE0
-
0
Anika GassnerAUT0
-
0
Teele TelgmaEST0
-
0
Tereza CechovaCZE0
-
0
Ana CamarasaESP0
-
0
Leonore WinklerGER0
-
0
Jo ShepherdGBR0
-
0
Gabija Razaityte SaunorieneLTU0
-
0
Elif Gokce AvciTUR0
-
0
Marianne HaugEST0
-
0
Laura RamsteinAUT0
-
0
Irita PukiteLAT0
-
0
Carina PolzerAUT0
-
0
Olesia RiazanovaRUS0
-
0
Margret ZimmermannEST0
-
0
Filipa RodriguesPOR0
-
0
Marina Garcia CastroESP0
-
0

Men

RankNameFedPoints
1KyburzMatthias KyburzSUI130
100
30
2HadornJoey HadornSUI120
80
40
3Harlem FosserKasper Harlem FosserNOR120
60
60
4Yannick MichielsBEL100
20
80
5Emil SvenskSWE100
-
100
6Riccardo RancanSUI90
50
40
7Vojtech KralCZE78
45
33
8Daniel HubmannSUI69
24
45
9Gustav BergmanSWE60
-
60
10Florian HowaldSUI55
20
35
11Axel GranqvistSWE54
30
24
12Soren Thrane OdumDEN52
27
25
13Martin HubmannSUI51
20
31
14Havard Sandstad EidsmoNOR50
35
15
15Samuel PihlstromSWE48
27
21
16Jonas HubacekCZE48
30
18
17Lucas BassetFRA47
24
23
18Timo SuterSUI43
14
29
19Lukas LilandNOR43
30
13
20Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU42
14
28
21Dag BlandkjennNOR41
35
6
22Audun HeimdalNOR40
40
0
23Maxime RauturierFRA36
8
28
24Tim RobertsonNZL36
8
28
25Jakob EdsenDEN36
20
16
26Jerker LysellSWE35
35
0
27Tuomas HeikkilaFIN32
24
8
28Max Peter BejmerSWE32
14
18
29Jonas EggerSUI30
27
3
30Robert MerlAUT27
8
19
31Isac von KrusenstiernaSWE23
-
23
32Gaute SteiwerNOR22
1
21
33Akseli RuoholaFIN20
20
0
34Tomas KrivdaCZE20
20
0
35Aleksi NiemiFIN15
-
15
36Eskil KinnebergNOR14
14
0
37Mathieu PerrinFRA14
14
0
38Haakon Jarvis WestergaardNOR14
14
0
39Aron BakoHUN12
-
12
40Artem PopovRUS11
-
11
41Jonatan GustafssonSWE11
8
3
42Severi KymalainenFIN10
-
10
43Jakub GlonekCZE10
-
10
44Guilhem EliasFRA8
8
0
45Quentin MouletFRA8
8
0
46Jannis BonekAUT7
-
7
47Piotr ParfianowiczPOL6
-
6
48Michal OlejnikPOL6
-
6
49Christoph MeierSUI4
4
0
50Pau Llorens CaellasESP4
4
0
51Vojtech SykoraCZE4
4
0
52Quentin RauturierFRA1
1
0
53Riccardo ScaletITA1
-
1
54Milos NykodymCZE1
1
0
Frederic TranchandFRA0
-
0
Anton SalmenkylaUSA0
-
0
Tomas HendrickxBEL0
-
0
Kristo HeinmannEST0
-
0
Georg GroellAUT0
-
0
Lobel HorvatCRO0
-
0
Einari HeinaroFIN0
-
0
Stefan YordanovBUL0
-
0
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU0
-
0
Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDEN0
-
0
Evgeniy GodlevskiyRUS0
-
0
Warre De CuyperBEL0
-
0
Taras RachukUKR0
-
0
Touko SeppaFIN0
-
0
Vitalii HychkoUKR0
-
0
Joao MagalhaesPOR0
-
0
Ruslan GlibovUKR0
-
0
Reto EggerSUI0
-
0
Joao Mega FigueiredoPOR0
-
0
Ozgur FettahTUR0
-
0
Zoltan BujdosoHUN0
-
0
Fricis SpektorsLAT0
-
0
Petar BorisovBUL0
-
0
Jacob SteinthalDEN0
-
0
Loic CapbernFRA0
-
0
Mate BaumholczerHUN0
-
0
Tadas DementaviciusLTU0
-
0
Jose Pedro FernandesPOR0
-
0
Ricardo SchanielUSA0
-
0
Francesco MarianiITA0
-
0
Marvin GoerickeGER0
-
0
Sebastian InderstITA0
-
0
Andris JubelisLAT0
-
0
Ahmet KacmazTUR0
-
0
Janis TamuzsLAT0
-
0
Ats SonajalgEST0
-
0
Felix SpaethGER0
-
0
Ivan SirakovBUL0
-
0
Sergei RjaboshkinEST0
-
0
Isaac Hernandez PindadoESP0
-
0
Endijs TitomersLAT0
-
0
Mattia DebertolisITA0
-
0
Gregor HvalaSLO0
-
0
Matthias ReinerAUT0
-
0
Marek MinarCZE0
-
0
Matija RazumCRO0
-
0
Erik DoehlerGER0
-
0
Thomas WilsonGBR0
-
0
Emil OebroDEN0
-
0
Mathias PeterAUT0
-
0
Dmitrii PatrinRUS0
-
0
Daniil KashinRUS0
-
0
Fryderyk PryjmaPOL0
-
0
Arto TalvinenFIN0
-
0
Andreas Bock BjoernsenDEN0
-
0
Arturs PaulinsLAT0
-
0
Aleksei AsmolovRUS0
-
0
Nicolas KastnerAUT0
-
0
Uldis UpitisLAT0
-
0
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS0
-
0
Eduardo Gil MarcosESP0
-
0
Riccardo CasanovaGER0
-
0
Kenny KivikasEST0
-
0
Valentin ShishkovBUL0
-
0
Wouter HusBEL0
-
0
Aleksi AnttolainenFIN0
-
0

Program

Individual World Cup
 DateNameFormat
1May.14 Neuchâtel, Switzerland Sprint
2May.16 Neuchâtel, Switzerland Sprint
4Aug.12 Idre, Sweden Long
5Aug.14 Idre, Sweden Middle
7Sep.30 Cansiglio, Italy Long
8Oct.02 Cansiglio, Italy Middle
Team World Cup
 DateNameFormat
1May.13 Neuchâtel, Switzerland Relay Mixed
1May.14 Neuchâtel, Switzerland Knock out Sprint Men
1May.14 Neuchâtel, Switzerland Knock out Sprint Women
2May.16 Neuchâtel, Switzerland Sprint Women
2May.16 Neuchâtel, Switzerland Sprint Men
4Aug.12 Idre, Sweden Long Men
4Aug.12 Idre, Sweden Long Women
5Aug.14 Idre, Sweden Middle Men
5Aug.14 Idre, Sweden Middle Women
6Aug.15 Idre, Sweden Relay Men
6Aug.15 Idre, Sweden Relay Women
7Sep.30 Cansiglio, Italy Long Men
7Sep.30 Cansiglio, Italy Long Women
8Oct.02 Cansiglio, Italy Middle Men
8Oct.02 Cansiglio, Italy Middle Women
9Oct.03 Cansiglio, Italy Relay Mixed
    

Files