IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE59001500150014501450
2Natalia GemperleRUS57511493147114121375
3Maja AlmDEN56821471143314101368
4Helena JanssonSWE56711450145014121359
5Sabine HauswirthSUI55351405140313811346
6Emily KempCAN55191459136013541346
7Judith WyderSUI55131463145013601240
8Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR54861467143313601226
9Svetlana MironovaRUS54711385138513581343
10Merja RantanenFIN54611378137713691337
11Marika TeiniFIN54371416137813521291
12Julia GrossSUI54241387136913431325
13Venla HarjuFIN54101374136713511318
14Saila KinniFIN54091373137113361329
15Emma JohanssonSWE53971390134913431315
16Anastasia RudnayaRUS53321401132213091300
17Heidi BagstevoldNOR53221473133612911222
18Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR52931388133013141261
18Lina StrandSWE52931396131712971283
20Sari AnttonenFIN52551356133412871278
21Sofia HaajanenFIN52151389129112891246
22Hollie OrrGBR51921335131112811265
22Elena RoosSUI51921351134712751219
24Marianne AndersenNOR51671422132712271191
25Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE51561317129412851260
26Alva OlssonSWE51531384129212541223
27Natalia EfimovaRUS51491373127612521248
28Nadiya VolynskaUKR51191318128812671246
29Anastasia DenisovaBLR51021382137112301119
30Mari FastingNOR50911379136812311113
31Amelie ChataingFRA50401377125512081200
32Yulia NovikovaRUS50211284126312501224
33Anna BachmanSWE50081280128012311217
34Ida BobachDEN49981341129912581100
34Karolin OhlssonSWE49981366126211871183
36Denisa KosovaCZE49691367130911561137
37Ursula KadanAUT49681283127212441169
38Emma JohanssonNOR49611296125112181196
39Isia BassetFRA49431266126012111206
40Ingjerd MyhreNOR49411308124912051179
41Rahel FriederichSUI49271299124411941190
42Sarina JenzerSUI49091347123911701153
43Adela IndrakovaCZE49061257122912231197
44Lilian ForsgrenSWE48891261124212231163
45Inga DambeLAT48721317127811811096
46Tatyana RiabkinaRUS48621374126411271097
47Vendula HorcickovaCZE48351294118811831170
48AnniMaija FinckeFIN48091325125611221106
49Catherine TaylorGBR48071240123411731160
50Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR47701222122111771150
51Jessica TullieGBR47601247122411461143
52Miia NiittynenFIN47541268122711361123
53Andrine BenjaminsenNOR47361314117811531091
54Annika RihmaEST47281218119611621152
55Signe KlintingDEN47271306116511561100
56Jana KnapovaCZE47211210120711541150
57Fanni GyurkoHUN47111207117911711154
58Jo ShepherdGBR46971224120711521114
59Susen LoeschGER46781253121411111100
60Simone NiggliSUI46271175115911531140
61Lizzie InghamNZL46201284116710851084
62Galina VinogradovaRUS46041235114611121111
63Evely KaasikuEST45481217120810751048
64Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN45471147114411351121
65Josefin TjernlundSWE45451235116110921057
66Sara HagstromSWE45321187117110901084
67Martina RuchSUI45311227116111091034
68Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP45141230113210971055
69Helena KarlssonSWE45021161113011171094
70Kamilla OlaussenNOR44961191116110921052
71Laura VikeLAT44811210110610881077
72Lotta KarholaFIN44331154113410801065
73Lisa HolerSUI44271237107210651053
74Laura RamsteinAUT44251144110010941087
75Aleksandra HornikPOL44091161111410721062
76Sanni KivelaFIN43921164108710861055
77Sina TommerSUI43911212107410691036
78Amilia BjorklundSWE43601131110410891036
79Eva JurenikovaCZE43221193106710341028
80Hanna WisniewskaPOL42861143105810561029
81Kristin LofgrenSWE42841092109210651035
82Kirsi NurmiFIN42791174104310431019
82Maija SianojaFIN42791095109310501041
84Michaela OmovaCZE42741150105210371035
85Megan Carter DaviesGBR42731112108510731003
86Lisa RisbySWE42651156108110181010
87Louise OramCAN4261115011121058941
88Viktoria ErnstssonSWE42581144109810111005
89Elin ManssonSWE4254110510991053997
90Emma KlingenbergDEN4252113311131009997
91Barbora HruskovaCZE42471071106410611051
92Sandra PauzaiteLTU42441087106210491046
93Sandra GrosbergaLAT42431102106310421036
94Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU4228115310581025992
95Carlotta ScaletITA4216114010581054964
96Irina NybergRUS4202115510711031945
97Anna ForsbergSWE41961082105710351022
97Karoliina SundbergFIN41961108105310181017
99Jo AllisonAUS419311361100992965
100Outi HytonenFIN4189110410461043996

TOP 100 Men

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Olav LundanesNOR58921500150014501442
2Daniel HubmannSUI58301483147114501426
3Matthias KyburzSUI58231500145014501423
4Magne DaehliNOR57851461145014451429
5Gustav BergmanSWE57181468142814141408
5Johan RunessonSWE57181469143214211396
7Eskil KinnebergNOR57171444143714281408
8William LindSWE56921473144514121362
9Thierry GueorgiouFRA56691500147613581335
10Martin RegbornSWE56571450141714091381
11Lucas BassetFRA56511468142014171346
12Carl Godager KaasNOR56391419141614041400
13Albin RidefeltSWE55701409139613851380
14Fredric PortinFIN55431400138913831371
15Vojtech KralCZE55411403138913841365
16Florian HowaldSUI55381447140813541329
17Jan SedivyCZE55241383138213801379
18Timo SildEST55041406139913691330
19Ruslan GlibovUKR54971400138313601354
20Oleksandr KratovUKR54561480136213321282
21Frederic TranchandFRA54521405139513511301
22Oskar SjoebergSWE54501410139813861256
23Gernot KerschbaumerAUT54401372136413521352
24Jonas LeanderssonSWE53991378137213521297
25Leonid NovikovRUS53981477134813251248
26Fabian HertnerSUI53901483142512561226
27Baptiste RollierSUI53831404136513341280
28Valentin NovikovRUS53701382134013361312
29Milos NykodymCZE53541350133613351333
30Andreas KyburzSUI53451370134413211310
31Jan PetrzelaCZE53411348134813261319
32Miika KirmulaFIN52901353133913081290
33Dmitry TsvetkovRUS52431383130712841269
34Emil SvenskSWE52351422139612401177
35Fredrik BakkmanSWE52251401139512221207
36Olli Markus TaivainenFIN52221317131613001289
37Olli OjanahoFIN52171395137612751171
38Pavel KubatCZE51811316129112901284
39Martin HubmannSUI51781378129412551251
40Vincent CoupatFRA51721335131513051217
41Peter ObergSWE51711401133612201214
42Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR51581353132612991180
43Tue LassenDEN51491325131212811231
43Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR51491332132213201175
45Bartosz PawlakPOL51421352126912641257
46Ralph StreetGBR51321325131112491247
47Graham GristwoodGBR51091365134812141182
48Lauri SildEST51011401127012261204
49Denys ShcherbakovUKR50891302126512641258
50Jan ProchazkaCZE50841341130512311207
51Edgars BertuksLAT50801301128512721222
52Kenny KivikasEST50501348132311911188
53Florian SchneiderSUI50291364128912241152
54Nicolas RioFRA50271316129012241197
55Thor NoerskovDEN50211356128212481135
56Robert MerlAUT50201325128512081202
57Hannu AirilaFIN50091402122912101168
58Aaro AsikainenFIN50001317131612051162
59Wojciech KowalskiPOL49761293125512451183
60Hector HainesGBR49741314127611931191
60Jonas EggerSUI49741309127012561139
62Andrey KhramovRUS49621334127911921157
63Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU49471268125512251199
64Soeren SchwartzDEN49411313129412091125
65Pavlo UshkvarokUKR49351372123112141118
66Elias KuukkaFIN49341266126312571148
67Christoph MeierSUI49251269126612071183
68Ivan SirakovBUL49161289128712261114
69Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR49121284127011841174
70Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS49061357123111861132
71Rassmus AnderssonSWE48761244122812101194
72Andris JubelisLAT48731273123811901172
73Rudolfs ZernisLAT48721271124012331128
74Alan CherryGBR48651272122012001173
74Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR48651320126711601118
76Andreu BlanesESP48581228121612131201
76Mikko SirenFIN48581339123811581123
78Otto SimosasFIN48451361128411111089
79Torgeir NoerbechNOR48161328123711291122
80Einari HeinaroFIN48071260124411561147
81Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR48061305126011501091
82Aleksi NiemiFIN48041333129210911088
83Martins SirmaisLAT48011299122812021072
84Artem PanchenkoUKR47751264118811691154
85Peter HodkinsonGBR47711230122011781143
86Soren BobachDEN47601308124211231087
87Jarkko HuovilaFIN47301223120511621140
88Sander VaherEST47271219120611561146
89Antonio Martinez PerezESP46901191118911731137
90Daniel HajekCZE46871220118511471135
91Arturs PaulinsLAT46851305114611191115
92Marcus MillegardSWE46751315116711091084
93Bjoern CederbergDEN46461234120611211085
94Johan HogstrandSWE46301181118011431126
95Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR46291279124810541048
96Ulf Forseth IndgaardNOR4622130512091208900
97Raffael HuberSUI46181264115311141087
98Anton JohanssonSWE46171226122210941075
99Kristo HeinmannEST46151244114611351090
100Marten B BostromFIN46141213116311391099