IOF World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE59001500150014501450
2Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR57101467145014331360
3Natalia GemperleRUS57041493147113751365
4Judith WyderSUI56211463145013601348
5Sabine HauswirthSUI55471405140313931346
6Helena JanssonSWE55001450135913521339
7Emily KempCAN54641459134613391320
8Maja AlmDEN54531433136813351317
9Svetlana MironovaRUS54451385138513581317
10Julia GrossSUI53521369134313251315
11Merja RantanenFIN53421377136913201276
12Heidi BagstevoldNOR53221473133612911222
13Saila KinniFIN53041373132913081294
14Rahel FriederichSUI52271346133812991244
15Anastasia RudnayaRUS52111322130013001289
16Emma JohanssonSWE51991315130312971284
16Marika TeiniFIN51991416135212281203
18Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE51561317129412851260
19Nadiya VolynskaUKR51451370131812461211
20Anastasia DenisovaBLR51021382137112301119
21Catherine TaylorGBR50971450124012341173
22Mari FastingNOR50911379136812311113
23Sofia HaajanenFIN50851291128912761229
24Sarina JenzerSUI50841347133412331170
25Hollie OrrGBR50561335128112591181
26Lina StrandSWE50531317129712271212
27Denisa KosovaCZE50431367130912301137
28Venla HarjuFIN50401374129712181151
29Anna BachmanSWE50081280128012311217
30Simone NiggliSUI49831366128911751153
31Natalia EfimovaRUS49801373127612161115
32Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR49771330126112141172
33Amelie ChataingFRA49661377125511721162
34Lizzie InghamNZL49161284125112421139
35Alva OlssonSWE49111285125412231149
36Emma JohanssonNOR48921296121811961182
37Elena RoosSUI48901275121512121188
38Ida BobachDEN48741299125812171100
39Yulia NovikovaRUS48701284126311631160
40Sara LuescherSUI4855136613631132994
41Adela IndrakovaCZE48451257122911971162
42Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR48371331117911771150
43AnniMaija FinckeFIN48091325125611221106
44Isia BassetFRA48041260120611931145
45Lilian ForsgrenSWE47991251122311631162
46Sari AnttonenFIN47841249122511691141
47Jana KnapovaCZE47741210120712031154
48Ursula KadanAUT47441283116911471145
49Signe KlintingDEN47271306116511561100
50Susen LoeschGER47231253121411391117
51Karolin OhlssonSWE47011187118311781153
52Inga DambeLAT46611317118110911072
53Marianne AndersenNOR46371227119111281091
54Ingjerd MyhreNOR45991205116911221103
55Vendula HorcickovaCZE45841180116311371104
56Jo ShepherdGBR45561224115211141066
57Kamilla OlaussenNOR45511271116110671052
58Sara EskilssonSWE45491239116410981048
59Evely KaasikuEST45271208115010861083
60Annika RihmaEST45161196116211401018
61Jessica TullieGBR45151146114311171109
62Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN45011147112111171116
63Christine KirchlechnerITA44901186111711141073
64Henna Riikka HaikonenFIN44801192117310631052
65Helena KarlssonSWE44641130111711171100
66Galina VinogradovaRUS44561210111110821053
67Laura VikeLAT44391210108810771064
68Miia NiittynenFIN44371123112311091082
69Sandrine MuellerSUI44351173110710791076
70Lotta KarholaFIN44041154113110651054
71Sina TommerSUI43911212107410691036
72Josefine HeikkaSWE43691196112210331018
73Amilia BjorklundSWE43601131110410891036
73Laura RamsteinAUT43601144109410621060
75Sara HagstromSWE43571108109010841075
76Sanni KivelaFIN43351164108610521033
77Maija SianojaFIN43241095109310861050
78Kristin LofgrenSWE42861163106510351023
79Michaela OmovaCZE42741150105210371035
80Eva JurenikovaCZE42681193103410251016
81Anna ForsbergSWE42671093108210571035
82Louise OramCAN4261115011121058941
83Tuulia VibergFIN42601126106210521020
84Outi HytonenFIN42551104105310521046
85Lenka PoklopovaCZE42471157103610331021
86Irina NybergRUS4245115510711048971
87Carlotta ScaletITA4216114010581054964
88Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU4212115310581025976
89Hanna WisniewskaPOL41961058105610531029
90Sandra PauzaiteLTU41821062104910461025
91Martina RuchSUI4164110910791034942
92Johanna HulkkonenFIN41631055105110321025
93Aija SkrastinaLAT4158107210511041994
94Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP4155123010551003867
95Aleksandra HornikPOL414211611039982960
96Lisa HolerSUI4129106510531017994
97Lisa RisbySWE412611561010980980
98Anna HaatajaFIN41011042102310221014
99Josefin TjernlundSWE4097105710361009995
100Aino MankarlaFIN409110671062982980

TOP 100 Men

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Olav LundanesNOR58811500148914501442
2Daniel HubmannSUI58541483147114501450
3Matthias KyburzSUI58141500145014501414
4Magne DaehliNOR56661445142914161376
5Carl Godager KaasNOR56541419141614151404
6Thierry GueorgiouFRA55901476147313351306
7Gustav BergmanSWE55731428141413861345
8Lucas BassetFRA55721468142014171267
9Baptiste RollierSUI55091404138013651360
10Frederic TranchandFRA54781405139513511327
11Jan SedivyCZE54761382137913651350
12Ruslan GlibovUKR54731390138313541346
13Fredric PortinFIN54431400138313321328
14Albin RidefeltSWE54351396138513381316
15Florian HowaldSUI54181408135413291327
16Gernot KerschbaumerAUT54001372136413521312
17Johan RunessonSWE53961391137513341296
18Oleksandr KratovUKR53931371136213321328
19Milos NykodymCZE53541350133613351333
20Andreas KyburzSUI53451370134413211310
21Martin HubmannSUI53261403137812941251
22Eskil KinnebergNOR53041357135613291262
23Valentin NovikovRUS52881382131213041290
24Timo SildEST52811392133013081251
25Jan PetrzelaCZE52701348134813261248
26Jonas LeanderssonSWE52691372135212821263
27Dmitry TsvetkovRUS52651383132912841269
28Vojtech KralCZE52631389135512871232
29Martin RegbornSWE52401417133512511237
30Fredrik BakkmanSWE52251401139512221207
31Jan ProchazkaCZE52211344134113051231
32William LindSWE51911362129712821250
33Andrey KhramovRUS51811334128712811279
34Peter ObergSWE51711401133612201214
35Oskar SjoebergSWE51441410125612451233
36Pavel KubatCZE51431316129112781258
37Olli Markus TaivainenFIN51291317131612811215
38Graham GristwoodGBR51091365134812141182
39Edgars BertuksLAT50801301128512721222
40Wojciech KowalskiPOL50701293126812551254
41Fabian HertnerSUI50581376124712261209
42Leonid NovikovRUS50421325124812471222
42Bartosz PawlakPOL50421352125712521181
44Hector HainesGBR50361314127612231223
45Ralph StreetGBR49911325124912471170
46Vincent CoupatFRA49571315130512171120
47Bjorn EkebergNOR49481334124212011171
48Tue LassenDEN49251281124712311166
49Miika KirmulaFIN49241290125712231154
50Hannu AirilaFIN49221402121011631147
51Aaro AsikainenFIN49041317131611621109
52Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU48951268122512031199
52Raffael HuberSUI48951264124012381153
54Thor NoerskovDEN48781346124811621122
55Nicolas RioFRA48681316119711801175
56Marten B BostromFIN48651268122112131163
57Mikko SirenFIN48581339123811581123
58Denys ShcherbakovUKR48541258125611891151
59Robert MerlAUT48461285120211881171
60Filip DahlgrenSWE48261243122911811173
61Torgeir NoerbechNOR48161328123711291122
62Rassmus AnderssonSWE48101228121011941178
63Andris JubelisLAT48041252123811721142
64Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR47811270120611841121
64Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR47811322117511471137
66Andreu BlanesESP47781228121312011136
67Lauri SildEST47761270122611491131
68Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS47741357118611321099
69Daniel HajekCZE47721220121711851150
70Soren BobachDEN47601308124211231087
71Kenny KivikasEST47401191118811811180
72Ivan SirakovBUL47351287122611141108
73Elias KuukkaFIN47341266117511481145
74Jarkko HuovilaFIN47301223120511621140
75Michal OlejnikPOL47261227120011801119
76Andreas RueedlingerSUI46901211119511541130
77Ola MartnerSWE46801263119511211101
78Marcus MillegardSWE46751315116711091084
79Sander VaherEST46641219115611461143
80Toni SaariFIN46581218116811551117
81Christoph MeierSUI46551269118311101093
82Florian SchneiderSUI46511224117211291126
83Alan CherryGBR46441200117311431128
83Antonio Martinez PerezESP46441191118911371127
85Emil SvenskSWE46301240119011771023
86Anton JohanssonSWE46271226122210941085
87Johan HogstrandSWE46261181118011431122
88Martins SirmaisLAT46201228120211181072
89Yngve SkogstadNOR46151269117111501025
90Matthew SpeakeGBR46131191119111201111
90Jonas EggerSUI46131256113911331085
92Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR46101180117811281124
93Kiril NikolovBUL46091266113511061102
94Soeren SchwartzDEN46031294115710851067
95Roberto DallavalleITA45951191116211361106
96Alasdair McLeodGBR45941261112711181088
97Ondrej SemikCZE45771201116011161100
98Nicolas SimoninIRL45631227119610761064
99Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR45381248118810541048
100Bjarne FriedrichsGER45351215112811131079
Desktop view | Switch to Mobile