IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE59001500150014501450
2Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR57101467145014331360
3Natalia GemperleRUS57041493147113751365
4Judith WyderSUI56211463145013601348
5Sabine HauswirthSUI55471405140313931346
6Helena JanssonSWE55001450135913521339
7Emily KempCAN54641459134613391320
8Maja AlmDEN54531433136813351317
9Svetlana MironovaRUS54451385138513581317
10Julia GrossSUI53521369134313251315
11Merja RantanenFIN53421377136913201276
12Heidi BagstevoldNOR53221473133612911222
13Saila KinniFIN53041373132913081294
14Rahel FriederichSUI52271346133812991244
15Anastasia RudnayaRUS52111322130013001289
16Emma JohanssonSWE51991315130312971284
16Marika TeiniFIN51991416135212281203
18Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE51561317129412851260
19Nadiya VolynskaUKR51451370131812461211
20Anastasia DenisovaBLR51021382137112301119
21Catherine TaylorGBR50971450124012341173
22Mari FastingNOR50911379136812311113
23Sofia HaajanenFIN50851291128912761229
24Sarina JenzerSUI50841347133412331170
25Hollie OrrGBR50561335128112591181
26Lina StrandSWE50531317129712271212
27Denisa KosovaCZE50431367130912301137
28Venla HarjuFIN50401374129712181151
29Anna BachmanSWE50081280128012311217
30Natalia EfimovaRUS49801373127612161115
31Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR49771330126112141172
32Amelie ChataingFRA49661377125511721162
33Lizzie InghamNZL49161284125112421139
34Alva OlssonSWE49111285125412231149
35Emma JohanssonNOR48921296121811961182
36Elena RoosSUI48901275121512121188
37Ida BobachDEN48741299125812171100
38Yulia NovikovaRUS48701284126311631160
39Adela IndrakovaCZE48451257122911971162
40Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR48371331117911771150
41AnniMaija FinckeFIN48091325125611221106
42Isia BassetFRA48041260120611931145
43Lilian ForsgrenSWE47991251122311631162
44Sari AnttonenFIN47841249122511691141
45Jana KnapovaCZE47741210120712031154
46Ursula KadanAUT47441283116911471145
47Signe KlintingDEN47271306116511561100
48Susen LoeschGER47231253121411391117
49Karolin OhlssonSWE47011187118311781153
50Marianne AndersenNOR46371227119111281091
51Inga DambeLAT46341317118110721064
52Ingjerd MyhreNOR45991205116911221103
53Vendula HorcickovaCZE45841180116311371104
54Simone NiggliSUI45671175115311401099
55Jo ShepherdGBR45561224115211141066
56Kamilla OlaussenNOR45511271116110671052
57Evely KaasikuEST45161208115010831075
57Annika RihmaEST45161196116211401018
59Jessica TullieGBR45151146114311171109
60Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN45011147112111171116
61Christine KirchlechnerITA44691186111711141052
62Galina VinogradovaRUS44561210111110821053
63Sara EskilssonSWE4449123911641048998
64Laura VikeLAT44391210108810771064
65Miia NiittynenFIN44371123112311091082
66Fanni GyurkoHUN4407120711791127894
67Sina TommerSUI43911212107410691036
68Amilia BjorklundSWE43601131110410891036
68Laura RamsteinAUT43601144109410621060
70Helena KarlssonSWE4337113011171094996
71Eva JurenikovaCZE43191193106710341025
72Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP43101230105510221003
73Lotta KarholaFIN43091154106510541036
74Sara HagstromSWE42991090108410751050
75Sandrine MuellerSUI4294117311071079935
76Josefine HeikkaSWE4291119611221018955
77Henna Riikka HaikonenFIN4290119210631052983
78Kristin LofgrenSWE42861163106510351023
79Sanni KivelaFIN4285116410861052983
80Michaela OmovaCZE42741150105210371035
81Louise OramCAN4261115011121058941
82Elin ManssonSWE4254110510991053997
83Lenka PoklopovaCZE42471157103610331021
84Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU4228115310581025992
85Carlotta ScaletITA4216114010581054964
86Maija SianojaFIN4198109510931050960
87Anna ForsbergSWE41961082105710351022
87Hanna WisniewskaPOL41961058105610531029
89Outi HytonenFIN4189110410461043996
90Sandra PauzaiteLTU41821062104910461025
91Martina RuchSUI4164110910791034942
92Johanna HulkkonenFIN41631055105110321025
93Aija SkrastinaLAT4158107210511041994
94Aleksandra HornikPOL414211611039982960
95Tuulia VibergFIN41401062105210201006
96Irina NybergRUS413011551071971933
97Lisa RisbySWE412611561010980980
98Josefin TjernlundSWE4097105710361009995
99Jo AllisonAUS40701136992977965
100Lisa HolerSUI406410651053994952

TOP 100 Men

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Olav LundanesNOR58811500148914501442
2Daniel HubmannSUI58541483147114501450
3Matthias KyburzSUI58141500145014501414
4Magne DaehliNOR56661445142914161376
5Carl Godager KaasNOR56541419141614151404
6Thierry GueorgiouFRA55901476147313351306
7Gustav BergmanSWE55731428141413861345
8Lucas BassetFRA55721468142014171267
9Baptiste RollierSUI55091404138013651360
10Frederic TranchandFRA54781405139513511327
11Jan SedivyCZE54761382137913651350
12Ruslan GlibovUKR54731390138313541346
13Fredric PortinFIN54431400138313321328
14Albin RidefeltSWE54351396138513381316
15Florian HowaldSUI54181408135413291327
16Gernot KerschbaumerAUT54001372136413521312
17Johan RunessonSWE53961391137513341296
18Oleksandr KratovUKR53931371136213321328
19Milos NykodymCZE53541350133613351333
20Andreas KyburzSUI53451370134413211310
21Martin HubmannSUI53261403137812941251
22Eskil KinnebergNOR53041357135613291262
23Valentin NovikovRUS52881382131213041290
24Timo SildEST52811392133013081251
25Jan PetrzelaCZE52701348134813261248
26Jonas LeanderssonSWE52691372135212821263
27Dmitry TsvetkovRUS52651383132912841269
28Vojtech KralCZE52631389135512871232
29Martin RegbornSWE52401417133512511237
30Fredrik BakkmanSWE52251401139512221207
31Jan ProchazkaCZE52211344134113051231
32William LindSWE51911362129712821250
33Andrey KhramovRUS51811334128712811279
34Peter ObergSWE51711401133612201214
35Oskar SjoebergSWE51441410125612451233
36Pavel KubatCZE51431316129112781258
37Olli Markus TaivainenFIN51291317131612811215
38Graham GristwoodGBR51091365134812141182
39Edgars BertuksLAT50801301128512721222
40Wojciech KowalskiPOL50701293126812551254
41Leonid NovikovRUS50421325124812471222
41Bartosz PawlakPOL50421352125712521181
43Hector HainesGBR50361314127612231223
44Hannu AirilaFIN50091402122912101168
45Aaro AsikainenFIN50001317131612051162
46Fabian HertnerSUI49981376122612091187
47Ralph StreetGBR49911325124912471170
48Vincent CoupatFRA49571315130512171120
49Bjorn EkebergNOR49481334124212011171
50Tue LassenDEN49251281124712311166
51Miika KirmulaFIN49241290125712231154
52Raffael HuberSUI48951264124012381153
53Rassmus AnderssonSWE48761244122812101194
54Nicolas RioFRA48681316119711801175
55Marten B BostromFIN48651268122112131163
56Mikko SirenFIN48581339123811581123
57Denys ShcherbakovUKR48541258125611891151
58Robert MerlAUT48461285120211881171
59Thor NoerskovDEN48291346124811221113
60Filip DahlgrenSWE48261243122911811173
61Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU48241268122511991132
62Andreu BlanesESP48221228121312011180
63Torgeir NoerbechNOR48161328123711291122
64Andris JubelisLAT48041252123811721142
65Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR47811270120611841121
65Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR47811322117511471137
67Lauri SildEST47761270122611491131
68Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS47741357118611321099
69Daniel HajekCZE47721220121711851150
70Soren BobachDEN47601308124211231087
71Kenny KivikasEST47401191118811811180
72Ivan SirakovBUL47351287122611141108
73Elias KuukkaFIN47341266117511481145
74Jarkko HuovilaFIN47301223120511621140
75Michal OlejnikPOL47261227120011801119
76Antonio Martinez PerezESP46901191118911731137
77Ola MartnerSWE46801263119511211101
78Marcus MillegardSWE46751315116711091084
79Sander VaherEST46641219115611461143
80Christoph MeierSUI46551269118311101093
81Alan CherryGBR46441200117311431128
82Andreas RueedlingerSUI46401211119511301104
83Emil SvenskSWE46301240119011771023
84Johan HogstrandSWE46261181118011431122
85Martins SirmaisLAT46201228120211181072
86Anton JohanssonSWE46171226122210941075
87Yngve SkogstadNOR46151269117111501025
88Matthew SpeakeGBR46131191119111201111
88Jonas EggerSUI46131256113911331085
90Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR46101180117811281124
91Kiril NikolovBUL46091266113511061102
92Roberto DallavalleITA45951191116211361106
93Alasdair McLeodGBR45941261112711181088
94Toni SaariFIN45771218115511161088
94Ondrej SemikCZE45771201116011161100
96Nicolas SimoninIRL45631227119610761064
97Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR45381248118810541048
98Bjarne FriedrichsGER45351215112811131079
99Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR45331252115010911040
100Einari HeinaroFIN45271156113711311103