IOF World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE59001500150014501450
2Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR57561467145014331406
3Natalia GemperleRUS57041493147113751365
4Judith WyderSUI56211463145013601348
5Sabine HauswirthSUI55741405140313931373
6Svetlana MironovaRUS55681440138513851358
7Helena JanssonSWE55341450137313591352
8Merja RantanenFIN55261460137713691320
9Catherine TaylorGBR55171450142214051240
10Sara LuescherSUI55021390138313661363
11Maja AlmDEN54701433136813351334
12Emily KempCAN54641459134613391320
13Ida BobachDEN54311500141512991217
14Nadiya VolynskaUKR54001398138613701246
15Julia GrossSUI53521369134313251315
16Emma JohanssonSWE53401438131513031284
17Annika BillstamSWE53291500132612721231
18Heidi BagstevoldNOR53221473133612911222
19Saila KinniFIN53041373132913081294
20Sarina JenzerSUI52281347133413141233
21Rahel FriederichSUI52271346133812991244
22Anastasia RudnayaRUS52001322130012891289
23Marika TeiniFIN51991416135212281203
24Mari FastingNOR51701447137912311113
25Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE51561317129412851260
26Natalia EfimovaRUS51521373128712761216
27Anastasia DenisovaBLR51021382137112301119
28Sofia HaajanenFIN50851291128912761229
29Hollie OrrGBR50561335128112591181
30Lina StrandSWE50531317129712271212
31Denisa KosovaCZE50431367130912301137
32Venla HarjuFIN50401374129712181151
33Minna KauppiFIN50331330127712641162
34Amelie ChataingFRA50301377131911721162
35Anna BachmanSWE50081280128012311217
36Lizzie InghamNZL50051284125112421228
37Simone NiggliSUI49831366128911751153
38Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR49771330126112141172
38Jana KnapovaCZE49771357121012071203
40Tatyana RiabkinaRUS49131334128811641127
41Alva OlssonSWE49111285125412231149
42Emma JohanssonNOR48921296121811961182
43Elena RoosSUI48901275121512121188
44Yulia NovikovaRUS48701284126311631160
45Inga DambeLAT48461317125711811091
46Adela IndrakovaCZE48451257122911971162
47Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR48371331117911771150
48Lilian ForsgrenSWE48351251122311981163
49AnniMaija FinckeFIN48091325125611221106
50Isia BassetFRA48041260120611931145
51Sari AnttonenFIN47571249122511691114
52Ursula KadanAUT47441283116911471145
53Annika RihmaEST47311233119611621140
54Signe KlintingDEN47271306116511561100
55Vendula HorcickovaCZE47241212118011691163
56Susen LoeschGER47231253121411391117
57Karolin OhlssonSWE47011187118311781153
58Jessica TullieGBR46501244114611431117
59Hanny AllstonAUS4644138012041165895
60Marianne AndersenNOR46371227119111281091
61Laura VikeLAT46141239121010881077
62Kamilla OlaussenNOR46081271116111091067
63Ingjerd MyhreNOR45991205116911221103
64Fanni GyurkoHUN45711207117911431042
65Jo ShepherdGBR45561224115211141066
66Evely KaasikuEST45271208115010861083
67Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN45011147112111171116
68Sara EskilssonSWE4499123911641098998
69Christine KirchlechnerITA44901186111711141073
70Eva JurenikovaCZE44841232119310341025
71Gabija RazaityteLTU4477126811541072983
72Helena KarlssonSWE44641130111711171100
73Galina VinogradovaRUS44561210111110821053
74Miia NiittynenFIN44371123112311091082
75Sandrine MuellerSUI44351173110710791076
76Henna Riikka HaikonenFIN4411119211731063983
77Lotta KarholaFIN44041154113110651054
78Sina TommerSUI43911212107410691036
79Josefine EngstromSWE43691196112210331018
80Amilia BjorklundSWE43601131110410891036
80Laura RamsteinAUT43601144109410621060
82Sara HagstromSWE43571108109010841075
83Sanni KivelaFIN43351164108610521033
84Maija SianojaFIN43311095109310861057
85Michaela OmovaCZE42741150105210371035
86Louise OramCAN4273115011241058941
87Anna ForsbergSWE42671093108210571035
88Kristin LofgrenSWE42631163106510231012
89Tuulia VibergFIN42601126106210521020
90Outi HytonenFIN42551104105310521046
91Lenka PoklopovaCZE42471157103610331021
92Irina NybergRUS4245115510711048971
93Carlotta ScaletITA4216114010581054964
94Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU4212115310581025976
95Lea VercellottiFRA41791122103110231003
95Hanna WisniewskaPOL41791058105610531012
97Martina RuchSUI4164110910791034942
98Johanna HulkkonenFIN41631055105110321025
98Sandra PauzaiteLTU41631062104910461006
100Aija SkrastinaLAT4158107210511041994

TOP 100 Men

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Daniel HubmannSUI58941500149414501450
2Olav LundanesNOR58811500148914501442
3Matthias KyburzSUI58631500146314501450
4Magne DaehliNOR57291479144514291376
5Gustav BergmanSWE56751447142814141386
6Carl Godager KaasNOR56541419141614151404
7Lucas BassetFRA56501498146814171267
8Frederic TranchandFRA56271476140513951351
9Thierry GueorgiouFRA56171500147613351306
10Oleksandr KratovUKR56151463141913711362
11Jan SedivyCZE55511420138213791370
12Ruslan GlibovUKR55411414139013831354
13Fredric PortinFIN55111400139613831332
14Baptiste RollierSUI55091404138013651360
15Gernot KerschbaumerAUT54881385137213671364
16Albin RidefeltSWE54351396138513381316
17Florian HowaldSUI54181408135413291327
18Fabian HertnerSUI54161472147112471226
19Vojtech KralCZE54101389137913551287
20Jan ProchazkaCZE54041414134413411305
21Johan RunessonSWE53961391137513341296
22Graham GristwoodGBR53761376136513611274
23Milos NykodymCZE53541350133613351333
24Andreas KyburzSUI53451370134413211310
25Olle BostromSWE53321489145912561128
26William LindSWE53161375136212971282
27Eskil KinnebergNOR53041357135613291262
28Timo SildEST52941392133913301233
29Valentin NovikovRUS52841382137313121217
30Hector HainesGBR52781414136512761223
31Jan PetrzelaCZE52701348134813261248
32Jonas LeanderssonSWE52691372135212821263
33Martin HubmannSUI52621403137812511230
34Dmitry TsvetkovRUS52491383132912691268
35Martin RegbornSWE52401417133512511237
36Olli Markus TaivainenFIN52371321131813171281
37Fredrik BakkmanSWE52251401139512221207
38Edgars BertuksLAT52111389131512851222
39Vincent CoupatFRA51911354131513051217
40Hannu AirilaFIN51811406140212101163
40Andrey KhramovRUS51811334128712811279
42Peter ObergSWE51711401133612201214
43Wojciech KowalskiPOL51591343129312681255
44Oskar SjoebergSWE51441410125612451233
45Pavel KubatCZE51431316129112781258
46Bartosz PawlakPOL51091352125712521248
47Hans Gunnar OmdalNOR51041430126312181193
48Lauri SildEST51031400132812261149
49Tue LassenDEN51011342128112471231
50Marten B BostromFIN50741372126812211213
51Thor NoerskovDEN50621346130612481162
52Kiril NikolovBUL50501331131812661135
53Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU50491353126812251203
54Soren BobachDEN50341361130812421123
55Ralph StreetGBR49911325124912471170
56Alasdair McLeodGBR49791336131612001127
57Robert MerlAUT49731298128512021188
58Bjorn EkebergNOR49481334124212011171
59Andris JubelisLAT49301268125212381172
60Miika KirmulaFIN49241290125712231154
61Aaro AsikainenFIN49041317131611621109
62Raffael HuberSUI48951264124012381153
63Torgeir NoerbechNOR48881328123711941129
64Simonas KrepstaLTU48861325129111651105
65Leonid NovikovRUS48791273124812471111
66Nicolas RioFRA48681316119711801175
67Mikko SirenFIN48581339123811581123
68Denys ShcherbakovUKR48541258125611891151
69Filip DahlgrenSWE48261243122911811173
70Rassmus AnderssonSWE48101228121011941178
71Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR47811270120611841121
71Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR47811322117511471137
73Matt OgdenNZL47731348124610941085
74Daniel HajekCZE47721220121711851150
74Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS47721357118611321097
76Antonio Martinez PerezESP47651248119111891137
77Kenny KivikasEST47401191118811811180
78Ivan SirakovBUL47351287122611141108
79Elias KuukkaFIN47341266117511481145
80Jarkko HuovilaFIN47301223120511621140
81Yngve SkogstadNOR47061269117111501116
82Andreas RueedlingerSUI46901211119511541130
83Marcus MillegardSWE46751315116711091084
84Michal OlejnikPOL46711227120011801064
85Rudolfs ZernisLAT46661240123711281061
86Nicolas SimoninIRL46591260122710961076
87Toni SaariFIN46581218116811551117
88Christoph MeierSUI46551269118311101093
89Florian SchneiderSUI46511224117211291126
90Artem PanchenkoUKR46481258118811191083
91Aron BakoHUN46471207119111421107
92Alan CherryGBR46441200117311431128
93Andreu BlanesESP46341213120111361084
94Emil SvenskSWE46301240119011771023
95Anton JohanssonSWE46271226122210941085
96Johan HogstrandSWE46261181118011431122
97Ola MartnerSWE46241263119511011065
98Martins SirmaisLAT46201228120211181072
99Bjarne FriedrichsGER46131215115711281113
99Matthew SpeakeGBR46131191119111201111
99Jonas EggerSUI46131256113911331085