IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE59001500150014501450
2Natalia GemperleRUS58611493147114501447
3Helena BergmanSWE57621450145014501412
4Maja AlmDEN56821471143314101368
5Sabine HauswirthSUI56621432142214051403
6Marika TeiniFIN55591416141313781352
7Elena RoosSUI55491450140113511347
8Emily KempCAN55191459136013541346
9Judith WyderSUI55131463145013601240
10Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR54861467143313601226
11Venla HarjuFIN54771385137413671351
12Merja RantanenFIN54751378137713691351
13Svetlana MironovaRUS54711385138513581343
14Julia GrossSUI54671387136913681343
15Marianne AndersenNOR54541422135613491327
16Anastasia RudnayaRUS54441406140113221315
17Emma JohanssonSWE54411390135913491343
18Saila KinniFIN54091373137113361329
19Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR53891388135313301318
20Sari AnttonenFIN53721356134713351334
21Heidi BagstevoldNOR53221473133612911222
22Sofia HaajanenFIN53071389133812911289
23Lina StrandSWE52931396131712971283
24Alva OlssonSWE51981384129212681254
25Hollie OrrGBR51921335131112811265
26Karolin OhlssonSWE51841369136612621187
27Anastasia DenisovaBLR51811382137112301198
28Nadiya VolynskaUKR51761318130312881267
29Tatyana RiabkinaRUS51711374134012641193
30Ursula KadanAUT51601305130012831272
31Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE51561317129412851260
31Sarina JenzerSUI51561347132912411239
33Natalia EfimovaRUS51491373127612521248
34Catherine TaylorGBR51481319129812911240
35Vendula HorcickovaCZE51341294129412771269
36Martina RuchSUI51331320131612701227
37Lisa RisbySWE51231375131712751156
38Mari FastingNOR50911379136812311113
39Andrine BenjaminsenNOR50821314128212651221
40Emma JohanssonNOR50771312129612511218
41Sara HagstromSWE50651379132811871171
41Yulia NovikovaRUS50651284126812631250
43Inga DambeLAT50471317127812551197
44Amelie ChataingFRA50401377125512081200
45Anna BachmanSWE50331280128012421231
46Ingjerd MyhreNOR50241308126212491205
47Ida BobachDEN49981341129912581100
48Isia BassetFRA49851266126012481211
49Miia NiittynenFIN49791268125112331227
50Denisa KosovaCZE49691367130911561137
51Adela IndrakovaCZE49601257125112291223
52Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR49371262123212221221
53Jana KnapovaCZE49351275124312101207
54Josefin TjernlundSWE49221316123512101161
55Lilian ForsgrenSWE48891261124212231163
56Anna HaatajaFIN48751284123511871169
57Rahel FriederichSUI48631299124411941126
58Susen LoeschGER48191253121411821170
59AnniMaija FinckeFIN48041325125611221101
60Galina VinogradovaRUS48021235122911921146
61Fanni GyurkoHUN47991242120711791171
62Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN47871361114711441135
63Paula GrossSUI47621267119811881109
64Jessica TullieGBR47601247122411461143
65Lisa HolerSUI47591237122911571136
66Sigrid AlexandersenNOR47371337132310551022
67Annika RihmaEST47291218119611621153
68Signe KlintingDEN47261306116511561099
69Jo ShepherdGBR47191224120711521136
70Sina TommerSUI46761321121210741069
71Simone NiggliSUI46701196117511591140
72Laura VikeLAT46391210120911141106
73Aleksandra HornikPOL46371290116111141072
74Lizzie InghamNZL46201284116710851084
75Evely KaasikuEST45821217120810821075
76Laura RamsteinAUT45631155115011441114
77Irina NybergRUS45601253115510811071
78Sandra GrosbergaLAT45271227113511021063
79Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP45141230113210971055
80Kamilla OlaussenNOR44961191116110921052
81Tessa StrainGBR44611216111010861049
82Helena KarlssonSWE44521161113010941067
83Lotta KarholaFIN44331154113410801065
84Megan Carter DaviesGBR44191149111210851073
85Kirsi NurmiFIN43971174113710431043
86Charlotte WatsonGBR4370114911451100976
87Sanni KivelaFIN43581164108710551052
88Barbora ZhanalovaCZE43521133108410711064
89Carlotta ScaletITA43291140107710581054
90Anja ArbterAUT43261169106510481044
91Sandra PauzaiteLTU42911109108710491046
92Kristin LofgrenSWE42841092109210651035
93Hanna WisniewskaPOL42821143105810521029
94Maija SianojaFIN42791095109310501041
95Michaela OmovaCZE42741150105210371035
96Gabija RazaityteLTU426612371037997995
97Louise OramCAN4261115011121058941
98Elin ManssonSWE4254110510991053997
99Emma KlingenbergDEN4252113311131009997
100Amilia BjorklundSWE42451104108910361016

TOP 100 Men

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Olav LundanesNOR59001500150014501450
2Matthias KyburzSUI58501500145014501450
3Daniel HubmannSUI58301483147114501426
4Magne DaehliNOR57851461145014451429
5Gustav BergmanSWE57181468142814141408
5Johan RunessonSWE57181469143214211396
7Eskil KinnebergNOR57171444143714281408
8William LindSWE56921473144514121362
9Martin RegbornSWE56751450141714091399
10Lucas BassetFRA56511468142014171346
11Carl Godager KaasNOR56391419141614041400
12Florian HowaldSUI56281447141914081354
13Thierry GueorgiouFRA56191500147613581285
14Albin RidefeltSWE55701409139613851380
15Vojtech KralCZE55641403138913881384
16Fredric PortinFIN55431400138913831371
17Jan SedivyCZE55241383138213801379
18Oleksandr KratovUKR55231480136213491332
19Frederic TranchandFRA55141405139513581356
20Timo SildEST55041406139913691330
21Ruslan GlibovUKR54971400138313601354
22Fabian HertnerSUI54801483142512911281
23Gernot KerschbaumerAUT54511372136413631352
24Oskar SjoebergSWE54501410139813861256
25Emil SvenskSWE54121422139613541240
26Jonas LeanderssonSWE53991378137213521297
27Leonid NovikovRUS53981477134813251248
28Baptiste RollierSUI53831404136513341280
29Valentin NovikovRUS53701382134013361312
30Milos NykodymCZE53541350133613351333
31Andreas KyburzSUI53451370134413211310
32Jan PetrzelaCZE53411348134813261319
33Florian SchneiderSUI52981364133713081289
34Miika KirmulaFIN52901353133913081290
35Dmitry TsvetkovRUS52861383131213071284
36Graham GristwoodGBR52451365134812971235
37Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR52381332132213201264
38Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR52301353132612991252
39Olli OjanahoFIN52261395137612751180
40Fredrik BakkmanSWE52251401139512221207
41Olli Markus TaivainenFIN52221317131613001289
42Pavel KubatCZE51811316129112901284
43Martin HubmannSUI51781378129412551251
44Vincent CoupatFRA51721335131513051217
45Peter ObergSWE51711401133612201214
46Ralph StreetGBR51681325131112831249
47Tue LassenDEN51491325131212811231
48Nicolas RioFRA51471317131612901224
49Bartosz PawlakPOL51421352126912641257
50Lauri SildEST51011401127012261204
51Edgars BertuksLAT50911301128512721233
52Soren BobachDEN50901330130812421210
53Denys ShcherbakovUKR50891302126512641258
54Jonas EggerSUI50871309127012561252
55Andrey KhramovRUS50751334127912701192
55Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR50751320126712451243
57Robert MerlAUT50721325128512541208
58Jan ProchazkaCZE50581341130512311181
59Kenny KivikasEST50501348132311911188
60Aaro AsikainenFIN50401317131612051202
61Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS50211357124712311186
61Thor NoerskovDEN50211356128212481135
63Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU49851268125512371225
64Christoph MeierSUI49821269126612241223
65Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR49781305126312601150
66Wojciech KowalskiPOL49761293125512451183
67Hector HainesGBR49741314127611931191
68Hannu AirilaFIN49621402122911681163
69Elias KuukkaFIN49581266126312571172
70Soeren SchwartzDEN49411313129412091125
71Pavlo UshkvarokUKR49351372123112141118
72Aleksi NiemiFIN49281333129212121091
73Ivan SirakovBUL49161289128712261114
74Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR49121284127011841174
75Andris JubelisLAT48921273123811911190
76Martins SirmaisLAT48751299122812021146
77Rudolfs ZernisLAT48721271124012331128
78Alan CherryGBR48651272122012001173
79Rassmus AnderssonSWE48601244122812101178
80Andreu BlanesESP48581228121612131201
80Mikko SirenFIN48581339123811581123
82Otto SimosasFIN48451361128411111089
83Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR48331279125812481048
84Torgeir NoerbechNOR48161328123711291122
85Einari HeinaroFIN48071260124411561147
86Peter HodkinsonGBR48011230122011781173
87Artem PanchenkoUKR47751264118811691154
88Sander VaherEST47271219120611561146
89Riccardo ScaletITA47161246118911461135
90Antonio Martinez PerezESP46901191118911731137
91Michal OlejnikPOL46781200119611631119
92Tomas KubelkaCZE46571222119311471095
93Jarkko HuovilaFIN46471205116211401140
94Bjoern CederbergDEN46461234120611211085
95Daniel HajekCZE46341220118511471082
96Jerker LysellSWE46291306120111161006
97Aleksi AnttolainenFIN46281240116311181107
98Ulf Forseth IndgaardNOR4622130512091208900
99Kristo HeinmannEST46151244114611351090
100Arturs PaulinsLAT46131305111911151074
100Matthew SpeakeGBR46131191119111201111