IOF World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE57871450145014491438
2Ida BobachDEN57161500145014151351
3Helena JanssonSWE56231450145013731350
4Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR56171450143314061328
5Catherine TaylorGBR55841450142214051307
6Svetlana MironovaRUS55451440138513851335
7Nadiya VolynskaUKR55311398138613771370
8Sara LuescherSUI55021390138313661363
9Merja RantanenFIN54971460137713401320
10Natalia GemperleRUS54821433137513651309
11Sabine HauswirthSUI54371393137313461325
12Annika BillstamSWE54141500132613161272
13Emma JohanssonSWE54111438137413151284
14Maja AlmDEN53041368133513341267
15Julia GrossSUI52781343131513121308
16Judith WyderSUI52691360134813211240
17Saila KinniFIN52481361132912941264
18Sarina JenzerSUI52341353133413141233
19Rahel FriederichSUI52271346133812991244
20Minna KauppiFIN52021331133012771264
21Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE51701317130012941259
22Emily KempCAN51541339132012641231
23Mari FastingNOR51291447133812311113
24Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR51191330131412611214
25Venla HarjuFIN51181374129712291218
26Sofia HaajanenFIN51021306129112761229
26Simone NiggliSUI51021366129412891153
28Anastasia RudnayaRUS50741289128912821214
29Heidi BagstevoldNOR50721308129112511222
30Hollie OrrGBR50621335125912421226
31Tone WigemyrNOR50251328131112521134
32Lilian ForsgrenSWE49931289125112301223
33Jana KnapovaCZE49771357121012071203
34Amelie ChataingFRA49621319128811781177
35Tatyana RiabkinaRUS49531334128811671164
36Natalia EfimovaRUS49471287127612161168
37Marika TeiniFIN49441352122812031161
38Yulia NovikovaRUS49121284126311861179
39Alva OlssonSWE49111285125412231149
40Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR49041331121411801179
41Lizzie InghamNZL49021251124212281181
42Eva JurenikovaCZE48931248123212201193
43Emma JohanssonNOR48921296121811961182
44Lina StrandSWE48661297121212111146
45Elena RoosSUI48531275121512121151
46Anna BachmanSWE48521231121712121192
47Sari AnttonenFIN48071234122511791169
47Inga DambeLAT48071257120611811163
49Kamilla OlaussenNOR48031271123011581144
50Denisa KosovaCZE47811367123011371047
51Adela IndrakovaCZE47791257122911971096
52Karolin OhlssonSWE47581240118711781153
53Emma KlingenbergDEN47281236120211651125
54Vendula HorcickovaCZE47241212118011691163
55Josefine EngstromSWE47211207119611691149
56Hanny AllstonAUS4712138012041165963
56Gabija RazaityteLTU47121268118811541102
58Annika RihmaEST47101233119611411140
59Jessica TullieGBR46501244114611431117
60Ursula KadanAUT46341283113911241088
61Isia BassetFRA46171206114511371129
62Helena KarlssonSWE46111247113011171117
63Maren Jansson HaverstadNOR45991230119710871085
64AnniMaija FinckeFIN45851256112211061101
65Claire WardGBR45831196119310981096
66Jo ShepherdGBR45781224115211141088
67Galina VinogradovaRUS45741210113111221111
68Kristin LofgrenSWE45651252116310851065
69Sara EskilssonSWE45391239116410981038
70Miia NiittynenFIN45371223112311091082
71Anastasia DenisovaBLR45211230110311031085
72Paulina CyglerPOL45151190118310911051
73Lisa RisbySWE45051207115611321010
74Susen LoeschGER45011152113911171093
75Sanni KivelaFIN44941164112411201086
76Charlotte WatsonGBR44841159113611251064
77Laura VikeLAT44681239108810771064
78Lena EliassonSWE44661250110710721037
79Sara HagstromSWE44631145112011081090
80Marte NarumNOR44511173112811031047
80Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN44511121111711081105
82Sandrine MuellerSUI44351173110710791076
83Anna ForsbergSWE44041115111410931082
84Signe KlintingDEN44011156110010991046
85Michaela OmovaCZE44001163115010521035
86Evely KaasikuEST43941150108610831075
87Christine KirchlechnerITA43921186111410731019
88Marianne AndersenNOR4387122711281091941
89Ingjerd MyhreNOR43591169108510641041
90Fanni GyurkoHUN4331120711431042939
91Sina TommerSUI43151212107410201009
92Laura RamsteinAUT43031144106210521045
93Outi HytonenFIN42991104109010531052
94Amilia BjorklundSWE42961131110410361025
95Viktoria ErnstssonSWE42891144109810361011
96Olha PanchenkoUKR42681096109310461033
97Lenka PoklopovaCZE42471157103610331021
98Irina NybergRUS4245115510711048971
99Tuulia VibergFIN4232112610621052992
100Lea VercellottiFRA42301122105410311023

TOP 100 Men

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Daniel HubmannSUI58941500149414501450
2Thierry GueorgiouFRA58321500146214501420
3Matthias KyburzSUI57911463145014501428
4Olav LundanesNOR57691486145014261407
5Olle BostromSWE57231489145913911384
6Lucas BassetFRA57021498143414171353
7Magne DaehliNOR56861479142914061372
8Gustav BergmanSWE56721447142814111386
9Fabian HertnerSUI56461472147113831320
10Oleksandr KratovUKR56151463141913711362
11Carl Godager KaasNOR56131416141514001382
12Frederic TranchandFRA56041476139513741359
13Jan SedivyCZE55511420138213791370
14Baptiste RollierSUI55091404138013651360
15Ruslan GlibovUKR55041414139013541346
16William LindSWE54961434139013751297
17Fredric PortinFIN54891396138313611349
18Johan RunessonSWE54731391137513691338
19Gernot KerschbaumerAUT54681385136713641352
20Martin HubmannSUI54461403137813441321
21Graham GristwoodGBR54301376136513611328
22Albin RidefeltSWE53911396134013381317
23Jan ProchazkaCZE53421414134413051279
24Florian HowaldSUI53391408135413191258
25Lauri SildEST53331400132813121293
26Andreas KyburzSUI53051370134412971294
27Edgars BertuksLAT52941389131513051285
28Hector HainesGBR52831414136512761228
29Oskar SjoebergSWE52821410132413031245
30Valentin NovikovRUS52801382137312831242
31Vojtech KralCZE52721379135512871251
32Eskil KinnebergNOR52581357132913101262
33Kiril NikolovBUL52561341133113181266
34Olli Markus TaivainenFIN52371321131813171281
35Timo SildEST52351339133313301233
36Dmitry TsvetkovRUS51831329132312681263
37Andrey KhramovRUS51811334128712811279
38Soren BobachDEN51751361130813071199
39Jan PetrzelaCZE51631348134812481219
40Jonas LeanderssonSWE51611352128212641263
41Marten B BostromFIN51551372129412681221
42Milos NykodymCZE51421350133312541205
43Leonid NovikovRUS51291361127312481247
44Martin RegbornSWE51281417125112371223
45Fredrik BakkmanSWE51211401127212301218
46Wojciech KowalskiPOL51201343126812551254
47Bjorn EkebergNOR51081334132012421212
48Hans Gunnar OmdalNOR51041430126312181193
49Alasdair McLeodGBR51031336131612511200
50Pavel KubatCZE51011291127812741258
51Tue LassenDEN50591342128112471189
52Bartosz PawlakPOL50331352125212481181
53Filip DahlgrenSWE50241323124312291229
54Thor NoerskovDEN50191346130612051162
55Denys ShcherbakovUKR49961258125612551227
56Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU49901353126812031166
57Vincent CoupatFRA49881354121712111206
58Aaro AsikainenFIN49821317131611871162
59Andris JubelisLAT49721268125212381214
60Hannu AirilaFIN49691406121011901163
61Peter ObergSWE49651336122012141195
62Jarkko HuovilaFIN49511297122612231205
63David AnderssonSWE49391333121712031186
64Philippe AdamskiFRA49061277125012411138
65Matt OgdenNZL48991348124612111094
66Torgeir NoerbechNOR48881328123711941129
67Simonas KrepstaLTU48861325129111651105
68Raffael HuberSUI48701264124012381128
69Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR48441322123811471137
70Robert MerlAUT48401298120211881152
71Pavlo UshkvarokUKR48381237123112171153
72Miika KirmulaFIN48171257122311831154
73Andreas RueedlingerSUI48141219121111951189
74Ulf Forseth IndgaardNOR48011308120911761108
75Daniel HajekCZE47941220121711851172
76Ralph StreetGBR47891249124711701123
76Nicolas RioFRA47891316118011751118
78Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR47811270120611841121
79Antonio Martinez PerezESP47661248119111891138
80Matthew SpeakeGBR47641236119111911146
81Yngve SkogstadNOR47361269118011711116
82Emil SvenskSWE47251240119011771118
83Marcus MillegardSWE47151315116711241109
84Ola MartnerSWE47061263119511461102
85Artem PanchenkoUKR46871258118811331108
86Christoph MeierSUI46781269118311201106
87Doug TullieGBR46681233115311481134
88Martin VisterNOR46631320118411001059
89Toni SaariFIN46581218116811551117
90Aron BakoHUN46471207119111421107
90Julian DentAUS46471280118711171063
92Mikko SirenFIN46351238115811231116
93Anton JohanssonSWE46271226122210941085
94Johan HogstrandSWE46251180117911431123
95Nicolas SimoninIRL46221260119010961076
96Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR46191199118011241116
97Severi KymalainenFIN46141279113911151081
98Bjarne FriedrichsGER46131215115711281113
98Tero FoehrFIN46131220114211281123
100Alan CherryGBR46081200117311431092