IOF World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE59001500150014501450
2Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR57561467145014331406
3Natalia GemperleRUS57041493147113751365
4Judith WyderSUI56211463145013601348
5Sabine HauswirthSUI55741405140313931373
6Svetlana MironovaRUS55681440138513851358
7Helena JanssonSWE55341450137313591352
8Merja RantanenFIN55261460137713691320
9Catherine TaylorGBR55171450142214051240
10Sara LuescherSUI55021390138313661363
11Maja AlmDEN54701433136813351334
12Emily KempCAN54641459134613391320
13Ida BobachDEN54311500141512991217
14Nadiya VolynskaUKR54001398138613701246
15Julia GrossSUI53521369134313251315
16Emma JohanssonSWE53401438131513031284
17Annika BillstamSWE53291500132612721231
18Heidi BagstevoldNOR53221473133612911222
19Saila KinniFIN53041373132913081294
20Sarina JenzerSUI52281347133413141233
21Rahel FriederichSUI52271346133812991244
22Anastasia RudnayaRUS52001322130012891289
23Marika TeiniFIN51991416135212281203
24Mari FastingNOR51701447137912311113
25Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE51561317129412851260
26Natalia EfimovaRUS51521373128712761216
27Anastasia DenisovaBLR51021382137112301119
28Sofia HaajanenFIN50851291128912761229
29Hollie OrrGBR50561335128112591181
30Lina StrandSWE50531317129712271212
31Denisa KosovaCZE50431367130912301137
32Venla HarjuFIN50401374129712181151
33Minna KauppiFIN50331330127712641162
34Amelie ChataingFRA50301377131911721162
35Anna BachmanSWE50081280128012311217
36Lizzie InghamNZL50051284125112421228
37Simone NiggliSUI49831366128911751153
38Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR49771330126112141172
38Jana KnapovaCZE49771357121012071203
40Tatyana RiabkinaRUS49131334128811641127
41Alva OlssonSWE49111285125412231149
42Emma JohanssonNOR48921296121811961182
43Elena RoosSUI48901275121512121188
44Yulia NovikovaRUS48701284126311631160
45Inga DambeLAT48461317125711811091
46Adela IndrakovaCZE48451257122911971162
47Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR48371331117911771150
48Lilian ForsgrenSWE48351251122311981163
49AnniMaija FinckeFIN48091325125611221106
50Isia BassetFRA48041260120611931145
51Sari AnttonenFIN47571249122511691114
52Ursula KadanAUT47441283116911471145
53Annika RihmaEST47311233119611621140
54Signe KlintingDEN47271306116511561100
55Vendula HorcickovaCZE47241212118011691163
56Susen LoeschGER47231253121411391117
57Karolin OhlssonSWE47011187118311781153
58Jessica TullieGBR46501244114611431117
59Hanny AllstonAUS4644138012041165895
60Marianne AndersenNOR46371227119111281091
61Laura VikeLAT46141239121010881077
62Ingjerd MyhreNOR45991205116911221103
63Jo ShepherdGBR45561224115211141066
64Kamilla OlaussenNOR45511271116110671052
65Evely KaasikuEST45271208115010861083
66Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN45011147112111171116
67Sara EskilssonSWE4499123911641098998
68Christine KirchlechnerITA44901186111711141073
69Eva JurenikovaCZE44841232119310341025
70Gabija RazaityteLTU4477126811541072983
71Helena KarlssonSWE44641130111711171100
72Galina VinogradovaRUS44561210111110821053
73Miia NiittynenFIN44371123112311091082
74Sandrine MuellerSUI44351173110710791076
75Henna Riikka HaikonenFIN4411119211731063983
76Lotta KarholaFIN44041154113110651054
77Sina TommerSUI43911212107410691036
78Josefine HeikkaSWE43691196112210331018
79Amilia BjorklundSWE43601131110410891036
79Laura RamsteinAUT43601144109410621060
81Sara HagstromSWE43571108109010841075
82Sanni KivelaFIN43351164108610521033
83Maija SianojaFIN43311095109310861057
84Michaela OmovaCZE42741150105210371035
85Louise OramCAN4273115011241058941
86Anna ForsbergSWE42671093108210571035
87Kristin LofgrenSWE42631163106510231012
88Tuulia VibergFIN42601126106210521020
89Outi HytonenFIN42551104105310521046
90Lenka PoklopovaCZE42471157103610331021
91Irina NybergRUS4245115510711048971
92Carlotta ScaletITA4216114010581054964
93Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU4212115310581025976
94Hanna WisniewskaPOL41961058105610531029
95Sandra PauzaiteLTU41821062104910461025
96Lea VercellottiFRA41791122103110231003
97Martina RuchSUI4164110910791034942
98Johanna HulkkonenFIN41631055105110321025
99Aija SkrastinaLAT4158107210511041994
100Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP4155123010551003867

TOP 100 Men

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Daniel HubmannSUI58941500149414501450
2Olav LundanesNOR58811500148914501442
3Matthias KyburzSUI58631500146314501450
4Magne DaehliNOR57291479144514291376
5Gustav BergmanSWE56751447142814141386
6Carl Godager KaasNOR56541419141614151404
7Lucas BassetFRA56501498146814171267
8Frederic TranchandFRA56271476140513951351
9Thierry GueorgiouFRA56171500147613351306
10Oleksandr KratovUKR56151463141913711362
11Jan SedivyCZE55511420138213791370
12Ruslan GlibovUKR55411414139013831354
13Fredric PortinFIN55111400139613831332
14Baptiste RollierSUI55091404138013651360
15Gernot KerschbaumerAUT54881385137213671364
16Albin RidefeltSWE54351396138513381316
17Florian HowaldSUI54181408135413291327
18Fabian HertnerSUI54161472147112471226
19Vojtech KralCZE54101389137913551287
20Jan ProchazkaCZE54041414134413411305
21Johan RunessonSWE53961391137513341296
22Valentin NovikovRUS53571382137313121290
23Milos NykodymCZE53541350133613351333
24Andreas KyburzSUI53451370134413211310
25Olle BostromSWE53321489145912561128
26Martin HubmannSUI53261403137812941251
27Graham GristwoodGBR53161376136513611214
27William LindSWE53161375136212971282
29Timo SildEST53121392133913301251
30Eskil KinnebergNOR53041357135613291262
31Hector HainesGBR52781414136512761223
32Jan PetrzelaCZE52701348134813261248
33Jonas LeanderssonSWE52691372135212821263
34Dmitry TsvetkovRUS52651383132912841269
35Martin RegbornSWE52401417133512511237
36Olli Markus TaivainenFIN52371321131813171281
37Fredrik BakkmanSWE52251401139512221207
38Edgars BertuksLAT52111389131512851222
39Vincent CoupatFRA51911354131513051217
40Hannu AirilaFIN51811406140212101163
40Andrey KhramovRUS51811334128712811279
42Peter ObergSWE51711401133612201214
43Wojciech KowalskiPOL51591343129312681255
44Oskar SjoebergSWE51441410125612451233
45Pavel KubatCZE51431316129112781258
46Bartosz PawlakPOL51091352125712521248
47Lauri SildEST51031400132812261149
48Tue LassenDEN51011342128112471231
49Leonid NovikovRUS50931325127312481247
50Marten B BostromFIN50741372126812211213
51Thor NoerskovDEN50621346130612481162
52Kiril NikolovBUL50501331131812661135
53Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU50491353126812251203
54Soren BobachDEN50341361130812421123
55Ralph StreetGBR49911325124912471170
56Robert MerlAUT49731298128512021188
57Bjorn EkebergNOR49481334124212011171
58Andris JubelisLAT49301268125212381172
59Miika KirmulaFIN49241290125712231154
60Aaro AsikainenFIN49041317131611621109
61Alasdair McLeodGBR48971336131611271118
62Raffael HuberSUI48951264124012381153
63Simonas KrepstaLTU48861325129111651105
64Nicolas RioFRA48681316119711801175
65Mikko SirenFIN48581339123811581123
66Denys ShcherbakovUKR48541258125611891151
67Filip DahlgrenSWE48261243122911811173
68Torgeir NoerbechNOR48161328123711291122
69Rassmus AnderssonSWE48101228121011941178
70Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR47811270120611841121
70Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR47811322117511471137
72Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS47741357118611321099
73Matt OgdenNZL47731348124610941085
74Daniel HajekCZE47721220121711851150
75Antonio Martinez PerezESP47651248119111891137
76Kenny KivikasEST47401191118811811180
77Ivan SirakovBUL47351287122611141108
78Elias KuukkaFIN47341266117511481145
79Jarkko HuovilaFIN47301223120511621140
80Michal OlejnikPOL47261227120011801119
81Andreas RueedlingerSUI46901211119511541130
82Marcus MillegardSWE46751315116711091084
83Rudolfs ZernisLAT46661240123711281061
84Sander VaherEST46641219115611461143
85Toni SaariFIN46581218116811551117
86Christoph MeierSUI46551269118311101093
87Florian SchneiderSUI46511224117211291126
88Artem PanchenkoUKR46481258118811191083
89Aron BakoHUN46471207119111421107
90Alan CherryGBR46441200117311431128
91Andreu BlanesESP46341213120111361084
92Emil SvenskSWE46301240119011771023
93Nicolas SimoninIRL46271260122710761064
93Anton JohanssonSWE46271226122210941085
95Johan HogstrandSWE46261181118011431122
96Ola MartnerSWE46241263119511011065
97Martins SirmaisLAT46201228120211181072
98Yngve SkogstadNOR46151269117111501025
99Bjarne FriedrichsGER46131215115711281113
99Matthew SpeakeGBR46131191119111201111
99Jonas EggerSUI46131256113911331085
Desktop view | Switch to Mobile