IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE59001500150014501450
2Natalia GemperleRUS58231493147114471412
3Helena JanssonSWE57621450145014501412
4Maja AlmDEN56821471143314101368
5Sabine HauswirthSUI55771405140313881381
6Emily KempCAN55191459136013541346
7Judith WyderSUI55131463145013601240
8Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR54861467143313601226
9Svetlana MironovaRUS54711385138513581343
10Marika TeiniFIN54651416137813521319
11Merja RantanenFIN54611378137713691337
12Julia GrossSUI54241387136913431325
13Venla HarjuFIN54101374136713511318
14Saila KinniFIN54091373137113361329
15Emma JohanssonSWE53971390134913431315
16Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR53851388135313301314
17Anastasia RudnayaRUS53321401132213091300
18Heidi BagstevoldNOR53221473133612911222
19Sari AnttonenFIN53121356133513341287
20Lina StrandSWE52931396131712971283
21Sofia HaajanenFIN52151389129112891246
22Elena RoosSUI52031351134712751230
23Hollie OrrGBR51921335131112811265
24Anastasia DenisovaBLR51811382137112301198
25Nadiya VolynskaUKR51761318130312881267
26Marianne AndersenNOR51671422132712271191
27Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE51561317129412851260
28Alva OlssonSWE51531384129212541223
29Natalia EfimovaRUS51491373127612521248
30Ursula KadanAUT51041305128312721244
31Mari FastingNOR50911379136812311113
32Amelie ChataingFRA50401377125512081200
33Yulia NovikovaRUS50211284126312501224
34Anna BachmanSWE50081280128012311217
35Ida BobachDEN49981341129912581100
35Karolin OhlssonSWE49981366126211871183
37Inga DambeLAT49731317127811971181
38Denisa KosovaCZE49691367130911561137
39Emma JohanssonNOR49611296125112181196
40Isia BassetFRA49431266126012111206
41Ingjerd MyhreNOR49411308124912051179
42Rahel FriederichSUI49271299124411941190
43Sarina JenzerSUI49091347123911701153
44Adela IndrakovaCZE49061257122912231197
45Lilian ForsgrenSWE48891261124212231163
46Tatyana RiabkinaRUS48621374126411271097
47Andrine BenjaminsenNOR48371314119211781153
48Vendula HorcickovaCZE48351294118811831170
49AnniMaija FinckeFIN48091325125611221106
50Catherine TaylorGBR48071240123411731160
51Fanni GyurkoHUN47991242120711791171
52Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN47871361114711441135
53Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR47701222122111771150
54Jessica TullieGBR47601247122411461143
55Miia NiittynenFIN47541268122711361123
56Susen LoeschGER47481253121411701111
57Annika RihmaEST47291218119611621153
58Signe KlintingDEN47271306116511561100
59Jana KnapovaCZE47211210120711541150
60Jo ShepherdGBR46971224120711521114
61Galina VinogradovaRUS46851235119211461112
62Simone NiggliSUI46271175115911531140
63Lizzie InghamNZL46201284116710851084
64Evely KaasikuEST45821217120810821075
65Josefin TjernlundSWE45451235116110921057
66Sara HagstromSWE45321187117110901084
67Martina RuchSUI45311227116111091034
68Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP45141230113210971055
69Kamilla OlaussenNOR44961191116110921052
70Laura VikeLAT44811210110610881077
71Tessa StrainGBR44611216111010861049
72Helena KarlssonSWE44521161113010941067
73Laura RamsteinAUT44331144110010951094
73Lotta KarholaFIN44331154113410801065
75Lisa HolerSUI44271237107210651053
76Megan Carter DaviesGBR44191149111210851073
77Aleksandra HornikPOL44091161111410721062
78Sanni KivelaFIN43921164108710861055
79Sina TommerSUI43911212107410691036
80Carlotta ScaletITA43291140107710581054
81Hanna WisniewskaPOL42861143105810561029
82Kristin LofgrenSWE42841092109210651035
83Kirsi NurmiFIN42791174104310431019
83Maija SianojaFIN42791095109310501041
85Michaela OmovaCZE42741150105210371035
86Lisa RisbySWE42651156108110181010
87Louise OramCAN4261115011121058941
88Viktoria ErnstssonSWE42581144109810111005
89Amilia BjorklundSWE42541104108910361025
89Elin ManssonSWE4254110510991053997
91Emma KlingenbergDEN4252113311131009997
92Barbora HruskovaCZE42471071106410611051
93Sandra PauzaiteLTU42441087106210491046
94Sandra GrosbergaLAT42431102106310421036
95Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU4228115310581025992
95Anna HaatajaFIN42281169102310221014
97Irina NybergRUS4202115510711031945
98Anna ForsbergSWE41961082105710351022
98Karoliina SundbergFIN41961108105310181017
100Jo AllisonAUS419311361100992965

TOP 100 Men

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Olav LundanesNOR58921500150014501442
2Matthias KyburzSUI58501500145014501450
3Daniel HubmannSUI58301483147114501426
4Magne DaehliNOR57851461145014451429
5Gustav BergmanSWE57181468142814141408
5Johan RunessonSWE57181469143214211396
7Eskil KinnebergNOR57171444143714281408
8William LindSWE56921473144514121362
9Martin RegbornSWE56571450141714091381
10Lucas BassetFRA56511468142014171346
11Carl Godager KaasNOR56391419141614041400
12Florian HowaldSUI56281447141914081354
13Thierry GueorgiouFRA56191500147613581285
14Albin RidefeltSWE55701409139613851380
15Vojtech KralCZE55641403138913881384
16Fredric PortinFIN55431400138913831371
17Jan SedivyCZE55241383138213801379
18Oleksandr KratovUKR55231480136213491332
19Frederic TranchandFRA55091405139513581351
20Timo SildEST55041406139913691330
21Ruslan GlibovUKR54971400138313601354
22Gernot KerschbaumerAUT54511372136413631352
23Oskar SjoebergSWE54501410139813861256
24Fabian HertnerSUI54251483142512611256
25Jonas LeanderssonSWE53991378137213521297
26Leonid NovikovRUS53981477134813251248
27Baptiste RollierSUI53831404136513341280
28Valentin NovikovRUS53701382134013361312
29Milos NykodymCZE53541350133613351333
30Andreas KyburzSUI53451370134413211310
31Jan PetrzelaCZE53411348134813261319
32Miika KirmulaFIN52901353133913081290
33Dmitry TsvetkovRUS52861383131213071284
34Emil SvenskSWE52351422139612401177
35Fredrik BakkmanSWE52251401139512221207
36Olli Markus TaivainenFIN52221317131613001289
37Olli OjanahoFIN52171395137612751171
38Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR52101353132612991232
39Pavel KubatCZE51811316129112901284
40Martin HubmannSUI51781378129412551251
41Vincent CoupatFRA51721335131513051217
42Peter ObergSWE51711401133612201214
43Ralph StreetGBR51681325131112831249
44Tue LassenDEN51491325131212811231
44Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR51491332132213201175
46Bartosz PawlakPOL51421352126912641257
47Graham GristwoodGBR51091365134812141182
48Lauri SildEST51011401127012261204
49Denys ShcherbakovUKR50891302126512641258
50Edgars BertuksLAT50801301128512721222
51Andrey KhramovRUS50751334127912701192
52Jan ProchazkaCZE50581341130512311181
53Kenny KivikasEST50501348132311911188
54Florian SchneiderSUI50291364128912241152
55Nicolas RioFRA50271316129012241197
56Thor NoerskovDEN50211356128212481135
57Robert MerlAUT50201325128512081202
58Soren BobachDEN50031330130812421123
59Aaro AsikainenFIN50001317131612051162
60Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR49901320126712431160
61Wojciech KowalskiPOL49761293125512451183
62Hector HainesGBR49741314127611931191
62Jonas EggerSUI49741309127012561139
64Hannu AirilaFIN49621402122911681163
65Elias KuukkaFIN49561266126312571170
66Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU49471268125512251199
67Soeren SchwartzDEN49411313129412091125
68Pavlo UshkvarokUKR49351372123112141118
69Christoph MeierSUI49251269126612071183
70Ivan SirakovBUL49161289128712261114
71Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR49121284127011841174
72Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS49061357123111861132
73Rassmus AnderssonSWE48761244122812101194
74Andris JubelisLAT48731273123811901172
75Rudolfs ZernisLAT48721271124012331128
76Alan CherryGBR48651272122012001173
77Andreu BlanesESP48581228121612131201
77Mikko SirenFIN48581339123811581123
79Otto SimosasFIN48451361128411111089
80Torgeir NoerbechNOR48161328123711291122
81Einari HeinaroFIN48071260124411561147
82Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR48061305126011501091
83Aleksi NiemiFIN48041333129210911088
84Peter HodkinsonGBR48011230122011781173
84Martins SirmaisLAT48011299122812021072
86Artem PanchenkoUKR47751264118811691154
87Sander VaherEST47271219120611561146
88Antonio Martinez PerezESP46901191118911731137
89Daniel HajekCZE46871220118511471135
90Marcus MillegardSWE46701315116711091079
91Jarkko HuovilaFIN46471205116211401140
92Bjoern CederbergDEN46461234120611211085
93Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR46291279124810541048
94Ulf Forseth IndgaardNOR4622130512091208900
95Raffael HuberSUI46181264115311141087
96Anton JohanssonSWE46171226122210941075
97Kristo HeinmannEST46151244114611351090
98Arturs PaulinsLAT46131305111911151074
98Matthew SpeakeGBR46131191119111201111
100Jonathan CrickmoreGBR45881214121111191044