IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE59001500150014501450
2Natalia GemperleRUS58611493147114501447
3Helena BergmanSWE57221450145014121410
4Maja AlmDEN56811471143314101367
5Sabine HauswirthSUI56621432142214051403
6Marika TeiniFIN55591416141313781352
7Elena RoosSUI55491450140113511347
8Emily KempCAN55191459136013541346
9Judith WyderSUI55131463145013601240
10Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR54861467143313601226
11Marianne AndersenNOR54541422135613491327
12Julia GrossSUI54511387136913681327
13Anastasia RudnayaRUS54441406140113221315
14Emma JohanssonSWE54411390135913491343
15Merja RantanenFIN54351378136913511337
16Svetlana MironovaRUS54291385135813431343
17Venla HarjuFIN54251385136713511322
18Saila KinniFIN54091373137113361329
19Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR53731388135313181314
20Sari AnttonenFIN53721356134713351334
21Heidi BagstevoldNOR53221473133612911222
22Sofia HaajanenFIN53071389133812911289
23Lina StrandSWE52931396131712971283
24Alva OlssonSWE51981384129212681254
25Hollie OrrGBR51921335131112811265
26Karolin OhlssonSWE51801369136612621183
27Nadiya VolynskaUKR51761318130312881267
28Tatyana RiabkinaRUS51711374134012641193
29Sarina JenzerSUI51561347132912411239
30Natalia EfimovaRUS51491373127612521248
31Catherine TaylorGBR51481319129812911240
32Vendula HorcickovaCZE51341294129412771269
33Martina RuchSUI51331320131612701227
34Ursula KadanAUT51211305130012721244
35Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE50981294128512601259
36Mari FastingNOR50911379136812311113
37Andrine BenjaminsenNOR50821314128212651221
38Anastasia DenisovaBLR50701382137111981119
39Sara HagstromSWE50651379132811871171
40Yulia NovikovaRUS50491284126812501247
41Lisa RisbySWE50481375131712751081
42Inga DambeLAT50471317127812551197
43Amelie ChataingFRA50401377125512081200
44Ingjerd MyhreNOR50241308126212491205
45Anna BachmanSWE50191280128012421217
46Ida BobachDEN49981341129912581100
47Isia BassetFRA49851266126012481211
48Miia NiittynenFIN49791268125112331227
49Emma JohanssonNOR49771312125112181196
50Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR49371262123212221221
51Jana KnapovaCZE49351275124312101207
52Josefin TjernlundSWE49221316123512101161
53Adela IndrakovaCZE49001251122912231197
54Anna HaatajaFIN48751284123511871169
55Susen LoeschGER48191253121411821170
56Galina VinogradovaRUS48021235122911921146
57Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN47871361114711441135
58AnniMaija FinckeFIN47791325125611011097
59Paula GrossSUI47621267119811881109
60Lilian ForsgrenSWE47601261124211631094
61Lisa HolerSUI47591237122911571136
62Fanni GyurkoHUN47461242117911711154
63Sigrid AlexandersenNOR47371337132310551022
64Jessica TullieGBR47311247122411431117
65Annika RihmaEST46851218116211531152
66Simone NiggliSUI46701196117511591140
67Denisa KosovaCZE46691309115611371067
68Laura VikeLAT46391210120911141106
69Sina TommerSUI46381321121210691036
70Jo ShepherdGBR46311207115211361136
71Lizzie InghamNZL46001284116710841065
72Evely KaasikuEST45821217120810821075
73Laura RamsteinAUT45631155115011441114
74Signe KlintingDEN45491306116510461032
75Irina NybergRUS45431253115510811054
76Aleksandra HornikPOL45381290111410721062
77Sandra GrosbergaLAT45271227113511021063
78Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP45141230113210971055
79Rahel FriederichSUI4498124411941126934
80Kamilla OlaussenNOR44961191116110921052
81Tessa StrainGBR44611216111010861049
82Lotta KarholaFIN44331154113410801065
83Megan Carter DaviesGBR44191149111210851073
84Kirsi NurmiFIN43971174113710431043
85Charlotte WatsonGBR4370114911451100976
86Barbora ZhanalovaCZE43521133108410711064
87Carlotta ScaletITA43291140107710581054
88Anja ArbterAUT43261169106510481044
89Helena KarlssonSWE4318116110941067996
90Maija SianojaFIN42911095109310531050
91Kristin LofgrenSWE42841092109210651035
92Hanna WisniewskaPOL42821143105810521029
93Sandra PauzaiteLTU42671109108710461025
94Gabija RazaityteLTU426612371037997995
95Louise OramCAN4261115011121058941
96Elin ManssonSWE4254110510991053997
97Emma KlingenbergDEN4252113311131009997
98Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNOR4240117510961064905
99Karoliina SundbergFIN42321108105310531018
100Sanni KivelaFIN42231087105510521029

TOP 100 Men

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Olav LundanesNOR58921500150014501442
2Matthias KyburzSUI58501500145014501450
3Daniel HubmannSUI58301483147114501426
4Magne DaehliNOR57851461145014451429
5Gustav BergmanSWE57181468142814141408
5Johan RunessonSWE57181469143214211396
7Eskil KinnebergNOR57171444143714281408
8William LindSWE56921473144514121362
9Martin RegbornSWE56751450141714091399
10Lucas BassetFRA56511468142014171346
11Florian HowaldSUI56251447141914081351
12Thierry GueorgiouFRA56191500147613581285
13Carl Godager KaasNOR55981419141614041359
14Vojtech KralCZE55641403138913881384
15Fredric PortinFIN55431400138913831371
16Jan SedivyCZE55241383138213801379
17Frederic TranchandFRA55141405139513581356
18Albin RidefeltSWE55131409138513801339
19Timo SildEST55041406139913691330
20Ruslan GlibovUKR54901400138313601347
21Fabian HertnerSUI54801483142512911281
21Oleksandr KratovUKR54801480136213491289
23Gernot KerschbaumerAUT54511372136413631352
24Oskar SjoebergSWE54501410139813861256
25Emil SvenskSWE54031422139613541231
26Jonas LeanderssonSWE53991378137213521297
27Baptiste RollierSUI53831404136513341280
28Leonid NovikovRUS53721477134813251222
29Valentin NovikovRUS53701382134013361312
30Milos NykodymCZE53541350133613351333
31Jan PetrzelaCZE53411348134813261319
32Andreas KyburzSUI53011370132113101300
33Florian SchneiderSUI52981364133713081289
34Miika KirmulaFIN52901353133913081290
35Dmitry TsvetkovRUS52861383131213071284
36Graham GristwoodGBR52451365134812971235
37Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR52381332132213201264
38Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR52301353132612991252
39Olli OjanahoFIN52261395137612751180
40Olli Markus TaivainenFIN52221317131613001289
41Fredrik BakkmanSWE51891401139512071186
42Pavel KubatCZE51811316129112901284
43Martin HubmannSUI51781378129412551251
44Vincent CoupatFRA51721335131513051217
45Ralph StreetGBR51661325131112831247
46Tue LassenDEN51491325131212811231
47Nicolas RioFRA51471317131612901224
48Bartosz PawlakPOL51421352126912641257
49Edgars BertuksLAT50911301128512721233
50Denys ShcherbakovUKR50891302126512641258
51Jonas EggerSUI50871309127012561252
52Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR50751320126712451243
53Robert MerlAUT50721325128512541208
54Lauri SildEST50691401127012041194
55Kenny KivikasEST50501348132311911188
56Thor NoerskovDEN50211356128212481135
57Jan ProchazkaCZE49891341130511811162
58Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR49781305126312601150
59Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS49671357124712311132
60Hannu AirilaFIN49621402122911681163
61Elias KuukkaFIN49581266126312571172
62Soeren SchwartzDEN49411313129412091125
63Aleksi NiemiFIN49281333129212121091
64Christoph MeierSUI49201266122412231207
65Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU49161255123712251199
65Ivan SirakovBUL49161289128712261114
67Hector HainesGBR49121314127611931129
67Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR49121284127011841174
69Soren BobachDEN49101330124212101128
70Wojciech KowalskiPOL48991293125511831168
71Andrey KhramovRUS48981279127011921157
72Andris JubelisLAT48921273123811911190
73Aaro AsikainenFIN48851316120512021162
74Rassmus AnderssonSWE48601244122812101178
75Rudolfs ZernisLAT48571271124012331113
76Otto SimosasFIN48451361128411111089
77Alan CherryGBR48351272122012001143
78Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR48291279125812481044
79Andreu BlanesESP48251228121612011180
80Einari HeinaroFIN48071260124411561147
81Peter HodkinsonGBR48011230122011781173
82Mikko SirenFIN47981339123811231098
83Torgeir NoerbechNOR47731328123711291079
84Martins SirmaisLAT47451299122811461072
85Riccardo ScaletITA47161246118911461135
86Sander VaherEST47141219120611461143
87Artem PanchenkoUKR47061264116911541119
88Pavlo UshkvarokUKR4688137212141118984
89Michal OlejnikPOL46781200119611631119
90Tomas KubelkaCZE46571222119311471095
91Bjoern CederbergDEN46461234120611211085
92Yannick MichielsBEL46401199117411361131
93Jerker LysellSWE46291306120111161006
94Aleksi AnttolainenFIN46281240116311181107
94Antonio Martinez PerezESP46281191117311371127
96Ulf Forseth IndgaardNOR4622130512091208900
97Kristo HeinmannEST46151244114611351090
98Arturs PaulinsLAT46131305111911151074
99Thomas Natvig ArstadNOR46011213118111221085
100Marek MinarCZE45941187118311121112