IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE59001500150014501450
2Natalia GemperleRUS55851493147113751246
3Judith WyderSUI55131463145013601240
4Helena JanssonSWE55001450135913521339
5Sabine HauswirthSUI54901405140313461336
6Emily KempCAN54641459134613391320
7Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR54591467143313601199
8Maja AlmDEN54531433136813351317
9Svetlana MironovaRUS54451385138513581317
10Julia GrossSUI53451369134313251308
11Heidi BagstevoldNOR53221473133612911222
12Saila KinniFIN53041373132913081294
13Merja RantanenFIN52531377136912761231
14Anastasia RudnayaRUS52111322130013001289
15Marika TeiniFIN51991416135212281203
16Emma JohanssonSWE51731315130312971258
17Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE51561317129412851260
18Anastasia DenisovaBLR51021382137112301119
19Mari FastingNOR50911379136812311113
20Hollie OrrGBR50561335128112591181
21Lina StrandSWE50531317129712271212
22Venla HarjuFIN50401374129712181151
23Anna BachmanSWE50081280128012311217
24Natalia EfimovaRUS49801373127612161115
24Nadiya VolynskaUKR49801318124612111205
26Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR49771330126112141172
27Amelie ChataingFRA49661377125511721162
28Yulia NovikovaRUS49341284126312241163
29Rahel FriederichSUI49271299124411941190
30Sofia HaajanenFIN49191291128912251114
31Emma JohanssonNOR48921296121811961182
32Denisa KosovaCZE48801367130911371067
33Adela IndrakovaCZE48451257122911971162
34Sarina JenzerSUI48201347117011531150
35AnniMaija FinckeFIN48091325125611221106
36Catherine TaylorGBR48071240123411731160
37Isia BassetFRA48041260120611931145
38Elena RoosSUI47981275121511881120
39Sari AnttonenFIN47841249122511691141
40Alva OlssonSWE47561254122311491130
41Ida BobachDEN47481299125811001091
42Ursula KadanAUT47441283116911471145
43Signe KlintingDEN47271306116511561100
44Karolin OhlssonSWE47131187118311781165
45Ingjerd MyhreNOR46751205117911691122
46Jana KnapovaCZE46691210120711541098
47Susen LoeschGER46671253121411001100
48Marianne AndersenNOR46371227119111281091
49Inga DambeLAT46341317118110721064
50Lizzie InghamNZL45921284113910851084
51Lilian ForsgrenSWE45581223116310941078
52Jo ShepherdGBR45561224115211141066
53Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN45471147114411351121
54Annika RihmaEST45161196116211401018
55Jessica TullieGBR45151146114311171109
56Helena KarlssonSWE45021161113011171094
57Miia NiittynenFIN44911136112311231109
58Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR44861177115010941065
59Fanni GyurkoHUN4476120711791127963
60Vendula HorcickovaCZE44501163113711041046
61Laura VikeLAT44391210108810771064
62Lotta KarholaFIN44331154113410801065
63Sanni KivelaFIN43921164108710861055
64Sina TommerSUI43911212107410691036
65Amilia BjorklundSWE43601131110410891036
65Laura RamsteinAUT43601144109410621060
67Evely KaasikuEST43511208107510481020
68Sara HagstromSWE43251090108410761075
69Eva JurenikovaCZE43221193106710341028
70Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP43211230105510221014
71Galina VinogradovaRUS43021112111110531026
72Kristin LofgrenSWE42841092109210651035
73Maija SianojaFIN42791095109310501041
74Michaela OmovaCZE42741150105210371035
75Lisa RisbySWE42651156108110181010
76Louise OramCAN4261115011121058941
77Viktoria ErnstssonSWE42581144109810111005
78Elin ManssonSWE4254110510991053997
79Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU4228115310581025992
80Carlotta ScaletITA4216114010581054964
81Anna ForsbergSWE41961082105710351022
81Karoliina SundbergFIN41961108105310181017
81Hanna WisniewskaPOL41961058105610531029
84Josefin TjernlundSWE41941092105710361009
85Jo AllisonAUS419311361100992965
86Outi HytonenFIN4189110410461043996
87Sandra PauzaiteLTU41821062104910461025
88Aleksandra HornikPOL417511611072982960
89Tuulia VibergFIN41661062105210321020
90Johanna HulkkonenFIN41631055105110321025
91Tessa StrainGBR4153111010861049908
92Sara EskilssonSWE4116106410481006998
93Sandra GrosbergaLAT4110106310421036969
94Irina NybergRUS410411551071945933
95Anna NarhiFIN408810671066995960
96Kirsi NurmiFIN40731043101910071004
97Lisa HolerSUI406410651053994952
98Anna HaatajaFIN40631023102210141004
99Andrine BenjaminsenNOR404510911052958944
100Anja ArbterAUT404410481030985981

TOP 100 Men

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Olav LundanesNOR58811500148914501442
2Matthias KyburzSUI58141500145014501414
3Daniel HubmannSUI56821483147114501278
4Magne DaehliNOR56661445142914161376
5Carl Godager KaasNOR56391419141614041400
6Thierry GueorgiouFRA55901476147313351306
7Lucas BassetFRA55721468142014171267
8Gustav BergmanSWE55271428141413861299
9Jan SedivyCZE54761382137913651350
10Fredric PortinFIN54431400138313321328
11Frederic TranchandFRA54391405139513511288
12Florian HowaldSUI54181408135413291327
13Gernot KerschbaumerAUT54001372136413521312
14Baptiste RollierSUI53831404136513341280
15Albin RidefeltSWE53621396138513161265
16Milos NykodymCZE53541350133613351333
17Andreas KyburzSUI53451370134413211310
18Johan RunessonSWE53261391137512851275
19Ruslan GlibovUKR53231383135413461240
20Eskil KinnebergNOR53041357135613291262
21Valentin NovikovRUS52881382131213041290
22Timo SildEST52811392133013081251
23Jan PetrzelaCZE52701348134813261248
24Vojtech KralCZE52631389135512871232
25Martin RegbornSWE52461417133512511243
26Fredrik BakkmanSWE52251401139512221207
27Jonas LeanderssonSWE52051372135212461235
28Dmitry TsvetkovRUS52041383128412691268
29Peter ObergSWE51711401133612201214
30Oleksandr KratovUKR51701362133212721204
31Martin HubmannSUI51531378129412511230
32Oskar SjoebergSWE51441410125612451233
33Olli Markus TaivainenFIN51291317131612811215
34William LindSWE51131362129712381216
35Graham GristwoodGBR51091365134812141182
36Pavel KubatCZE51051316129112581240
37Jan ProchazkaCZE50841341130512311207
38Edgars BertuksLAT50801301128512721222
39Bartosz PawlakPOL50421352125712521181
40Hannu AirilaFIN50091402122912101168
41Aaro AsikainenFIN50001317131612051162
42Fabian HertnerSUI49981376122612091187
43Ralph StreetGBR49911325124912471170
44Wojciech KowalskiPOL49761293125512451183
45Hector HainesGBR49741314127611931191
46Andrey KhramovRUS49621334127911921157
47Vincent CoupatFRA49571315130512171120
48Rassmus AnderssonSWE48761244122812101194
49Leonid NovikovRUS48711325124812221076
50Nicolas RioFRA48681316119711801175
51Mikko SirenFIN48581339123811581123
52Denys ShcherbakovUKR48541258125611891151
53Robert MerlAUT48461285120211881171
54Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU48241268122511991132
55Andreu BlanesESP48221228121312011180
56Torgeir NoerbechNOR48161328123711291122
57Miika KirmulaFIN48071290122311541140
58Tue LassenDEN48001281123111661122
59Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR47811322117511471137
60Lauri SildEST47761270122611491131
61Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS47741357118611321099
62Soren BobachDEN47601308124211231087
63Ivan SirakovBUL47351287122611141108
64Jarkko HuovilaFIN47301223120511621140
65Kenny KivikasEST47191191118811811159
66Pavlo UshkvarokUKR4705137212311118984
67Andris JubelisLAT46911238117211421139
68Antonio Martinez PerezESP46901191118911731137
69Daniel HajekCZE46871220118511471135
70Marcus MillegardSWE46751315116711091084
71Elias KuukkaFIN46691266114811451110
72Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR46681270118411211093
73Sander VaherEST46641219115611461143
74Christoph MeierSUI46551269118311101093
75Alan CherryGBR46441200117311431128
76Emil SvenskSWE46361240117711401079
77Johan HogstrandSWE46301181118011431126
78Raffael HuberSUI46171264115311141086
78Anton JohanssonSWE46171226122210941075
80Marten B BostromFIN46141213116311391099
81Matthew SpeakeGBR46131191119111201111
81Jonas EggerSUI46131256113911331085
83Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR46101180117811281124
84Kiril NikolovBUL46091266113511061102
85Alasdair McLeodGBR45941261112711181088
86Einari HeinaroFIN45731156114711371133
87Thor NoerskovDEN45531248112211131070
88Nicolas SimoninIRL45481227119610641061
89Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR45381248118810541048
90Bjorn EkebergNOR45371242117110981026
91Martins SirmaisLAT45251228120210721023
92Joakim SvenskSWE45231159114311411080
93Bjarne FriedrichsGER45211215112811131065
93Florian SchneiderSUI45211224112911261042
95Terence RisseSUI45181200113911161063
96Ivar LundanesNOR45171159113311321093
97Andrey SalinBLR45041220112810841072
98Olivier Blanc TranchantFRA44851230111510791061
99Sven HellmuellerSUI44791223110510771074
100Olli OjanahoFIN44741171115110901062