IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Sprint Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Maja AlmDEN58811500150014501431
2Judith WyderSUI58031453145014501450
3Galina VinogradovaRUS56051440143113671367
4Elena RoosSUI55201403139913751343
5Nadiya VolynskaUKR54911441137313711306
6Lina StrandSWE54491378137413601337
7Tove AlexanderssonSWE54451421139813731253
8Marika TeiniFIN54321387137313541318
9Venla HarjuFIN54221416138713551264
10Anastasia RudnayaRUS53991364136113461328
11Karolin OhlssonSWE53731384137213201297
11Merja RantanenFIN53731427132913251292
13Sabine HauswirthSUI53541373136713471267
14Helena JanssonSWE52881393134912791267
15Natalia GemperleRUS52651442135513081160
16Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR52611335132713221277
17Anastasia DenisovaBLR52411423141112051202
18Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN52361402132812561250
19Sari AnttonenFIN52301392129712721269
20Rahel FriederichSUI52231395134512611222
21Julia GrossSUI52021358134612531245
22Isia BassetFRA52001327130912891275
23Sarina JenzerSUI51981343132812961231
24Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR51631393132712511192
25Ursula KadanAUT51531394129712561206
26Kirsi NurmiFIN51271340128312801224
27Denisa KosovaCZE50941302129012651237
28Lilian ForsgrenSWE50021286126412631189
29Svetlana MironovaRUS49601283124212401195
30Ingjerd MyhreNOR49401248123412341224
31Anna DvorianskaiaRUS49371391120411921150
32Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNOR49201299124411981179
33Laura RamsteinAUT49181282127812271131
34Virag WeilerHUN48951312122711961160
35Carlotta ScaletITA48681303125811561151
36Sara HagstromSWE48671274123211981163
37Sofia HaajanenFIN48441293122611711154
38Tessa StrainGBR48401320120011921128
39Alice LeakeGBR48391230121611981195
40Aleksandra HornikPOL48381293120712001138
41Adela IndrakovaCZE48181304119611881130
42Martina RuchSUI48151275121711761147
43Megan Carter DaviesGBR48041279122011581147
44Marianne AndersenNOR47961309118011631144
45Alva OlssonSWE47711246122011541151
46Jana KnapovaCZE47681333116911411125
47Sandra GrosbergaLAT47571320120211351100
48Josefin TjernlundSWE47521241122311561132
49Anna NarhiFIN47361205119511861150
50Yulia NovikovaRUS47311232119411801125
51Evely KaasikuEST47291238119711491145
52Laura RobertsonNZL46901228117111691122
53Tereza JanosikovaCZE46871293116311201111
54Amanda Falck WeberDEN46811288115611301107
55Charlotte WardGBR46451194119211371122
56Emily KempCAN46411220116011471114
57Catherine TaylorGBR46121211118111181102
58Iwona WichaPOL46101227121010991074
59Fanni GyurkoHUN45721252114511061069
60Emma KlingenbergDEN45631256115310801074
61Monika RollierCZE45541265111511001074
62Jo ShepherdGBR45451269113210911053
63Inna SomovaRUS45371192116910911085
64Maija SianojaFIN45251139113411301122
65Caroline GjotterupDEN45171230112011081059
66Lauriane BeauvisageFRA45081165114811151080
67Ekaterina NikitinaRUS45061175111811081105
68Violeta Feliciano SanjuanESP45041228111111071058
69Kerstin UllmannSUI44881242112510631058
70Lea VercellottiFRA44861202114910761059
71Natasha KeyAUS44811241112410601056
72Sina TommerSUI44751240108210781075
73Anna HaatajaFIN44741150111911131092
74Vendula HorcickovaCZE44681220110910721067
75Saila KinniFIN44631228110210931040
76Liis JohansonEST44441283108110681012
77Lone Karin BrochmannNOR44321160109810921082
78Inga DambeLAT44261254106710621043
79Anastasiia BorovkovaRUS44221186110310981035
80Emma JohanssonNOR44151140111010991066
81Lisa HolerSUI44071148109610901073
82Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU43701179109110561044
83Tuulia VibergFIN43661109110410811072
84Anina BrunnerSUI43591114109310841068
85Miia NiittynenFIN43421129112210671024
85Irina NybergRUS43421129110610721035
87Susen LoeschGER43221100108810701064
88Natalia EfimovaRUS43201200106710311022
89Eva KabathovaCZE43131136110010491028
90Sigrid AlexandersenNOR43031083108110771062
91Annika RihmaEST43021107109610821017
92Krystal NeumannAUS429012091093999989
93Tatiana BevzaRUS42851146107310491017
94Andrine BenjaminsenNOR42721088108210691033
95Josefine LindDEN42491081107110561041
96Ona Rafols PerramonESP4233116210551028988
97Ildiko SzerencsiHUN4232117610511012993
98Mira KaskinenFIN42251113104010381034
98Lisa RisbySWE4225110810791075963
100Paula GrossSUI42221114107610271005

TOP 100 Men

Sprint Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Matthias KyburzSUI58811493148814501450
2Daniel HubmannSUI58231500147914471397
3Jonas LeanderssonSWE58061473145014481435
4Martin RegbornSWE56911450143414151392
5Vojtech KralCZE56541460144313831368
6Martin HubmannSUI56261429141014081379
7Frederic TranchandFRA56091494141913681328
8Jerker LysellSWE56041500148913251290
9Emil SvenskSWE55771407139413901386
10Tim RobertsonNZL55571402138813881379
11Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR55031446138113531323
12Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR54961406138613641340
13Florian HowaldSUI54831444139713281314
14Gustav BergmanSWE54721446135213391335
15Tue LassenDEN54201418137713211304
16Kristian JonesGBR54071455132413151313
17Yannick MichielsBEL54021450132413151313
18Antonio Martinez PerezESP53681428138412861270
19Andreu BlanesESP53491397138812861278
20Kenny KivikasEST53381370132413231321
21Eskil KinnebergNOR53171405131513041293
22Albin RidefeltSWE53111371135313151272
23Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR52871391131912911286
24Peter HodkinsonGBR52711393134612781254
25Andreas RueedlingerSUI52691386137112801232
26Andrey KhramovRUS52631362131713031281
26Oskar SjoebergSWE52631353135212831275
28Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN52601336132213141288
29Soren BobachDEN52501380130512951270
30Lucas BassetFRA52301383133512851227
31Ralph StreetGBR52281377134712591245
32Aleksi NiemiFIN52121346133312801253
33Ruslan GlibovUKR51961403133612291228
34Marten B BostromFIN51911365129512791252
35Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU51731324131812931238
36Robert MerlAUT51681316130912911252
37Chris SmithardGBR51631391130912451218
38Jan PetrzelaCZE51511346128312761246
39Jakob EdsenDEN51491380127012591240
40Milos NykodymCZE51381360128912681221
41Jonas EggerSUI51341311130912721242
42Jesse LaukkarinenFIN51271323128512651254
43Vincent CoupatFRA50931346131212341201
43Olli Pekka KoistinenFIN50931321130812481216
43Nicolas SimoninIRL50931346128012601207
46Otto SimosasFIN50881365127812231222
47Gernot KerschbaumerAUT50661346126012311229
48Andreas KyburzSUI50551318126012431234
49Vilius AleliunasLTU50351319126812391209
50Arturs PaulinsLAT50311328124312381222
51Trond Einar Moen PedersliNOR50251281126812421234
52Artem PopovRUS50121357123112141210
53Timo SildEST50041348126912061181
54Anton JohanssonSWE49981295124812361219
55Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS49971320130911851183
56Matthias ReinerAUT49931275125912311228
57Eduardo Gil MarcosESP49881307125012171214
58Andrea SeppiITA49781291125812361193
59Ivan SirakovBUL49751308124612161205
60Fabian HertnerSUI49731274126112241214
61Christoph MeierSUI49511267123512261223
62Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR49501259124412411206
63Florian SchneiderSUI49431258125212221211
64Johan RunessonSWE49351277122612191213
65Bartosz PawlakPOL49291332122511971175
66Riccardo ScaletITA49261358120111851182
67Sander VaherEST49191305121212081194
68Piotr ParfianowiczPOL49161270123312161197
69Jonathan CrickmoreGBR49091254123612111208
70Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU49001248123712271188
71Pavlo UshkvarokUKR48921267123612111178
72Severi KymalainenFIN48861248122712151196
73Fredric PortinFIN48591248123811981175
74Miika KirmulaFIN48441238121612091181
75Adrien DelenneFRA48331274122211701167
76Henry McNultyAUS48221278122311901131
77Aron BakoHUN48181312120811551143
78Wojciech KowalskiPOL47861224121811721172
79Alain DenzlerSUI47751220120711951153
80Loic CapbernFRA47741278118011601156
80Kiril NikolovBUL47741284124911321109
82Emil AhlbeckNOR47711231119011761174
82Sergey DobryninRUS47711202119411901185
84Soeren SchwartzDEN47551219118411821170
85Ulf Forseth IndgaardNOR47471250120311481146
86Thomas CurigerSUI47401228119111821139
87Raffael HuberSUI47291208119911711151
88Oleksandr KratovUKR47251227118711601151
89Davis DislersLAT47241215118611811142
90Michal OlejnikPOL47211255116711651134
91Kristo HeinmannEST47061255117911401132
92Einari HeinaroFIN47031201120011631139
93Raido MittEST47001294120411251077
94Magnus DewettDEN46981184117711711166
95William GardnerGBR46971209117111691148
96Miika SuominenFIN46871203118911521143
97Gleb TikhonovRUS46831228118311791093
98Remo RuchSUI46811220117611701115
99Daniel HajekCZE46751209117911471140
100Rafal PodzinskiPOL46611245119711401079