IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Sprint Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Judith WyderSUI58031453145014501450
2Maja AlmDEN57591500143114291399
3Galina VinogradovaRUS54821431136713671317
4Elena RoosSUI53811399137513431264
5Nadiya VolynskaUKR53441441137313061224
6Lina StrandSWE53341360133713311306
7Merja RantanenFIN53281427132512921284
8Marika TeiniFIN53031373135413181258
9Rahel FriederichSUI52231395134512611222
10Sabine HauswirthSUI52071373134712551232
11Anastasia RudnayaRUS51801364132812771211
12Karolin OhlssonSWE51791320129712951267
13Sari AnttonenFIN51501392127212691217
14Tove AlexanderssonSWE51261398137312341121
15Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR51111335132712771172
16Denisa KosovaCZE50941302129012651237
17Sarina JenzerSUI50151328129612311160
18Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN50111328125612501177
19Julia GrossSUI50021346125312031200
20Anastasia DenisovaBLR49971423120211971175
21Venla HarjuFIN49871387126411721164
22Isia BassetFRA49821309128912751109
23Ursula KadanAUT49621297125612061203
24Anna DvorianskaiaRUS49371391120411921150
25Sara HagstromSWE48671274123211981163
26Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR48621327125111581126
27Ingjerd MyhreNOR48451248123412241139
28Lilian ForsgrenSWE48441264126311891128
29Svetlana MironovaRUS48411242124011951164
30Kirsi NurmiFIN48291340122411471118
31Marianne AndersenNOR47961309118011631144
32Aleksandra HornikPOL47691293120711381131
33Natalia GemperleRUS47621308116011511143
34Sofia HaajanenFIN47491293117111441141
35Alice LeakeGBR47441216119811951135
36Anna NarhiFIN47361205119511861150
37Yulia NovikovaRUS47311232119411801125
38Carlotta ScaletITA47251303115611511115
39Laura RamsteinAUT47201282122711311080
40Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNOR47051244117911471135
41Virag WeilerHUN46731227119611281122
42Alva OlssonSWE46371220115411461117
43Iwona WichaPOL46101227121010991074
44Martina RuchSUI45961275111311121096
45Fanni GyurkoHUN45721252114511061069
46Monika RollierCZE45541265111511001074
47Evely KaasikuEST45111197114910961069
48Laura RobertsonNZL45081171116910941074
49Josefin TjernlundSWE45031241110710841071
50Kerstin UllmannSUI44881242112510631058
51Lea VercellottiFRA44861202114910761059
52Adela IndrakovaCZE44791196113011131040
53Sina TommerSUI44751240108210781075
54Anna HaatajaFIN44741150111911131092
55Charlotte WardGBR44721137112211161097
56Vendula HorcickovaCZE44681220110910721067
57Inna SomovaRUS44601192116910851014
58Ekaterina NikitinaRUS44591175111811081058
59Saila KinniFIN44561228110210931033
60Natasha KeyAUS44341241112410561013
61Lone Karin BrochmannNOR44321160109810921082
62Maija SianojaFIN44251139113411221030
63Lauriane BeauvisageFRA43911148111510801048
64Emma JohanssonNOR43441140109910661039
65Anina BrunnerSUI43121114108410681046
66Eva KabathovaCZE43091136110010491024
67Tuulia VibergFIN4249110910811072987
68Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU4232117910561041956
68Ildiko SzerencsiHUN4232117610511012993
70Mira KaskinenFIN42251113104010381034
71Tatiana BevzaRUS42221146104910171010
72Jo ShepherdGBR4201113210531032984
73Tiia MiettinenFIN41861087106410271008
74Violeta Feliciano SanjuanESP41821107105710141004
75Sigrid AlexandersenNOR4181108310771062959
76Hanna RaitanenFIN41741091104610251012
77Jana KnapovaCZE4164116910831023889
78Ewa GwozdzPOL41571054104410321027
79Andrine BenjaminsenNOR4151108810691033961
80Sandra GrosbergaLAT4146110010451016985
81Irina NybergRUS4115112911061072808
82Bettina AebiSUI4109111910381013939
83Natalia EfimovaRUS410012001022946932
84Olga SlutaUKR408911331044965947
85Agata StankiewiczPOL406610761032979979
86Emilie Westli AndersenNOR405110811014991965
87Inga DambeLAT403110671043978943
88Anastasia BorovkovaRUS402810981035972923
89Natalia GiklovaRUS4023104510171007954
90Kristine FjellangerNOR400210741006961961
91Enni JalavaFIN3993109010241002877
92Mariana MoreiraPOR399110471008995941
93Sigrid RuulEST398410971012942933
94Kirstin MaxwellGBR397410181005996955
95Caroline GjotterupDEN397210341003983952
96Rachel EffeneyAUS39651005995991974
97Lisa SchubnellSUI396310481021980914
98Hanna WisniewskaPOL395910911041920907
99Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBLR395710341034947942
100Liliana GotsevaBUL394410361007969932

TOP 100 Men

Sprint Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Matthias KyburzSUI58081493145014501415
2Daniel HubmannSUI56651479144713971342
3Jonas LeanderssonSWE56561450144814351323
4Martin RegbornSWE56041434141513871368
5Tim RobertsonNZL55571402138813881379
6Emil SvenskSWE54881407139013741317
7Martin HubmannSUI54781410140813791281
8Florian HowaldSUI54471444139713141292
9Gustav BergmanSWE54401446133913351320
10Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR54361406138613401304
11Vojtech KralCZE54301443138313361268
12Kristian JonesGBR54071455132413151313
13Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR53411381135313231284
14Frederic TranchandFRA53091419132813011261
15Eskil KinnebergNOR52851405130412931283
16Andreas RueedlingerSUI52691386137112801232
17Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN52541336132213141282
18Soren BobachDEN52501380130512951270
19Oskar SjoebergSWE52351353135212751255
20Albin RidefeltSWE52291371135312721233
21Tue LassenDEN52231377132112631262
22Ralph StreetGBR52091377134712451240
23Marten B BostromFIN51911365129512791252
24Andreu BlanesESP51851388128612571254
25Andrey KhramovRUS51841362130312811238
26Kenny KivikasEST51551324132112971213
27Jonas EggerSUI51341311130912721242
28Peter HodkinsonGBR51271346127812541249
29Aleksi NiemiFIN51011346128012531222
30Olli Pekka KoistinenFIN50931321130812481216
31Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU50831318129312381234
32Robert MerlAUT50821309129112521230
33Lucas BassetFRA50731335128512271226
34Vincent CoupatFRA50651346131212341173
35Andreas KyburzSUI50551318126012431234
36Ruslan GlibovUKR50471403122912141201
37Nicolas SimoninIRL50381346128012071205
38Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR50261319128612381183
39Trond Einar Moen PedersliNOR50251281126812421234
40Jesse LaukkarinenFIN50231285126512541219
41Timo SildEST50041348126912061181
42Gernot KerschbaumerAUT50001346126012291165
43Milos NykodymCZE49981289126812211220
43Anton JohanssonSWE49981295124812361219
45Andrea SeppiITA49781291125812361193
46Ivan SirakovBUL49751308124612161205
47Antonio Martinez PerezESP49641286127012041204
48Florian SchneiderSUI49241258125212111203
49Sander VaherEST49191305121212081194
50Arturs PaulinsLAT49121243123812221209
51Johan RunessonSWE49111277122612191189
52Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU49001248123712271188
53Severi KymalainenFIN48861248122712151196
54Pavlo UshkvarokUKR48571267123611781176
55Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR48561259124411871166
56Artem PopovRUS48551231121412051205
57Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS48481309118511821172
58Eduardo Gil MarcosESP48471250121712011179
59Fredric PortinFIN48451248123811981161
60Miika KirmulaFIN48441238121612091181
61Christoph MeierSUI48221226121111951190
62Aron BakoHUN48181312120811551143
63Chris SmithardGBR48021245120211821173
64Jonathan CrickmoreGBR47851236119111821176
65Matthias ReinerAUT47831231119311841175
66Alain DenzlerSUI47751220120711951153
67Emil AhlbeckNOR47711231119011761174
67Sergey DobryninRUS47711202119411901185
69Otto SimosasFIN47491222121911681140
70Loic CapbernFRA47461278116011561152
71Wojciech KowalskiPOL47351224121811721121
72Davis DislersLAT46971215118611811115
73Raffael HuberSUI46951208119911711117
74Michal OlejnikPOL46891255116711341133
75Miika SuominenFIN46771203118911521133
76Daniel HajekCZE46751209117911471140
77Magnus DewettDEN46711184117711661144
78Rafal PodzinskiPOL46611245119711401079
79William GardnerGBR46601209117111691111
80Gleb TikhonovRUS46561228118311791066
81Dmitrii PoliakovRUS46461182117311671124
82Marvin GoerickeGER46381220114811421128
83Jan ProchazkaCZE46211173115811521138
84Einari HeinaroFIN46161200116311391114
85Henry McNultyAUS46141197119011151112
86Leon Russell KeelyAUS46111229118311391060
87Matthias GroellAUT45811182115411261119
87Baptiste RollierSUI45811194116111421084
89Tiago RomaoPOR45671184115911471077
90Andris JubelisLAT45581175114811211114
91Aleksander BernaciakPOL45481191116611321059
92Riccardo ScaletITA45451185117911001081
93Andreas HoyeNOR45361189117511031069
94Arnaud PerrinFRA45331170115811141091
95Jan MrazekCZE45231174114011391070
96Philipp von ArxSUI45181177111911151107
96Sergei RjabyshkinEST45181135113211311120
96Denys ShcherbakovUKR45181167113511251091
99Rudolfs ZernisLAT45141161116111171075
100Quentin RauturierFRA45061147113711201102