IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Sprint Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Maja AlmDEN59001500150014501450
2Judith WyderSUI57001453145014501347
3Galina VinogradovaRUS56071440143113691367
4Elena RoosSUI55601403139913831375
5Tove AlexanderssonSWE55221450142113981253
6Natalia GemperleRUS55031442136713551339
7Venla HarjuFIN54611416138713551303
8Sabine HauswirthSUI54581373136713611357
8Lina StrandSWE54581378137413691337
10Nadiya VolynskaUKR54011441137113061283
11Anastasia RudnayaRUS53991364136113461328
12Merja RantanenFIN53961427134813291292
13Helena BergmanSWE53921393134913451305
14Anastasia DenisovaBLR53821423141113431205
15Karolin OhlssonSWE53801384137213271297
16Marika TeiniFIN53431387135413181284
17Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN53251402133913281256
18Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR52841393132713131251
19Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR52611335132713221277
20Julia GrossSUI52591358134613101245
21Sari AnttonenFIN52511392129712901272
22Ursula KadanAUT52471394129712861270
23Sarina JenzerSUI52021343132812961235
24Isia BassetFRA52001327130912891275
25Rahel FriederichSUI51681395134512221206
26Kirsi NurmiFIN51671340128312801264
27Lilian ForsgrenSWE50651286126412631252
28Svetlana MironovaRUS50471316128312401208
29Anna DvorianskaiaRUS50271391124012041192
30Denisa KosovaCZE50061302126512371202
31Aleksandra HornikPOL49981293126412411200
32Laura RamsteinAUT49521282127812271165
33Sara HagstromSWE49481299127411981177
33Martina RuchSUI49481280127512171176
35Virag WeilerHUN49431312122712081196
36Josefin TjernlundSWE49421322124112231156
37Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNOR49361299124411981195
38Carlotta ScaletITA49231303125812061156
39Tatyana RiabkinaRUS49221327123012201145
40Megan Carter DaviesGBR49111279125412201158
41Tessa StrainGBR48971320120011921185
41Catherine TaylorGBR48971348121111811157
43Ingjerd MyhreNOR48551248123412341139
44Alice LeakeGBR48391230121611981195
45Laura RobertsonNZL48301309122811711122
45Tereza JanosikovaCZE48301293125411631120
47Adela IndrakovaCZE48181304119611881130
48Jana KnapovaCZE48121333116911691141
49Marianne AndersenNOR47961309118011631144
50Amanda Falck WeberDEN47821288120811561130
51Sofia HaajanenFIN47801227122611711156
52Sandra GrosbergaLAT47571320120211351100
53Alva OlssonSWE47521246122011511135
54Evely KaasikuEST47451238119711611149
55Sigrid AlexandersenNOR47181246123511541083
56Fanni GyurkoHUN47131252121011451106
57Charlotte WardGBR47121194119211651161
58Anna HaatajaFIN47041293115011481113
59Andrine BenjaminsenNOR46731248116911681088
60Emily KempCAN46411220116011471114
60Anna NarhiFIN46411205118611331117
62Maija SianojaFIN46401206116111391134
63Inga DambeLAT45931254115111161072
64Susen LoeschGER45671162115711481100
65Lauriane BeauvisageFRA45451165114811171115
66Lisa HolerSUI45271159114811241096
67Kateryna DzemaUKR4518123511691127987
68Caroline GjotterupDEN45171230112011081059
69Monika RollierCZE45081265111510741054
70Violeta Feliciano SanjuanESP45041228111111071058
71Natasha KeyAUS44891241112410641060
72Lea VercellottiFRA44861202114910761059
73Sina TommerSUI44751240108210781075
74Vendula HorcickovaCZE44741220109610861072
75Saila KinniFIN44571228110210871040
76Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU44441161113610911056
76Liis JohansonEST44441283108110681012
78Anina BrunnerSUI44411140111410941093
79Kristina YakubkinaBLR44371154114211011040
80Emma JohanssonNOR44351140111010991086
81Yulia NovikovaRUS44111194110310851029
82Jo ShepherdGBR44061269109110341012
83Annika RihmaEST44051185110710931020
83Kerstin UllmannSUI44051242106310581042
85Ekaterina NikitinaRUS43891118110811051058
86Lone Karin BrochmannNOR43761160109810631055
87Inna SomovaRUS43471169109110581029
88Natalia EfimovaRUS43201200106710311022
89Tatiana BevzaRUS42851146107310491017
90Paula GrossSUI42831114107610661027
91Krystal NeumannAUS427812091093989987
92Miia NiittynenFIN42521122106710391024
93Josefine LindDEN42491081107110561041
94Ona Rafols PerramonESP4233116210551028988
95Irina NybergRUS4230112910721035994
96Iliana IlievaBUL42281106105010471025
97Hanna MuellerSUI42261062106110521051
98Marion AebiSUI4209111710571054981
99Anastasiia BorovkovaRUS420811861103972947
100Johanna HulkkonenFIN4196109510731067961
100Lisa SchubnellSUI41961095105010301021

TOP 100 Men

Sprint Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Jerker LysellSWE58801500148914501441
2Matthias KyburzSUI58761493148814501445
3Daniel HubmannSUI57701500147913971394
4Vojtech KralCZE57361460145014431383
5Frederic TranchandFRA57241494141914141397
6Martin RegbornSWE57161450143414171415
7Jonas LeanderssonSWE57121473145014481341
8Martin HubmannSUI56261429141014081379
9Yannick MichielsBEL56201450144713991324
10Florian HowaldSUI56001444139713811378
11Emil SvenskSWE55791407139413901388
12Gustav BergmanSWE55441446140113521345
12Tim RobertsonNZL55441402139713881357
14Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR55251446138113531345
15Andreu BlanesESP54361397138813651286
16Tue LassenDEN54201418137713211304
17Kristian JonesGBR54071455132413151313
18Eskil KinnebergNOR54001405137613151304
19Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR53941386136413401304
20Ruslan GlibovUKR53861419140313361228
21Peter HodkinsonGBR53791393136213461278
22Lucas BassetFRA53691383134813351303
23Antonio Martinez PerezESP53681428138412861270
24Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR53641391136313191291
25Kenny KivikasEST53381370132413231321
26Chris SmithardGBR53251391135813091267
27Andrey KhramovRUS53231362134113171303
28Albin RidefeltSWE52891371134913151254
29Milos NykodymCZE52841363136012891272
30Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN52831359132213141288
31Olav LundanesNOR52821368134913111254
32Ralph StreetGBR52781397137712591245
33Robert MerlAUT52691353131613091291
34Fabian HertnerSUI52651378135212741261
35Jonas EggerSUI52581352131113091286
36Marten B BostromFIN52551365131612951279
37Gernot KerschbaumerAUT52491346133913331231
38Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU52341349132412931268
39Jan PetrzelaCZE52291346132412831276
40Jesse LaukkarinenFIN52081329132312851271
41Piotr ParfianowiczPOL51771336133012701241
41Timo SildEST51771348129412691266
43Aleksi NiemiFIN51611346133312531229
44Jakob EdsenDEN51491380127012591240
45Oskar SjoebergSWE51051352128312401230
46Andreas RueedlingerSUI51021371128012321219
47Olli OjanahoFIN50941338128512671204
48Vincent CoupatFRA50931346131212341201
49Riccardo ScaletITA50921358132712061201
50Nicolas SimoninIRL50911346128012601205
51Otto SimosasFIN50881365127812231222
52Artem PopovRUS50691357125512311226
53Bartosz PawlakPOL50681341133212251170
54Andreas KyburzSUI50521349124312341226
55Florian SchneiderSUI50501318125812521222
56Olli Pekka KoistinenFIN50421321130812381175
57Johan RunessonSWE50211294127712371213
58Christoph MeierSUI50161267126212451242
59Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU49991327125712271188
59Elias KuukkaFIN49991286127812291206
61Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS49931320130911831181
62Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR49921261124612441241
63Eduardo Gil MarcosESP49881307125012171214
64Thomas CurigerSUI49791285124812281218
65Arturs PaulinsLAT49771328123812091202
66Matthias ReinerAUT49751275125912281213
67Adrien DelenneFRA49561274125612221204
68Trond Einar Moen PedersliNOR49451268124212341201
68Ivan SirakovBUL49451308124612161175
70Aron BakoHUN49421312126712081155
71Vilius AleliunasLTU49161319126812091120
72Andrea SeppiITA49101291123611931190
73Jonathan CrickmoreGBR49091254123612111208
74Pavlo UshkvarokUKR48921267123612111178
75Sander VaherEST48891305120811941182
76Henry McNultyAUS48881278122311971190
77Dmitrii PoliakovRUS48631321120211731167
78Loic CapbernFRA48491298121111801160
79Damian KonotopetzCAN48401276120911881167
80Kristo HeinmannEST48121255124811791130
81Andris JubelisLAT48041320122211481114
82Ulf Forseth IndgaardNOR47671250120311661148
83Soeren SchwartzDEN47551219118411821170
84Kiril NikolovBUL47381284124911091096
85Michal OlejnikPOL47371255116711651150
86Emil AhlbeckNOR47351195119011761174
86Remo RuchSUI47351220117611701169
88Raffael HuberSUI47291208119911711151
89Sergey DobryninRUS47271202120211851138
89Rafal PodzinskiPOL47271271123711401079
91Miika KirmulaFIN47181209118111651163
92Oleksandr KratovUKR47171219118711601151
93Einari HeinaroFIN47031201120011631139
94William GardnerGBR47011209117411701148
95Alain DenzlerSUI46961207119511531141
96Andris KivlenieksLAT46901278120211081102
97Philipp von ArxSUI46891188118211771142
97Simon DubachSUI46891241121511291104
99Raido MittEST46781294120411251055
100Dmitry TsvetkovRUS46671274113811371118