IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Sprint Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Maja AlmDEN59001500150014501450
2Judith WyderSUI58031453145014501450
3Tove AlexanderssonSWE56421450142113981373
4Galina VinogradovaRUS56071440143113691367
5Elena RoosSUI55601403139913831375
6Natalia GemperleRUS55031442136713551339
7Nadiya VolynskaUKR54911441137313711306
8Lina StrandSWE54811378137413691360
9Venla HarjuFIN54611416138713551303
10Sabine HauswirthSUI54581373136713611357
11Marika TeiniFIN54321387137313541318
12Merja RantanenFIN54291427134813291325
13Karolin OhlssonSWE54031384137213271320
14Anastasia RudnayaRUS53991364136113461328
15Helena BergmanSWE53921393134913451305
16Anastasia DenisovaBLR53821423141113431205
17Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN53251402133913281256
18Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR52841393132713131251
19Julia GrossSUI52671358134613101253
20Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR52611335132713221277
21Sari AnttonenFIN52511392129712901272
22Ursula KadanAUT52471394129712861270
23Rahel FriederichSUI52231395134512611222
24Sarina JenzerSUI52021343132812961235
25Isia BassetFRA52001327130912891275
26Kirsi NurmiFIN51671340128312801264
27Denisa KosovaCZE50941302129012651237
28Svetlana MironovaRUS50811316128312421240
29Lilian ForsgrenSWE50651286126412631252
30Anna DvorianskaiaRUS50271391124012041192
31Aleksandra HornikPOL50051293126412411207
32Sara HagstromSWE50031299127412321198
33Laura RamsteinAUT49521282127812271165
34Martina RuchSUI49481280127512171176
35Virag WeilerHUN49431312122712081196
36Josefin TjernlundSWE49421322124112231156
37Ingjerd MyhreNOR49401248123412341224
38Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNOR49361299124411981195
39Carlotta ScaletITA49231303125812061156
40Tatyana RiabkinaRUS49221327123012201145
41Sofia HaajanenFIN49171293122712261171
42Megan Carter DaviesGBR49111279125412201158
43Tessa StrainGBR48971320120011921185
43Catherine TaylorGBR48971348121111811157
45Laura RobertsonNZL48771309122811711169
46Alice LeakeGBR48391230121611981195
47Tereza JanosikovaCZE48301293125411631120
48Adela IndrakovaCZE48181304119611881130
49Jana KnapovaCZE48121333116911691141
50Marianne AndersenNOR47961309118011631144
51Amanda Falck WeberDEN47821288120811561130
52Alva OlssonSWE47711246122011541151
53Sandra GrosbergaLAT47571320120211351100
54Evely KaasikuEST47451238119711611149
55Yulia NovikovaRUS47311232119411801125
56Anna NarhiFIN47191205119511861133
57Fanni GyurkoHUN47131252121011451106
58Charlotte WardGBR47121194119211651161
59Anna HaatajaFIN47101293115011481119
60Andrine BenjaminsenNOR46731248116911681088
61Hollie OrrGBR46511181115911571154
62Sigrid AlexandersenNOR46451246123510831081
63Emily KempCAN46411220116011471114
64Inga DambeLAT45931254115111161072
65Iwona WichaPOL45681227121010741057
66Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU45671179116111361091
66Susen LoeschGER45671162115711481100
68Maija SianojaFIN45641161113911341130
69Emma KlingenbergDEN45631256115310801074
70Monika RollierCZE45541265111511001074
71Jo ShepherdGBR45451269113210911053
71Lauriane BeauvisageFRA45451165114811171115
73Inna SomovaRUS45371192116910911085
74Lisa HolerSUI45271159114811241096
75Kateryna DzemaUKR4518123511691127987
76Caroline GjotterupDEN45171230112011081059
77Vendula HorcickovaCZE45111220110910961086
78Saila KinniFIN45101228110210931087
79Ekaterina NikitinaRUS45061175111811081105
80Violeta Feliciano SanjuanESP45041228111111071058
81Kerstin UllmannSUI44881242112510631058
82Lea VercellottiFRA44861202114910761059
83Natasha KeyAUS44811241112410601056
83Annika RihmaEST44811185110710961093
85Sina TommerSUI44751240108210781075
86Liis JohansonEST44441283108110681012
87Anina BrunnerSUI44411140111410941093
88Tuulia VibergFIN44381144110911041081
89Kristina YakubkinaBLR44371154114211011040
90Emma JohanssonNOR44351140111010991086
91Lone Karin BrochmannNOR44321160109810921082
92Anastasiia BorovkovaRUS44221186110310981035
93Irina NybergRUS43421129110610721035
94Johanna HulkkonenFIN43201095108510731067
94Natalia EfimovaRUS43201200106710311022
96Eva KabathovaCZE43131136110010491028
97Krystal NeumannAUS429012091093999989
98Tatiana BevzaRUS42851146107310491017
99Paula GrossSUI42831114107610661027
100Tiia MiettinenFIN42561087107810641027

TOP 100 Men

Sprint Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Matthias KyburzSUI58811493148814501450
2Jerker LysellSWE58801500148914501441
3Daniel HubmannSUI58231500147914471397
4Jonas LeanderssonSWE58061473145014481435
5Vojtech KralCZE57361460145014431383
6Frederic TranchandFRA57241494141914141397
7Martin RegbornSWE57161450143414171415
8Martin HubmannSUI56261429141014081379
9Yannick MichielsBEL56201450144713991324
10Florian HowaldSUI56001444139713811378
11Emil SvenskSWE55791407139413901388
12Tim RobertsonNZL55751402139713881388
13Gustav BergmanSWE55441446140113521345
14Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR55251446138113531345
15Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR54961406138613641340
16Andreu BlanesESP54361397138813651286
17Tue LassenDEN54201418137713211304
18Kristian JonesGBR54071455132413151313
19Eskil KinnebergNOR54001405137613151304
20Albin RidefeltSWE53881371135313491315
21Ruslan GlibovUKR53871419140313361229
22Ralph StreetGBR53801397137713471259
23Peter HodkinsonGBR53791393136213461278
24Soren BobachDEN53771397138013051295
25Lucas BassetFRA53691383134813351303
26Antonio Martinez PerezESP53681428138412861270
27Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR53641391136313191291
28Kenny KivikasEST53381370132413231321
29Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN53311359133613221314
30Chris SmithardGBR53251391135813091267
31Andrey KhramovRUS53231362134113171303
32Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU52841349132413181293
32Milos NykodymCZE52841363136012891272
34Olav LundanesNOR52821368134913111254
35Gernot KerschbaumerAUT52781346133913331260
36Robert MerlAUT52691353131613091291
36Andreas RueedlingerSUI52691386137112801232
38Fabian HertnerSUI52651378135212741261
39Oskar SjoebergSWE52631353135212831275
40Jonas EggerSUI52581352131113091286
41Marten B BostromFIN52551365131612951279
42Jan PetrzelaCZE52291346132412831276
43Aleksi NiemiFIN52121346133312801253
44Jesse LaukkarinenFIN52081329132312851271
45Piotr ParfianowiczPOL51771336133012701241
45Timo SildEST51771348129412691266
47Andreas KyburzSUI51701349131812601243
48Jakob EdsenDEN51491380127012591240
49Olli Pekka KoistinenFIN51151321130812481238
50Bartosz PawlakPOL50951341133212251197
51Olli OjanahoFIN50941338128512671204
52Vincent CoupatFRA50931346131212341201
52Nicolas SimoninIRL50931346128012601207
54Riccardo ScaletITA50921358132712061201
55Otto SimosasFIN50881365127812231222
56Artem PopovRUS50691357125512311226
56Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU50691327125712481237
58Florian SchneiderSUI50501318125812521222
59Vilius AleliunasLTU50351319126812391209
60Johan RunessonSWE50341294127712371226
61Arturs PaulinsLAT50311328124312381222
62Trond Einar Moen PedersliNOR50251281126812421234
63Christoph MeierSUI50161267126212451242
64Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR50101261125912461244
65Elias KuukkaFIN49991286127812291206
66Anton JohanssonSWE49981295124812361219
67Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS49971320130911851183
68Matthias ReinerAUT49931275125912311228
69Eduardo Gil MarcosESP49881307125012171214
70Thomas CurigerSUI49791285124812281218
71Andrea SeppiITA49781291125812361193
72Ivan SirakovBUL49751308124612161205
73Loic CapbernFRA49671298127812111180
74Adrien DelenneFRA49561274125612221204
75Rafal PodzinskiPOL49501271124512371197
76Aron BakoHUN49421312126712081155
77Sander VaherEST49191305121212081194
78Jonathan CrickmoreGBR49091254123612111208
79Pavlo UshkvarokUKR48921267123612111178
80Severi KymalainenFIN48861248122712151196
81Dmitrii PoliakovRUS48781321120211821173
82Henry McNultyAUS48761278122311901185
83Andris JubelisLAT48651320122211751148
84Fredric PortinFIN48591248123811981175
85Miika KirmulaFIN48441238121612091181
86Damian KonotopetzCAN48401276120911881167
87Kristo HeinmannEST48221255124811791140
88Oleksandr KratovUKR47931227121911871160
89Emil AhlbeckNOR47921231119511901176
90Sergey DobryninRUS47881202120211941190
91Wojciech KowalskiPOL47861224121811721172
92Alain DenzlerSUI47751220120711951153
93Kiril NikolovBUL47741284124911321109
94Soeren SchwartzDEN47551219118411821170
95Ulf Forseth IndgaardNOR47471250120311481146
96Michal OlejnikPOL47371255116711651150
97Remo RuchSUI47351220117611701169
98Raffael HuberSUI47291208119911711151
99William GardnerGBR47241209117411711170
99Davis DislersLAT47241215118611811142