IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Sprint Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Maja AlmDEN58101500145014311429
2Judith WyderSUI58031453145014501450
3Galina VinogradovaRUS55201431136713671355
4Tove AlexanderssonSWE54451421139813731253
5Elena RoosSUI54261399137513431309
6Lina StrandSWE54061378136013371331
7Nadiya VolynskaUKR54031441137313061283
8Merja RantanenFIN53731427132913251292
9Sabine HauswirthSUI53541373136713471267
10Anastasia RudnayaRUS53151364134613281277
11Marika TeiniFIN53031373135413181258
12Helena JanssonSWE52881393134912791267
13Karolin OhlssonSWE52841372132012971295
14Sari AnttonenFIN52301392129712721269
15Venla HarjuFIN52251387135512641219
16Rahel FriederichSUI52231395134512611222
17Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR51761335132712771237
18Denisa KosovaCZE50941302129012651237
19Julia GrossSUI50611346125312451217
20Sarina JenzerSUI50381328129612311183
21Kirsi NurmiFIN50321340128312241185
22Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN50111328125612501177
23Lilian ForsgrenSWE50021286126412631189
24Anastasia DenisovaBLR49971423120211971175
25Isia BassetFRA49841309128912751111
26Natalia GemperleRUS49741355130811601151
27Ursula KadanAUT49621297125612061203
28Svetlana MironovaRUS49601283124212401195
29Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR49471327125111921177
30Ingjerd MyhreNOR49401248123412341224
31Anna DvorianskaiaRUS49371391120411921150
32Sara HagstromSWE48671274123211981163
33Sofia HaajanenFIN48441293122611711154
34Tessa StrainGBR48401320120011921128
35Aleksandra HornikPOL48381293120712001138
36Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNOR48001244119811791179
37Marianne AndersenNOR47961309118011631144
38Alva OlssonSWE47711246122011541151
39Martina RuchSUI47521275121711471113
39Josefin TjernlundSWE47521241122311561132
41Alice LeakeGBR47441216119811951135
42Anna NarhiFIN47361205119511861150
43Yulia NovikovaRUS47311232119411801125
44Carlotta ScaletITA47251303115611511115
45Laura RamsteinAUT47201282122711311080
46Virag WeilerHUN46731227119611281122
47Charlotte WardGBR46451194119211371122
48Emily KempCAN46411220116011471114
49Adela IndrakovaCZE46401196118811301126
50Catherine TaylorGBR46121211118111181102
51Iwona WichaPOL46101227121010991074
52Megan Carter DaviesGBR45841220115811201086
53Fanni GyurkoHUN45721252114511061069
54Laura RobertsonNZL45561171116911221094
55Monika RollierCZE45541265111511001074
56Maija SianojaFIN45251139113411301122
57Evely KaasikuEST45111197114910961069
58Ekaterina NikitinaRUS45061175111811081105
59Inna SomovaRUS45041192116910851058
60Jana KnapovaCZE44991169112511221083
61Kerstin UllmannSUI44881242112510631058
62Lea VercellottiFRA44861202114910761059
63Sandra GrosbergaLAT44821202113511001045
64Natasha KeyAUS44811241112410601056
65Sina TommerSUI44751240108210781075
66Anna HaatajaFIN44741150111911131092
67Vendula HorcickovaCZE44681220110910721067
68Saila KinniFIN44631228110210931040
69Lone Karin BrochmannNOR44321160109810921082
70Lauriane BeauvisageFRA43911148111510801048
71Tuulia VibergFIN43661109110410811072
72Emma JohanssonNOR43441140109910661039
73Miia NiittynenFIN43421129112210671024
73Irina NybergRUS43421129110610721035
75Susen LoeschGER43221100108810701064
76Eva KabathovaCZE43131136110010491028
77Anina BrunnerSUI43121114108410681046
78Annika RihmaEST43021107109610821017
79Violeta Feliciano SanjuanESP43001111110710571025
80Tatiana BevzaRUS42851146107310491017
81Andrine BenjaminsenNOR42721088108210691033
82Amanda Falck WeberDEN4259115611301004969
83Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU4232117910561041956
83Ildiko SzerencsiHUN4232117610511012993
85Jo ShepherdGBR42291132105310321012
86Caroline GjotterupDEN42261120105910341013
87Mira KaskinenFIN42251113104010381034
87Lisa RisbySWE4225110810791075963
89Marion AebiSUI4209111710571054981
90Anastasiia BorovkovaRUS4208110310981035972
91Tiia MiettinenFIN42051087106410271027
92Natalia EfimovaRUS4199120010311022946
93Johanna HulkkonenFIN4186108510731067961
94Sigrid AlexandersenNOR4181108310771062959
95Hanna RaitanenFIN41741091104610251012
96Helena KarlssonSWE41681060105710501001
97Ewa GwozdzPOL41571054104410321027
98Imogene ScottNZL4117107910451012981
99Bettina AebiSUI4109111910381013939
100Antoniya GrigorovaBUL41081178991975964
100Enni JalavaFIN4108109010241002992

TOP 100 Men

Sprint Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Matthias KyburzSUI58381493145014501445
2Jonas LeanderssonSWE56741450144814351341
3Daniel HubmannSUI56651479144713971342
4Martin RegbornSWE56281434141513921387
5Emil SvenskSWE55651407139413901374
6Tim RobertsonNZL55571402138813881379
7Vojtech KralCZE55301443138313681336
8Martin HubmannSUI55061410140813791309
9Florian HowaldSUI54831444139713281314
10Gustav BergmanSWE54721446135213391335
11Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR54361406138613401304
12Frederic TranchandFRA54161419136813281301
13Kristian JonesGBR54071455132413151313
14Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR53581381135313231301
15Yannick MichielsBEL53531450132413151264
16Eskil KinnebergNOR53171405131513041293
17Albin RidefeltSWE53111371135313151272
18Andreas RueedlingerSUI52691386137112801232
19Kenny KivikasEST52651324132313211297
19Tue LassenDEN52651377132113041263
21Andrey KhramovRUS52631362131713031281
21Oskar SjoebergSWE52631353135212831275
23Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN52601336132213141288
24Soren BobachDEN52501380130512951270
25Ralph StreetGBR52281377134712591245
26Aleksi NiemiFIN52121346133312801253
27Andreu BlanesESP52091388128612781257
28Ruslan GlibovUKR51961403133612291228
29Marten B BostromFIN51911365129512791252
30Antonio Martinez PerezESP51561384128612701216
31Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR51531319129112861257
32Jonas EggerSUI51341311130912721242
33Peter HodkinsonGBR51271346127812541249
34Vincent CoupatFRA50931346131212341201
34Olli Pekka KoistinenFIN50931321130812481216
36Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU50831318129312381234
37Robert MerlAUT50821309129112521230
38Lucas BassetFRA50731335128512271226
39Gernot KerschbaumerAUT50661346126012311229
40Andreas KyburzSUI50551318126012431234
41Nicolas SimoninIRL50381346128012071205
42Trond Einar Moen PedersliNOR50251281126812421234
43Jesse LaukkarinenFIN50231285126512541219
44Timo SildEST50041348126912061181
45Jan PetrzelaCZE50021283124612371236
46Milos NykodymCZE49981289126812211220
46Anton JohanssonSWE49981295124812361219
48Andrea SeppiITA49781291125812361193
49Chris SmithardGBR49771309124512181205
50Ivan SirakovBUL49751308124612161205
51Christoph MeierSUI49511267123512261223
52Matthias ReinerAUT49431275123112281209
52Florian SchneiderSUI49431258125212221211
54Otto SimosasFIN49421278122312221219
55Johan RunessonSWE49351277122612191213
56Sander VaherEST49191305121212081194
57Arturs PaulinsLAT49121243123812221209
58Jonathan CrickmoreGBR49091254123612111208
59Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU49001248123712271188
60Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR48961259124412061187
61Eduardo Gil MarcosESP48921250121712141211
61Pavlo UshkvarokUKR48921267123612111178
63Fabian HertnerSUI48901274122412141178
64Severi KymalainenFIN48861248122712151196
65Jakob EdsenDEN48611259124012001162
66Fredric PortinFIN48591248123811981175
67Artem PopovRUS48551231121412051205
68Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS48481309118511821172
69Miika KirmulaFIN48441238121612091181
70Aron BakoHUN48181312120811551143
71Wojciech KowalskiPOL47861224121811721172
72Alain DenzlerSUI47751220120711951153
73Kiril NikolovBUL47741284124911321109
74Emil AhlbeckNOR47711231119011761174
74Sergey DobryninRUS47711202119411901185
76Bartosz PawlakPOL47651225119711751168
77Loic CapbernFRA47461278116011561152
78Raffael HuberSUI47291208119911711151
79Ulf Forseth IndgaardNOR47281250120311481127
80Oleksandr KratovUKR47251227118711601151
81Michal OlejnikPOL47211255116711651134
82Einari HeinaroFIN47031201120011631139
83Magnus DewettDEN46981184117711711166
84William GardnerGBR46971209117111691148
84Davis DislersLAT46971215118611811115
86Riccardo ScaletITA46921185118211791146
87Miika SuominenFIN46871203118911521143
88Gleb TikhonovRUS46831228118311791093
89Daniel HajekCZE46751209117911471140
90Rafal PodzinskiPOL46611245119711401079
91Dmitrii PoliakovRUS46461182117311671124
92Marvin GoerickeGER46381220114811421128
93Henry McNultyNOR46331197119011311115
94Rudolfs ZernisLAT46231184116111611117
95Jan ProchazkaCZE46211173115811521138
96Baptiste RollierSUI46171194116111421120
97Adrien DelenneFRA46131170116711501126
98Matthias GroellAUT46101182115411481126
99Remo RuchSUI46081220117011151103
100Pavel KubatCZE46041223117111391071