IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

MTB Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRUS59131500148714761450
2Emily Benham KvaleGBR59001500150014501450
3Martina TichovskaCZE58701492147814501450
4Marika HaraFIN57731500145014131410
5Gaelle BarletFRA56941463142514061400
6Ingrid StengardFIN56231451139413901388
7Antonia HagaFIN56091419140814051377
8Ruska SaarelaFIN54921405139513521340
9Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU54771442139513311309
10Camilla SoegaardDEN54601375137513701340
11Hana GardeFRA54411382137113641324
12Svetlana PoverinaRUS54361401135513511329
13Maja RothweilerSUI53681399134713141308
14Ursina JaeggiSUI53601380134713241309
15Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU53361380137112931292
16Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN52431339132312981283
17Katerina NovakovaCZE52301323130613021299
18Henna SaarinenFIN51731319128812851281
19Marie BrezinovaCZE51611389127512611236
20Marina ReinerAUT51411343129412531251
21Anastasiya SvirRUS51091320129612621231
22Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLTU50941342126212561234
23Clare DallimoreGBR50911284127512671265
24Renata PaulickovaCZE50711298127512671231
25Lou DenaixFRA50631340125912431221
26Veronika KubinovaCZE50361304128812351209
27Sonja ZinklAUT50061334124112221209
28Nadia LarssonSWE49461320124012361150
29Michaela GigonAUT48911254122612091202
30Anastasiya TrifilenkovaRUS48751339123011631143
31Anke DannowskiGER47841242123211691141
32Anastasiya BolshovaRUS46861226118011751105
33Ramune ArlauskieneLTU46641246120411281086
34Nina HoffmannDEN46541179117011701135
35Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP45441279111510771073
36Asta SimkonieneLTU44931195116111221015
37Amparo Gil BrotonsESP44901174114011361040
38Mona LindrothFIN44891176111411001099
39Alexandra DimovaRUS43991169111410651051
40Aiga StrazdinaLAT43121122108410711035
41Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLTU43111113111210531033
42Dina ZobenaLAT42511114105710431037
43Mara KnetaLAT42021117107210081005
44Marie HrdinovaCZE41711088103910251019
44Olga MikhaylovaRUS4171112610631056926
46Ana Filipa SilvaPOR4136108810291028991
47Eleri HirvEST40631170995973925
48Ingrit KalaEST398811271031982848
49Marquita GeldermanNZL39461003999975969
50Kaarina NurminenFIN39171053991964909
51Laura ScaravonatiITA38811033976970902
52Viktorija MichnovicLTU3823965959953946
53Doris KudreEST37991015977930877
54Tatiana RepinaRUS3796137212901134 
55Daria SevboRUS37711171918856826
56Caroline Ryge CarlsenDEN3766963942935926
57Alena FedoseevaRUS37441008945916875
58Karin GustafssonSWE374010391010864827
59Vilma KralovaCZE3612930911887884
60Christine SchaffnerSUI3513122412101079 
61Eeva Liisa HakalaFIN346913091238922 
62Kajsa EngstromSWE3464122811461090 
63Susan GrandjeanUSA3408930885828765
64Liisi RistEST33471065852716714
65Anna FuzyHUN332012441179897 
66Vaida ReinartaiteLTU3309839837831802
67Egle RubazeviciuteLTU3301851847809794
68Anna SemenovaRUS3261852834791784
69Noemi BenkeHUN3179937792764686
70Abra McNairUSA3109884857769599
71Naoko KanoJPN3038835774744685
72Austeja KalvaityteLTU2997868844650635
73Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezESP2957803758746650
74Marina OparinaRUS2950793764727666
75Sara ForsgrenSWE2877978951948 
76Ana VarelaESP2862977720676489
77Rebecka HylanderSWE28341006979849 
78Uliana SukholovskayaRUS2772975929868 
79Marina IskhakovaAUS2767987902878 
80Constance DevillersFRA2661909904848 
81Diana SalikhovaRUS2613893887833 
82Mia RaichonFRA2573947866760 
83Lou GarcinFRA2530913822795 
84Susanna LaurilaFIN250612841222  
85Veronika GrycovaCZE2501852849800 
86Saara YliHietanenFIN2397910795692 
87Ekaterina IllarionovaRUS230911771132  
88Stipanka StankovaCZE222311331090  
89Krystyna KonvisarovaUKR217311621011  
90Michaela LacigovaCZE217011491021  
91Essi HakalaFIN214210771065  
92Jutta NurminenFIN2137808771558 
93Maria PrasolovaRUS2122694641505282
94Anna FuzyHUN20821088994  
95Erica OlssonSWE2006727715564 
96Stephanie BlockxBEL19671081886  
97Julia RitterAUT1914679529529177
98Lucy MackieAUS1908993915  
99Nadezda SkacelovaCZE18751086789  
100Marja Katariina PenttilaFIN18291088741  

TOP 100 Men

MTB Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Krystof BogarCZE58881500148814501450
2Grigory MedvedevRUS58811500149914411441
3Anton FoliforovRUS58761489148514531449
4Rasmus SoegaardDEN58481500149914501399
5Lauri MalsroosEST58361487145014501449
6Ruslan GritsanRUS58301499145914471425
7Vojtech LudvikCZE58281498145014431437
8Jussi LaurilaFIN58251485145114501439
9Luca DallavalleITA58021500145014351417
10Baptiste FuchsFRA57921483144114391429
11Simon BraendliSUI57271499144114011386
12Jiri HradilCZE57191499145713841379
13Valeriy GluhovRUS57151471143514171392
14Cedric BeillFRA57071459145014371361
15Jonas MaiselisLTU56461457141514021372
16Pekka NiemiFIN56411425141214041400
17Vojtech StranskyCZE56401449141213931386
18Kevin HaselsbergerAUT56021485139213881337
19Marcus JanssonSWE55431402138313801378
20Radek LacigaCZE55221428140413611329
21Davide MachadoPOR55101436141313691292
22Jan SvobodaCZE54981403140113541340
23Andreas WaldmannAUT54761396138513551340
24Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU54621395137513471345
25Yoann GardeFRA54601404138913701297
26Linus Karlsson MoodSWE54471435137513211316
27Dmitriy KuzminRUS54281412134413431329
28Kare KaskinenFIN53341372132713261309
29Donatas MickusLTU53101434130013001276
30Rasmus Folino NielsenDEN52931351131913171306
31Thibaud GuelennocFRA52671371132112961279
32Tobias BreitschaedelAUT52591344130913051301
32Oskar SandbergSWE52591334133413281263
34Sarunas DmukauskasLTU51801378135212271223
35Margus HallikEST51451343130112771224
36Florian PinsardFRA51361349129112601236
37Angel Garcia GarciaESP51271349127112711236
38Beat SchaffnerSUI51241326128912821227
39Anders BlomsterFIN51201327127512721246
40Samuli SaarelaFIN50901297128412571252
41Riccardo RossettoITA50871323130812381218
42Marek PospisekCZE50851384125412541193
43Riivo RooseEST50641345126112561202
44Edgars BriconoksLAT50581298127912461235
45Clement SouvrayFRA50521342128512671158
46Martin SevcikCZE50461367129511951189
47Artem StryzhakUKR50391369125912251186
48Joao FerreiraPOR50341294126412401236
49Petras AndrasiunasLTU50171283126812401226
50Bernhard SchachingerAUT50071274125312421238
51Piero TurraITA49941273125212361233
52Priit PoopuuEST49581270126512521171
53Edgars KruminsLAT49351275122612181216
54Andre HagaFIN48871433128110921081
55Julius JuodisiusLTU48521348120911581137
56Marcus WadellSWE48321241121411991178
57Stanimir BelomazhevBUL48171298121311801126
58Daniel MarquesPOR47991260118311801176
59Konsta VanhanenFIN47791418119510931073
60Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFRA47311267119311571114
60Leonid TsvetkovRUS47311212120511801134
62Fabiano BettegaITA47101339115511251091
63David Tarres VillegasESP46931225122211291117
64Sebastian SvardSWE46901260122011121098
65Adrian JaeggiSUI46211256116611501049
66Thomas SteinthalDEN46081214119011101094
67Matej MullerSVK4582131412031102963
68Ivan PanovRUS45671202112611201119
69Andreas RiefAUT45661183116611261091
70Vilius StankeviciusLTU45641229115911261050
71Eduard TomashevskiyRUS45511236119110821042
72David Toll ClosESP45221177114311221080
73Luis BarreiroPOR44761127112711111111
74Marek KarmEST44501146112611101068
75Miroslav RyglCZE44221156110310891074
76Aivis ZetmanisLAT4417122612001015976
77Petrus HanhijarviFIN44101234109110701015
78Miska TervalaFIN43901166112110971006
79Evgenii LogvinchukRUS43821142111110791050
80Jorge Garcia PardosESP43541166109910671022
81Yuri BalevRUS42951166105710511021
82Renat KhasanshinUKR4280122211291017912
83Oliver FriisDEN42641125108910301020
84Nojus KalvaitisLTU4246117111001046929
85Christof HaingartnerAUT4214119610701030918
86Jesper LindahlFIN4211112510521049985
87Nicolas PinsardFRA421012171200899894
88Bernhard KoglerAUT4144108010551021988
89Jesus Bermejo CristobalESP413111541041986950
90Sakari PuolakanahoFIN411611451009998964
91Teemu KaksonenFIN41121056103010151011
92Dante OstiITA408011331025979943
93Yuriy RaskoUKR4036102410231006983
94Egidijus PilybasLTU399910621039991907
95Paul RoothansPOR38801106975924875
96Hendrik HessGER38221016951941914
97Mark HusterGER38021021958931892
98Juan Francisco Marin VargasESP3738999952927860
99Filip BergstromSWE36341051980898705
100Ignas AmbrazasLTU36041003980904717