IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

MTB Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Emily BenhamGBR59481500150014981450
2Gaelle BarletFRA57591488144014251406
3Martina TichovskaCZE57581450145014291429
4Marika HaraFIN57531496145014131394
5Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRUS56661500140013861380
6Svetlana PoverinaRUS56101468140113791362
7Ingrid StengardFIN56061441139013901385
8Camilla SoegaardDEN55931473140513751340
9Antonia HagaFIN55191419137713631360
10Maja RothweilerSUI55141454139913471314
11Ruska SaarelaFIN53961405134013331318
12Ursina JaeggiSUI52921347133013241291
13Henna SaarinenFIN52901408131612851281
14Renata PaulickovaCZE52891421129812951275
15Clare DallimoreGBR52641371133412841275
16Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU52411331130913061295
17Marie BrezinovaCZE52071397127512741261
18Hana GardeFRA51871364130712611255
19Tatiana RepinaRUS51721372131412901196
20Marina ReinerAUT51241303129412741253
21Katerina NovakovaCZE51011302129912621238
22Stanislava FajtovaSVK50611413125012011197
23Anke DannowskiGER50601341130712321180
24Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN50181283127712481210
25Veronika KubinovaCZE49941304128812351167
26Ramune ArlauskieneLTU49931415124612041128
27Michaela GigonAUT49911294126512261206
28Christine SchaffnerSUI49861353122412101199
29Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU48931253122312211196
30Nina HoffmannDEN48711272123011991170
31Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLTU48151231122811791177
32Anastasiya SvirRUS48131231122111861175
33Eeva Liisa HakalaFIN4712130912431238922
34Laura ScaravonatiITA47091380120410921033
35Sonja ZinklAUT47001241116811641127
36Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP46881313115311451077
36Lou DenaixFRA46881243117311471125
38Kajsa EngstromSWE46061228114611281104
39Asta SimkonieneLTU44931195116111221015
40Anastasiya TrifilenkovaRUS44421163114310841052
41Michaela LacigovaCZE43461149110910671021
42Stipanka StankovaCZE4335114611331090966
43Marie HrdinovaCZE42791090108810621039
44Olga MikhaylovaRUS4206112610631056961
45Mara KnetaLAT42021117107210081005
46Anastasiya BolshovaRUS4197110510831078931
47Dina ZobenaLAT4096105710431037959
48Rebecka HylanderSWE4057105710151006979
49Nadezda SkacelovaCZE4007112410861008789
50Marquita GeldermanNZL39461003999975969
51Ana Filipa SilvaPOR392410461029939910
52Doris KudreEST38281015977930906
53Ekaterina KolomninaRUS3827130912771241 
54Caroline Ryge CarlsenDEN3766963942935926
55Alena FedoseevaRUS37031008922898875
56Ana VarelaESP3652979977976720
57Daria SevboRUS35991171843806779
58Alexandra DimovaRUS3584936906898844
59Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLTU35191024889840766
60Viktorija MichnovicLTU3503953872864814
61Ingrit KalaEST3440982848829781
62Susana PontesPOR3400927865808800
63Anna FuzyHUN332012441179897 
64Vaida ReinartaiteLTU3309839837831802
65Nadia LarssonSWE322511501116959 
66Noemi BenkeHUN3184937792764691
67Mona LindrothFIN3169109910521018 
68Naoko KanoJPN3156853835778690
69Dagmar TuckovaCZE3141877820751693
70Anna SemenovaRUS3038852791699696
71Aiga StrazdinaLAT29141084936894 
72Egle RubazeviciuteLTU2750851794720385
73Julia KorhonenFIN2633752695619567
74Diana SalikhovaRUS2613893887833 
75Annika WigrenSWE2605949897759 
76Abra McNairUSA25741061888625 
77Rachel FurmanUSA2532912859761 
78Susanna LaurilaFIN250612841222  
79Karin GustafssonSWE2505864827814 
80Julia RitterAUT2469732679529529
81Jonna JuvaFIN2444853823768 
82Susan GrandjeanUSA2415853834728 
83Uliana SukholovskayaRUS2413809806798 
84Constance DevillersFRA2397932888577 
85Andrea KamenikovaCZE2350849809692 
86Ekaterina IllarionovaRUS230911771132  
87Jennifer AnderssonSWE2267808789670 
88Natalie CreswickGBR2263868730665 
89Vendula RysavaCZE223311821051  
90Lou GarcinFRA2231853811567 
91Mar Soler PuigESP2218869810539 
92Krystyna KonvisarovaUKR217311621011  
93Essi HakalaFIN214210771065  
94Natalia ShatalovaRUS2123734709680 
95Maria PrasolovaRUS2122694641505282
96Anna FuzyHUN20821088994  
97Kaarina NurminenFIN20441053991  
98Eleri HirvEST1920995925  
99Martina FolovaCZE1858999859  
100Marja Katariina PenttilaFIN18291088741  

TOP 100 Men

MTB Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Anton FoliforovRUS59491500150015001449
2Krystof BogarCZE58291493145014501436
3Ruslan GritsanRUS57841476147314211414
4Luca DallavalleITA57781460145114501417
5Lauri MalsroosEST57741450145014391435
6Baptiste FuchsFRA57561474143914281415
7Vojtech LudvikCZE56921475145013841383
8Grigory MedvedevRUS56901450144114091390
9Pekka NiemiFIN56371425141214001400
10Cedric BeillFRA55861453145313401340
11Jussi LaurilaFIN55851430141013831362
12Vojtech StranskyCZE55651416139313811375
13Valeriy GluhovRUS55571401139213901374
14Jiri HradilCZE55381407139513701366
15Simon BraendliSUI55251417139813701340
16Marek PospisekCZE55031411138413641344
17Kevin HaselsbergerAUT54661392136913681337
18Jonas MaiselisLTU54391372136213611344
19Andreas WaldmannAUT54301396137313401321
20Rasmus SoegaardDEN54151448136513051297
21Marcus JanssonSWE53941380135013371327
22Kare KaskinenFIN53681416132613171309
23Yoann GardeFRA53631408134513131297
24Jan SvobodaCZE53471354135213401301
25Davide MachadoPOR53121490128912711262
26Beat SchaffnerSUI52381366130112891282
27Tobias BreitschaedelAUT52341316130913051304
28Andre HagaFIN52041412140912911092
29Martin SevcikCZE51861367129512781246
30Bernhard SchachingerAUT51851368130212871228
31Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU51821345128612791272
32Riccardo RossettoITA51301366130812381218
33Margus HallikEST51201298127712761269
34Radek LacigaCZE50901329130212861173
35Sarunas DmukauskasLTU50891352128712271223
36Linus Karlsson MoodSWE50881303129912631223
37Anders BlomsterFIN50641327127212461219
38Joao FerreiraPOR50431295127212401236
39Clement SouvrayFRA50341285126812561225
40Piero TurraITA50171273125612521236
41Angel Garcia GarciaESP50151427121112011176
42Edgars BriconoksLAT49791257124612411235
43Giaime OriggiITA49681319127512661108
44Daniel MarquesPOR49621276126012431183
45Edgars KruminsLAT48941275122612121181
46Oskar SandbergSWE48571334120111941128
47Artem StryzhakUKR48441259122511861174
48Priit PoopuuEST47771270125211711084
49Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFRA47391267120111571114
50David Tarres VillegasESP47141334114911171114
51Florian ExlerAUT47061313118711341072
52Luis BarreiroPOR46691266123311531017
53Adrian JaeggiSUI46581256116611501086
54Florian PinsardFRA46541236122511701023
55Andreas RiefAUT46531194118311671109
56Thibaud GuelennocFRA46181296113610991087
57Petras AndrasiunasLTU46101193115411451118
58Donatas MickusLTU45771239112311191096
58Sebastian SvardSWE45771260117910981040
60Leonid TsvetkovRUS45691180113411341121
61Jan LauermanCZE4554125911911109995
62Eduard TomashevskiyRUS45511236119110821042
63Frantisek BogarCZE4544132912751181759
64David Toll ClosESP45411269113310801059
65Julius JuodisiusLTU44931194113711021060
66Thomas SteinthalDEN4478121411901110964
67Miroslav RyglCZE44451156110310971089
68Jan GraubnerCZE4425126810861086985
69Aivis ZetmanisLAT4417122612001015976
70Ivan PanovRUS43951120111910781078
71Miska TervalaFIN43901166112110971006
72Yuri BalevRUS42921166105710511018
72Nojus KalvaitisLTU4292117111001038983
74Marek KarmEST42381110104910471032
75Riivo RooseEST42321084106810591021
76Christof HaingartnerAUT4214119610701030918
77Nicolas PinsardFRA421012171200899894
78Mark HusterGER4206111711101021958
79Jesper LindahlFIN4178112510521049952
80Martin SajalCZE4169110510891081894
81Petrus HanhijarviFIN4153109110701006986
82Martin StepanekCZE4139115911351120725
83Sakari PuolakanahoFIN4137114510481009935
84Evgenii LogvinchukRUS4110111110501013936
85Dante OstiITA407911331025974947
86Martin StenhaCZE4035118211131014726
87Egidijus PilybasLTU399910621039991907
88Marco PalhinhaPOR39271121967944895
89Miroslav KalinaCZE391811651003876874
90Hendrik HessGER390210311016941914
91Vojtech HoraCZE3854996974970914
92Filip BergstromSWE38301051980901898
93Paul RoothansPOR374910831016924726
94Matej MullerSVK3711987963963798
95Aidas ZigilejusLTU370910081002863836
96Rasmus Folino NielsenDEN3677135112111115 
97Yuriy RaskoUKR36681023983849813
98Samuli SaarelaFIN3650125712031190 
99Zoltan TothROU362110031001818799
100Oliver FriisDEN35501030872833815