IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

MTB Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRUS59131500148714761450
2Emily Benham KvaleGBR59001500150014501450
3Martina TichovskaCZE58701492147814501450
4Marika HaraFIN57171500141314101394
5Gaelle BarletFRA56941463142514061400
6Ingrid StengardFIN56231451139413901388
7Antonia HagaFIN56091419140814051377
8Ruska SaarelaFIN54851405139513521333
9Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU54771442139513311309
10Camilla SoegaardDEN54601375137513701340
11Hana GardeFRA54411382137113641324
12Svetlana PoverinaRUS53501355135113291315
13Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU53361380137112931292
14Ursina JaeggiSUI53061380132413091293
15Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN52431339132312981283
16Katerina NovakovaCZE52301323130613021299
17Maja RothweilerSUI52101347130812851270
18Marina ReinerAUT51411343129412531251
19Marie BrezinovaCZE51341389127512361234
20Anastasiya SvirRUS51091320129612621231
21Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLTU50941342126212561234
22Lou DenaixFRA50631340125912431221
23Clare DallimoreGBR50521275126712651245
24Henna SaarinenFIN50351319128812141214
25Sonja ZinklAUT49701334122212091205
26Nadia LarssonSWE49461320124012361150
27Anastasiya TrifilenkovaRUS48751339123011631143
28Veronika KubinovaCZE48631304120912071143
29Anke DannowskiGER48091242123211941141
30Michaela GigonAUT47801254120912021115
31Anastasiya BolshovaRUS46861226118011751105
32Ramune ArlauskieneLTU46641246120411281086
33Renata PaulickovaCZE46161267118711011061
34Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP45441279111510771073
35Anna FuzyHUN4505124411791088994
36Amparo Gil BrotonsESP44901174114011361040
37Mona LindrothFIN44891176111411001099
38Alexandra DimovaRUS43991169111410651051
39Aiga StrazdinaLAT43121122108410711035
40Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLTU43111113111210531033
41Marie HrdinovaCZE41711088103910251019
42Dina ZobenaLAT4137111410431006974
43Ana Filipa SilvaPOR4136108810291028991
44Eleri HirvEST40631170995973925
45Ingrit KalaEST398811271031982848
46Mara KnetaLAT3970100810051000957
47Marquita GeldermanNZL39461003999975969
48Kaarina NurminenFIN39171053991964909
49Viktorija MichnovicLTU38821005965959953
50Asta SimkonieneLTU387010151004936915
51Alena FedoseevaRUS37551008945916886
52Olga MikhaylovaRUS37531063926917847
53Karin GustafssonSWE374010391010864827
54Caroline Ryge CarlsenDEN3701963942935861
55Constance DevillersFRA36891028909904848
56Vilma KralovaCZE3612930911887884
57Uliana SukholovskayaRUS3569975929868797
58Daria SevboRUS3551951918856826
59Doris KudreEST3459930877838814
60Susan GrandjeanUSA3408930885828765
61Liisi RistEST33471065852716714
62Veronika GrycovaCZE3338852849837800
63Lou GarcinFRA3333913822803795
64Anna SemenovaRUS3317852840834791
65Saara YliHietanenFIN3296910899795692
66Mia RaichonFRA3252947866760679
67Austeja KalvaityteLTU3251889868844650
68Egle RubazeviciuteLTU3227851847809720
69Noemi BenkeHUN3179937792764686
70Vaida ReinartaiteLTU3162839831784708
71Abra McNairUSA3109884857769599
72Marina OparinaRUS3068793784764727
73Jutta NurminenFIN3020883808771558
74Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezESP2957803758746650
75Sara ForsgrenSWE2877978951948 
76Marina IskhakovaAUS2767987902878 
77Lucy MackieAUS2722993915814 
78Mathilde SiposFRA2706964938804 
79Diana SalikhovaRUS2613893887833 
80Erica OlssonSWE2606727715600564
81Susanna LaurilaFIN250612841222  
82Nina HoffmannDEN231411791135  
83Ekaterina IllarionovaRUS230911771132  
84Stipanka StankovaCZE222311331090  
85Jonne RoomaEST2222737556496433
86Naoko KanoJPN2203774744685 
87Karolina SpukaiteLTU2177709701422345
88Krystyna KonvisarovaUKR217311621011  
89Michaela LacigovaCZE217011491021  
90Essi HakalaFIN214210771065  
91Maria PrasolovaRUS2122694641505282
92Julija MatvijenkoLAT2118645611473389
93Viivi VoutilainenFIN1999715695589 
94Stephanie BlockxBEL19671081886  
95Alessandra MinatiITA1958589491458420
96Juste UmbrasaiteLTU1929711647571 
97Julia RitterAUT1914679529529177
98Roosa SimilaFIN1904689665550 
99Nadezda SkacelovaCZE18751086789  
100Laura ScaravonatiITA1872970902  

TOP 100 Men

MTB Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Grigory MedvedevRUS58811500149914411441
2Anton FoliforovRUS58761489148514531449
3Krystof BogarCZE58741500148814501436
4Rasmus SoegaardDEN58481500149914501399
5Ruslan GritsanRUS58301499145914471425
6Vojtech LudvikCZE58281498145014431437
7Jussi LaurilaFIN58251485145114501439
8Lauri MalsroosEST58181487144914431439
9Luca DallavalleITA58021500145014351417
10Baptiste FuchsFRA57921483144114391429
11Simon BraendliSUI57271499144114011386
12Jiri HradilCZE57191499145713841379
13Valeriy GluhovRUS57151471143514171392
14Cedric BeillFRA57071459145014371361
15Jonas MaiselisLTU56451457141514021371
16Vojtech StranskyCZE56401449141213931386
17Pekka NiemiFIN56161412140414001400
18Kevin HaselsbergerAUT56021485139213881337
19Marcus JanssonSWE55431402138313801378
20Radek LacigaCZE55221428140413611329
21Davide MachadoPOR55101436141313691292
22Jan SvobodaCZE54971403140113541339
23Andreas WaldmannAUT54761396138513551340
24Yoann GardeFRA54601404138913701297
25Linus Karlsson MoodSWE54471435137513211316
26Dmitriy KuzminRUS54281412134413431329
27Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU54221395137513471305
28Kare KaskinenFIN53211372132713261296
29Donatas MickusLTU53101434130013001276
30Thibaud GuelennocFRA52671371132112961279
31Tobias BreitschaedelAUT52521344130913011298
32Rasmus Folino NielsenDEN52011319131713061259
33Margus HallikEST51451343130112771224
34Florian PinsardFRA51361349129112601236
35Angel Garcia GarciaESP51271349127112711236
36Oskar SandbergSWE51261334132812631201
37Riivo RooseEST50641345126112561202
38Edgars BriconoksLAT50571298127912461234
39Martin SevcikCZE50461367129511951189
40Riccardo RossettoITA50181323130812181169
41Petras AndrasiunasLTU50171283126812401226
42Anders BlomsterFIN50121275127212461219
43Bernhard SchachingerAUT50071274125312421238
44Joao FerreiraPOR49991294126412401201
45Piero TurraITA49941273125212361233
46Artem StryzhakUKR49881369125911861174
47Beat SchaffnerSUI49721326122712151204
48Samuli SaarelaFIN49591297128412521126
49Sarunas DmukauskasLTU48911378122711781108
50Andre HagaFIN48871433128110921081
51Julius JuodisiusLTU48521348120911581137
52Edgars KruminsLAT48411226121812161181
53Marcus WadellSWE48321241121411991178
54Thomas SteinthalDEN48201217121411991190
55Stanimir BelomazhevBUL48171298121311801126
56Daniel MarquesPOR47991260118311801176
57Konsta VanhanenFIN47791418119510931073
58Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFRA47311267119311571114
59Leonid TsvetkovRUS47181212120511801121
60Fabiano BettegaITA47101339115511251091
61David Tarres VillegasESP46931225122211291117
62Priit PoopuuEST46331265125210841032
63Adrian JaeggiSUI46211256116611501049
64Matej MullerSVK4582131412031102963
65Ivan PanovRUS45671202112611201119
66Vilius StankeviciusLTU45641229115911261050
67Eduard TomashevskiyRUS45511236119110821042
68David Toll ClosESP45221177114311221080
69Luis BarreiroPOR44761127112711111111
70Andreas RiefAUT44711166112610911088
71Miroslav RyglCZE44221156110310891074
72Petrus HanhijarviFIN44101234109110701015
73Miska TervalaFIN43901166112110971006
74Marek KarmEST43871146112610681047
75Yuri BalevRUS43841166111010571051
76Evgenii LogvinchukRUS43821142111110791050
77Sebastian SvardSWE4380122011121057991
78Jorge Garcia PardosESP43541166109910671022
79Renat KhasanshinUKR4280122211291017912
80Oliver FriisDEN42641125108910301020
81Christof HaingartnerAUT4214119610701030918
82Nicolas PinsardFRA421012171200899894
83Samson DeriazFRA4156111710651006968
84Bernhard KoglerAUT4144108010551021988
85Jesus Bermejo CristobalESP413111541041986950
86Sakari PuolakanahoFIN411611451009998964
87Teemu KaksonenFIN41121056103010151011
88Dante OstiITA408011331025979943
89Matyas LudvikCZE4072104310181014997
90Nojus KalvaitisLTU405211001046977929
91Anathael DottFRA40461073997994982
92Yuriy RaskoUKR4036102410231006983
93Egidijus PilybasLTU399910621039991907
94Juha LiljaFIN395611201031997808
95Hendrik HessGER393310251016951941
96Paul RoothansPOR38801106975924875
97Jesper LindahlFIN3873985981955952
98Mark HusterGER37701021958931860
99Juan Francisco Marin VargasESP3738999952927860
100Eerik NurminenFIN3729975952920882