IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

MTB Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Emily BenhamGBR59481500150014981450
2Gaelle BarletFRA57981488145014401420
3Marika HaraFIN57461496145014001400
4Martina TichovskaCZE56841450142914251380
5Maja RothweilerSUI56211454139913931375
6Svetlana PoverinaRUS56101468140113791362
7Ingrid StengardFIN55931441139013851377
8Antonia HagaFIN54011363136013511327
9Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRUS53941500138612871221
10Renata PaulickovaCZE53931421137912981295
11Ursina JaeggiSUI53271359134713301291
12Ruska SaarelaFIN53011340133313141314
13Henna SaarinenFIN52901408131612851281
14Tatiana RepinaRUS52571372131412901281
15Marie BrezinovaCZE51911397127412611259
16Clare DallimoreGBR51781371133412841189
16Laura ScaravonatiITA51781380133212361230
18Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN51381325128812771248
19Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU51231331130612651221
20Stanislava FajtovaSVK51041413125012401201
21Marina ReinerAUT50681303127412601231
22Eeva Liisa HakalaFIN50591309126912431238
23Christine SchaffnerSUI50371353125012241210
24Ramune ArlauskieneLTU50151415125911931148
25Anke DannowskiGER49971341130711801169
26Michaela GigonAUT49911294126512261206
27Nina HoffmannDEN49541272125312301199
28Katerina NovakovaCZE48901232123112261201
29Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLTU48301228121411961192
30Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU48191223122111961179
31Veronika KubinovaCZE47761288123511671086
32Anastasiya SvirRUS47571221118611751175
33Lou DenaixFRA46861207118911731117
34Sonja ZinklAUT4679124312411209986
35Kajsa EngstromSWE46061228114611281104
35Asta SimkonieneLTU46061195116111281122
37Marie HrdinovaCZE44911170116910901062
38Stipanka StankovaCZE4250114611201018966
39Nadezda SkacelovaCZE42371124109510101008
40Ekaterina IllarionovaRUS4215115611411045873
41Mona LindrothFIN4208111511071029957
42Anastasiya TrifilenkovaRUS4095108410761042893
43Rebecka HylanderSWE4057105710151006979
44Olga MikhaylovaRUS401711261056961874
45Caroline Ryge CarlsenDEN39431115995926907
46Dina ZobenaLAT390910571037935880
47Ingrida SmiteLAT39061022973962949
48Mara KnetaLAT389711171072865843
49Ekaterina KolomninaRUS3827130912771241 
50Doris KudreEST38021015977906904
51Ana Filipa SilvaPOR37821046939910887
52Aiga StrazdinaLAT3713978954892889
53Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLTU36571039982837799
54Alexandra DimovaRUS36291057898844830
55Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP3611131311531145 
56Viktorija MichnovicLTU3601996872869864
57Diana SalikhovaRUS3600963925859853
58Daria SevboRUS35991171843806779
59Uliana SukholovskayaRUS3549979955809806
60Annika WigrenSWE3505949900897759
61Ana VarelaESP3387979976720712
62Naoko KanoJPN3156853835778690
63Jennifer AnderssonSWE3069808802789670
64Olga MikhaylovaRUS302510701045910 
65Vaida ReinartaiteLTU3013837802716658
65Natalie CreswickGBR3013868750730665
67Noemi BenkeHUN2955965780691519
68Andrea KamenikovaCZE2938849809692588
69Camilla SoegaardDEN287814731405  
70Natalia ShatalovaRUS2875752734709680
71Anna SemenovaRUS2866987821617441
72Mari KasevaliEST2741929631594587
73Julia RitterAUT2700813732629526
74Alena FedoseevaRUS2641922898821 
75Abra McNairUSA25741061888625 
76Susana PontesPOR2535927808800 
77Rachel FurmanUSA2532912859761 
78Jonna JuvaFIN2444853823768 
79Susan GrandjeanUSA2415853834728 
80Kolomnina EkaterinaRUS240812481160  
81Constance DevillersFRA2397932888577 
82Susanna LaurilaFIN239012831107  
83Vendula RysavaCZE223311821051  
84Lou GarcinFRA2231853811567 
85Mar Soler PuigESP2218869810539 
86Giedre RubazevicieneLTU2197645534514504
87Michaela LacigovaCZE217611091067  
88Anastasiya BolshovaRUS216110831078  
89Madeleine Tirbois KammererFRA21181130988  
90Marje VenelaineEST2112726594402390
91Egle RubazeviciuteLTU2108794481448385
92Minna NarhiFIN2042914683445 
93Eleri HirvEST20051008997  
94Essi HakalaFIN1926996930  
95Marja Katariina PenttilaFIN1925996929  
96Ingrit KalaEST19171051866  
97Julia KorhonenFIN1881695619567 
98Martina FolovaCZE1858999859  
99Mihoko MoriJPN1825907480438 
100Sarah GinsbachUSA1814771535508 

TOP 100 Men

MTB Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Anton FoliforovRUS59501500150015001450
2Ruslan GritsanRUS57841476147314211414
3Lauri MalsroosEST57741450145014391435
4Krystof BogarCZE57621493145014161403
5Luca DallavalleITA57211460145114101400
6Baptiste FuchsFRA57071474142814151390
7Vojtech LudvikCZE56741475141514081376
8Grigory MedvedevRUS56491450140914001390
9Simon BraendliSUI55911450141713981326
10Jiri HradilCZE55651407139513931370
11Andre HagaFIN55581412140913951342
12Pekka NiemiFIN55451425138913681363
13Cedric BeillFRA55371453145313401291
14Andreas WaldmannAUT55161417140013731326
15Marek PospisekCZE55031411138413641344
16Valeriy GluhovRUS54931401139013551347
17Vojtech StranskyCZE54801416138113481335
18Yoann GardeFRA54721408140213451317
19Jonas MaiselisLTU54551393137213461344
20Davide MachadoPOR54451490136413021289
21Jussi LaurilaFIN54321383136213491338
22Kevin HaselsbergerAUT54301369136813561337
23Marcus JanssonSWE54291386135613501337
24Rasmus SoegaardDEN53731448134713431235
25Kare KaskinenFIN53431416131713091301
26Beat SchaffnerSUI52981366134213011289
27Jan SvobodaCZE52761352134012981286
28Tobias BreitschaedelAUT52751345131613091305
29Bernhard SchachingerAUT52721368131513021287
30Anders BlomsterFIN52551360133813271230
31Clement SouvrayFRA52201411128512681256
32Giaime OriggiITA52171357131912751266
33Sarunas DmukauskasLTU51851352132312871223
34Riccardo RossettoITA51801387136612381189
35Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU51511345127912671260
36Radek LacigaCZE51401304130212721262
37Margus HallikEST51101298127612691267
38Linus Karlsson MoodSWE51051303129912631240
39Florian ExlerAUT51011313128912881211
40Joao FerreiraPOR50271295127212361224
41Edgars BriconoksLAT49641257124112351231
42Taaniel ToomingEST49541274125412261200
43Piero TurraITA49481268125612151209
44Dmitriy KuzminRUS48491286127811781107
45Edgars KruminsLAT48031275121211941122
46Priit PoopuuEST47951270124011711114
47Martin SevcikCZE47631278124612081031
48Samuli SaarelaFIN47561257120311901106
49Andreas RiefAUT47541210119411831167
50Luis BarreiroPOR46691266123311531017
51Sebastian SvardSWE46591260117911221098
52Julius JuodisiusLTU46511194118311421132
53Georgiy MavchunRUS46461219118011451102
54Petras AndrasiunasLTU46341230119311121099
55Martins LindeLAT46321203117111381120
55Daniel MarquesPOR46321276124311111002
57Leonid TsvetkovRUS45721175113411341129
58Riivo RooseEST45561228112411201084
59Andreas Bergmann HansenDEN45431207112911081099
60Sauli PietikainenFIN45221174117110941083
61Artem StryzhakUKR4506122612251069986
62Andrey KornevRUS44991260118510531001
63Adrian JaeggiSUI4404124710861081990
64Nojus KalvaitisLTU43811171111010561044
65Mark HusterGER43661117111011081031
66Marek KarmEST43481110109810891051
67Toms VeitsLAT42641079107810561051
68Egidijus PilybasLTU42011139103610151011
69Jesper LindahlFIN4159112510521049933
70Ivan PanovRUS4149107810781066927
71Aivis ZetmanisLAT414111821015976968
72Thomas SteinthalDEN408611311110964881
73Rafael DobnikAUT407310971088973915
74Johan MacLassenDEN404411521019964909
75Eduard TomashevskiyRUS396510631061930911
76Filip BergstromSWE38971051980965901
77Martin KantaCZE38681008972952936
78Angel Garcia GarciaESP3814142712111176 
79Jean Baptiste BourrinFRA3796129112701235 
80Matyas LudvikCZE3759982965937875
81Allan JensenDEN3728132212701136 
81Eduards RensLAT3728953949942884
83Tautvydas ZilinskasLTU37011104978853766
84Zoltan TothROU36741003939933799
85Pontus KullinSWE36131087932857737
86Arbo RaeEST3523938901856828
87Erik FrostSWE3509950872865822
87Timofei GeraskoRUS3509942910865792
89Dante OstiITA3481974947787773
90Dieter GutschiAUT34581054984796624
91Hendrik HessGER34261031864789742
92Alar ViitmaaEST3411115711371117 
93David Toll ClosESP338812691133986 
94Frantisek BogarCZE336713291279759 
95Donatas MickusLTU3361116011231078 
96Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFRA333412371201896 
97Martin TisnovskyCZE332612631172891 
98Nicolas PinsardFRA326211881106968 
99Sergey ApatenkovRUS3260852835807766
100Viacheslav KosovetsRUS3235839821799776