IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

MTB Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Emily BenhamGBR59481500150014981450
2Marika HaraFIN57011496145014001355
3Gaelle BarletFRA56671488144013941345
4Martina TichovskaCZE56361450142913801377
5Svetlana PoverinaRUS56101468140113791362
6Ingrid StengardFIN55801441139013851364
7Maja RothweilerSUI55141454139913471314
8Antonia HagaFIN54011363136013511327
9Ruska SaarelaFIN53011340133313141314
10Henna SaarinenFIN52901408131612851281
11Renata PaulickovaCZE52891421129812951275
12Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRUS52631500138612211156
13Ursina JaeggiSUI52271347133012911259
14Marie BrezinovaCZE51911397127412611259
15Clare DallimoreGBR51781371133412841189
16Tatiana RepinaRUS51721372131412901196
17Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU51231331130612651221
18Stanislava FajtovaSVK51041413125012401201
19Marina ReinerAUT50681303127412601231
20Anke DannowskiGER49971341130711801169
21Michaela GigonAUT49911294126512261206
22Christine SchaffnerSUI49861353122412101199
23Laura ScaravonatiITA49751380123612041155
24Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN49101277124812091176
24Eeva Liisa HakalaFIN49101309124312381120
26Nina HoffmannDEN48711272123011991170
27Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLTU48301228121411961192
28Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU48191223122111961179
29Anastasiya SvirRUS47431221118611751161
30Ramune ArlauskieneLTU47151415114810841068
31Katerina NovakovaCZE47061232123112261017
32Veronika KubinovaCZE46921288123511671002
33Kajsa EngstromSWE46061228114611281104
33Asta SimkonieneLTU46061195116111281122
35Marie HrdinovaCZE44911170116910901062
35Lou DenaixFRA44911173111711171084
37Anastasiya BolshovaRUS4197110510831078931
38Rebecka HylanderSWE4057105710151006979
39Olga MikhaylovaRUS401711261056961874
40Dina ZobenaLAT390910571037935880
41Ingrida SmiteLAT39061022973962949
42Mara KnetaLAT389711171072865843
43Ekaterina KolomninaRUS3827130912771241 
44Doris KudreEST38021015977906904
45Ana Filipa SilvaPOR37771046939910882
46Aiga StrazdinaLAT3713978954892889
47Alena FedoseevaRUS37031008922898875
48Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLTU36571039982837799
49Ana VarelaESP3652979977976720
50Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP3611131311531145 
51Viktorija MichnovicLTU3601996872869864
52Daria SevboRUS35991171843806779
53Alexandra DimovaRUS3584936906898844
54Susana PontesPOR3400927865808800
55Naoko KanoJPN3156853835778690
56Vaida ReinartaiteLTU3013837802716658
57Anastasiya TrifilenkovaRUS297910841008887 
58Noemi BenkeHUN2955965780691519
59Camilla SoegaardDEN287814731405  
60Diana SalikhovaRUS2747963925859 
61Mari KasevaliEST2741929631594587
62Julia RitterAUT2700813732629526
63Caroline Ryge CarlsenDEN2681926907848 
64Anna SemenovaRUS2609852699617441
65Annika WigrenSWE2605949897759 
66Abra McNairUSA25741061888625 
67Rachel FurmanUSA2532912859761 
68Jonna JuvaFIN2444853823768 
69Susan GrandjeanUSA2415853834728 
70Uliana SukholovskayaRUS2413809806798 
71Constance DevillersFRA2397932888577 
72Susanna LaurilaFIN239012831107  
73Andrea KamenikovaCZE2350849809692 
74Jennifer AnderssonSWE2267808789670 
75Natalie CreswickGBR2263868730665 
76Vendula RysavaCZE223311821051  
77Lou GarcinFRA2231853811567 
78Sonja ZinklAUT22271241986  
79Mar Soler PuigESP2218869810539 
80Giedre RubazevicieneLTU2197645534514504
81Michaela LacigovaCZE217611091067  
82Nadezda SkacelovaCZE213211241008  
83Natalia ShatalovaRUS2123734709680 
84Stipanka StankovaCZE21121146966  
84Marje VenelaineEST2112726594402390
86Egle RubazeviciuteLTU2108794481448385
87Ekaterina IllarionovaRUS20141141873  
88Eleri HirvEST20051008997  
89Mona LindrothFIN19911107884  
90Essi HakalaFIN1926996930  
91Marja Katariina PenttilaFIN1925996929  
92Ingrit KalaEST19171051866  
93Julia KorhonenFIN1881695619567 
94Martina FolovaCZE1858999859  
95Mihoko MoriJPN1825907480438 
96Sarah GinsbachUSA1814771535508 
97Mariann SulgEST1718876842  
98Dagmar TuckovaCZE1571820751  
99Katja WaltherAUT1548839709  
100Jutta NurminenFIN1519760759  

TOP 100 Men

MTB Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Anton FoliforovRUS59001500150015001400
2Ruslan GritsanRUS57841476147314211414
3Lauri MalsroosEST57741450145014391435
4Krystof BogarCZE57621493145014161403
5Baptiste FuchsFRA56981474142814151381
6Luca DallavalleITA56901460145114001379
7Grigory MedvedevRUS56321450140913901383
8Vojtech LudvikCZE55861475137613721363
9Andre HagaFIN55581412140913951342
10Pekka NiemiFIN55451425138913681363
11Cedric BeillFRA55371453145313401291
12Jiri HradilCZE55291407139513701357
13Marek PospisekCZE55031411138413641344
14Vojtech StranskyCZE54801416138113481335
15Valeriy GluhovRUS54751401139013471337
16Simon BraendliSUI54541417139813261313
17Andreas WaldmannAUT54201400137313261321
18Jussi LaurilaFIN54181383136213381335
19Kevin HaselsbergerAUT53901369136813371316
20Jonas MaiselisLTU53521372134613441290
21Kare KaskinenFIN53431416131713091301
22Davide MachadoPOR53121490128912711262
23Jan SvobodaCZE52761352134012981286
24Tobias BreitschaedelAUT52751345131613091305
25Bernhard SchachingerAUT52721368131513021287
26Beat SchaffnerSUI52381366130112891282
27Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU51511345127912671260
28Marcus JanssonSWE51161350133712201209
29Linus Karlsson MoodSWE50881303129912631223
30Margus HallikEST50631298127612691220
31Sarunas DmukauskasLTU50481352128712231186
32Anders BlomsterFIN50451338132711921188
33Clement SouvrayFRA50341285126812561225
34Joao FerreiraPOR50271295127212361224
35Florian ExlerAUT49991313128812111187
36Giaime OriggiITA49681319127512661108
37Daniel MarquesPOR49621276126012431183
38Radek LacigaCZE49611302124412421173
39Taaniel ToomingEST49541274125412261200
40Riccardo RossettoITA49481366123811891155
41Edgars BriconoksLAT49271257124112351194
42Angel Garcia GarciaESP48911427121111761077
43Piero TurraITA48671268125612151128
44Edgars KruminsLAT48031275121211941122
45Priit PoopuuEST47951270124011711114
46Martin SevcikCZE47631278124612081031
47Luis BarreiroPOR46691266123311531017
48Andreas RiefAUT46651194118311671121
49Julius JuodisiusLTU46511194118311421132
50Martins LindeLAT46321203117111381120
51Sebastian SvardSWE45771260117910981040
52Georgiy MavchunRUS4538121911801145994
53Petras AndrasiunasLTU44661193111210991062
54David Toll ClosESP4423126911331035986
55Ivan PanovRUS43951120111910781078
56Nojus KalvaitisLTU43631171111010441038
57Leonid TsvetkovRUS43601134113410531039
58Marek KarmEST43481110109810891051
59Riivo RooseEST43311120108410681059
60David Tarres VillegasESP4328133411491117728
61Mark HusterGER4275111711101108940
62Toms VeitsLAT42641079107810561051
63Egidijus PilybasLTU42011139103610151011
64Jesper LindahlFIN4159112510521049933
65Aivis ZetmanisLAT414111821015976968
66Yoann GardeFRA4066140813451313 
67Yuri BalevRUS404711661018933930
68Marco PalhinhaPOR39271121967944895
69Filip BergstromSWE38011051980901869
70Paul RoothansPOR374910831016924726
71Eduards RensLAT3728953949942884
72Tautvydas ZilinskasLTU37011104978853766
73Zoltan TothROU36741003939933799
74Samuli SaarelaFIN3650125712031190 
75Arbo RaeEST3482938901828815
76Dante OstiITA3481974947787773
77Dieter GutschiAUT34581054984796624
78Alar ViitmaaEST3411115711371117 
79Frantisek BogarCZE336713291279759 
80Donatas MickusLTU3361116011231078 
81Andreas Bergmann HansenDEN3336112911081099 
82Artem StryzhakUKR328012251069986 
83Timofei GeraskoRUS3238942910696690
84Ricky ThackrayAUS319211621034996 
85Sauli PietikainenFIN312510831044998 
86Samson DeriazFRA305510451015995 
87Egor MiterevRUS3003803755747698
88Sergey ApatenkovRUS2973835807740591
89Marc Lopez SuadesESP2893933819724417
90Martin KantaCZE28891008972909 
91Matyas LudvikCZE2884982965937 
91Thomas SteinthalDEN28841110964810 
93Ugis VoicescuksLAT28681126939803 
94Audrius PlatakisLTU28621128876858 
95Adrian JaeggiSUI28311086990755 
96Sakari PuolakanahoFIN28181048935835 
97Jakub JaroszekPOL2801972916913 
98Verneri NieminenFIN27981020896882 
99Bernhard KoglerAUT2784948933903 
100Diogo BarradasPOR2768881659622606