European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Long qualification

Name European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Long qualification
Date23/05/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 52:43.0 1209
2 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 53:10.0 1199
3 Hollie Orr  GBR 53:55.0 1181
4 Julia Gross  SUI 54:23.0 1170
5 Sari Anttonen  FIN 54:24.0 1169
6 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 55:29.0 1143
7 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 56:13.0 1126
8 Signe Klinting  DEN 57:19.0 1099
9 Emma Johansson  SWE 58:41.0 1067
10 Michaela Omova  CZE 60:01.0 1035
11 Laura Vike  LAT 60:31.0 1023
12 Anna Bachman  SWE 63:56.0 941
13 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 64:05.0 937
14 Anja Arbter  AUT 64:48.0 920
15 Miia Niittynen  FIN 64:50.0 920
16 Kirsten Strain  GBR 64:59.0 916
17 Martina Ruch  SUI 66:45.0 874
18 Lauriane Beauvisage  FRA 67:52.0 847
19 Marianne Haug  EST 71:21.0 764
20 Olena Pitirimova  UKR 72:19.0 741
21 Laura Joonas  EST 72:56.0 726
22 Carlotta Scalet  ITA 73:03.0 723
23 Ewa Gwozdz  POL 77:21.0 620
24 Liliana Gotseva  BUL 85:46.0 419

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Magne Daehli  NOR 70:25.0 1265
2 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 70:45.0 1259
3 Martin Regborn  SWE 72:36.0 1223
4 William Lind  SWE 72:59.0 1216
5 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 73:45.0 1201
6 Valentin Novikov  RUS 74:19.0 1190
7 Graham Gristwood  GBR 74:47.0 1182
8 Nicolas Rio  FRA 74:53.0 1180
9 Robert Merl  AUT 76:21.0 1152
10 Miika Kirmula  FIN 78:15.0 1115
11 Roberto Dallavalle  ITA 78:45.0 1106
12 Ionut Zinca  ROU 79:29.0 1092
13 Jo Forseth Indgaard  NOR 79:39.0 1089
14 Christoph Meier  SUI 80:53.0 1065
15 Aaro Asikainen  FIN 82:25.0 1036
16 Matthew Speake  GBR 82:27.0 1035
17 Pavel Kubat  CZE 83:14.0 1020
18 Rudolfs Zernis  LAT 83:47.0 1010
19 Donatas Stulgys  LTU 84:01.0 1005
20 Eduardo Gil Marcos  ESP 85:16.0 981
21 Tonis Laugesaar  EST 86:51.0 951
22 Ondrej Pijak  SVK 86:56.0 949
23 Tomas Kubelka  CZE 87:42.0 935
24 Sebastian Inderst  ITA 87:46.0 934
25 Mateusz Wenslaw  POL 91:30.0 862
26 Matthias Kretzschmar  GER 92:30.0 843
27 Nitsan Yasur  ISR 92:43.0 839
28 Matthias Groell  AUT 93:10.0 830
29 Eoin McCullough  IRL 93:40.0 821
30 Toby Scott  NZL 94:19.0 808
31 Andrey Kozyrev  RUS 94:41.0 801
32 Aron Bako  HUN 98:06.0 736
33 Oleksiy Savchenko  UKR 100:21.0 693
34 Marvin Goericke  GER 104:05.0 622
Thor Noerskov  DEN NC
Ivan Sirakov  BUL NC
Loic Capbern  FRA NC
Manuel Horta  POR NC
Cillin Corbett  IRL NC