European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Middle qualification

Event European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Middle qualification
Date26/05/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Judith Wyder  SUI 23:27 1240
2 Julia Gross  SUI 23:51 1212
3 Emma Johansson  SWE 24:01 1200
4 Amelie Chataing  FRA 24:25 1172
5 Vendula Horcickova  CZE 24:32 1163
6 Marika Teini  FIN 24:34 1161
7 Denisa Kosova  CZE 24:54 1137
8 Jessica Tullie  GBR 25:11 1117
9 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 25:24 1102
10 Ida Bobach  DEN 25:25 1100
11 Sara Hagstrom  SWE 25:46 1075
12 Carlotta Scalet  ITA 26:01 1058
13 Lea Vercellotti  FRA 26:30 1023
14 Merja Rantanen  FIN 26:39 1012
15 Sandra Grosberga  LAT 27:23 960
16 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 27:27 956
17 Laura Ramstein  AUT 28:02 914
18 Ingjerd Myhre  NOR 28:21 891
19 Kirsten Strain  GBR 28:26 886
20 Arntraut Goetsch  GER 28:36 874
21 Antoniya Grigorova  BUL 29:00 845
22 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte  LTU 29:17 825
23 Natalia Efimova  RUS 29:19 823
24 Nadezhda Orlova  RUS 30:01 773
25 Olena Pitirimova  UKR 30:08 764
26 Laura Joonas  EST 30:38 729
27 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 31:25 673
28 Sigrid Ruul  EST 31:34 662
29 Greti Pentek  HUN 32:08 622
30 Regina Kelly  IRL 43:59 10

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 28:08 1294
2 Albin Ridefelt  SWE 28:41 1265
3 Jan Petrzela  CZE 29:34 1219
4 Peter Oberg  SWE 29:40 1214
5 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 29:47 1208
6 Andrey Khramov  RUS 30:05 1192
7 Florian Howald  SUI 30:10 1188
8 Tue Lassen  DEN 30:35 1166
9 Roberto Dallavalle  ITA 30:40 1162
10 Jan Sedivy  CZE 30:59 1145
11 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 31:05 1140
12 Robert Merl  AUT 31:07 1138
13 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 31:18 1128
14 Arturs Paulins  LAT 31:29 1119
15 Nicolas Rio  FRA 31:30 1118
16 Magne Daehli  NOR 31:56 1095
17 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 32:04 1088
18 Olli Ojanaho  FIN 32:38 1059
19 Eduardo Gil Marcos  ESP 32:53 1045
20 Jo Forseth Indgaard  NOR 33:05 1035
21 Michal Krajcik  SVK 33:12 1029
22 Marten B Bostrom  FIN 33:15 1026
23 Tonis Laugesaar  EST 33:21 1021
24 Matthias Reiner  AUT 33:25 1018
25 Benjamin Anciaux  BEL 33:41 1004
26 Mate Baumholczer  HUN 33:53 993
27 Ralph Street  GBR 34:00 987
28 Donatas Stulgys  LTU 34:05 983
29 Theo Fleurent  FRA 34:17 972
30 Ionut Zinca  ROU 34:31 960
31 Denys Shcherbakov  UKR 34:35 956
32 Lauri Sild  EST 34:48 945
33 Martynas Tirlikas  LTU 35:03 932
34 Nitsan Yasur  ISR 35:15 921
35 Vladislav Malyshev  RUS 36:08 875
36 Ross Morrison  NZL 36:10 873
37 Tomas Musinsky  SVK 36:28 858
38 Christoph Prunsche  GER 37:37 798
39 Jonathan Crickmore  GBR 37:41 794
40 VitaliI Hychko  UKR 38:09 770
41 Pedro Nogueira  POR 41:49 578
42 Cillin Corbett  IRL 50:29 124