European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Long final

Event European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Long final
Date24/05/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 74:20 1450 100
2 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 75:01 1433 80
3 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 76:53 1385 60
4 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 77:17 1375 50
5 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 78:24 1346 45
6 Hollie Orr  GBR 78:50 1335 40
7 Emily Kemp  CAN 79:27 1320 37
8 Julia Gross  SUI 79:54 1308 35
9 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 80:27 1294 33
10 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 80:35 1291 31
10 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 80:35 1291 31
12 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 80:39 1289 29
13 Yulia Novikova  RUS 80:50 1284 28
14 Merja Rantanen  FIN 81:10 1276 27
14 Natalia Efimova  RUS 81:10 1276 27
16 Elena Roos  SUI 81:13 1275 25
17 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 81:46 1261 24
18 AnniMaija Fincke  FIN 81:57 1256 23
19 Alva Olsson  SWE 82:01 1254 22
20 Saila Kinni  FIN 83:08 1226 21
21 Anna Bachman  SWE 83:40 1212 20
22 Sina Tommer  SUI 83:41 1212 19
23 Jana Knapova  CZE 83:53 1207 18
24 Silje Ekroll Jahren  NOR 85:02 1177 17
25 Emma Johansson  NOR 85:22 1169 16
26 Ingjerd Myhre  NOR 85:23 1169 15
27 Kristina Ivanova  BUL 85:56 1155 14
28 Jessica Tullie  GBR 86:24 1143 13
29 Annika Rihma  EST 86:30 1140 12
30 Ursula Kadan  AUT 87:09 1124 11
31 Jo Shepherd  GBR 87:31 1114 10
32 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 87:39 1111 9
33 Martina Ruch  SUI 87:44 1109 8
34 Adela Indrakova  CZE 88:15 1096 7
35 Karolin Ohlsson  SWE 88:16 1095 6
36 Laura Vike  LAT 88:58 1077 5
37 Miia Niittynen  FIN 89:09 1073 4
38 Emma Johansson  SWE 89:17 1069 3
39 Lisa Holer  SUI 89:27 1065 2
40 Laura Ramstein  AUT 89:57 1052 1
40 Michaela Omova  CZE 89:57 1052 1
42 Signe Klinting  DEN 90:11 1046
43 Lenka Poklopova  CZE 90:43 1033
44 Josefin Tjernlund  SWE 91:40 1009
45 Kirsten Strain  GBR 92:10 996
46 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 92:23 990
47 Kerstin Uiboupin  EST 93:58 950
48 Sari Anttonen  FIN 94:33 935
49 Olga Sluta  UKR 95:32 910
50 Anja Arbter  AUT 100:38 780
50 Nicole Scalet  ITA 100:38 780
Catherine Taylor  GBR NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 96:25 1450 100
2 Magne Daehli  NOR 97:47 1429 80
3 Martin Regborn  SWE 98:33 1417 60
4 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 98:35 1416 50
5 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 99:23 1404 45
6 Fredrik Bakkman  SWE 99:32 1401 40
7 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 99:36 1400 37
8 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 99:58 1395 35
9 Fredric Portin  FIN 100:44 1383 33
10 Jan Sedivy  CZE 100:58 1379 31
11 Graham Gristwood  GBR 101:52 1365 30
12 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 102:41 1352 29
12 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 102:41 1352 29
14 Jan Petrzela  CZE 102:55 1348 27
15 Milos Nykodym  CZE 103:55 1333 26
16 Eskil Kinneberg  NOR 104:10 1329 25
17 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 104:56 1317 24
18 Aaro Asikainen  FIN 105:01 1316 23
19 Marcus Millegard  SWE 105:02 1315 22
20 Pavel Kubat  CZE 106:37 1291 21
21 Hector Haines  GBR 107:33 1276 20
22 Jo Forseth Indgaard  NOR 107:57 1270 19
23 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 108:03 1268 18
24 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 108:11 1266 17
25 Raffael Huber  SUI 108:21 1264 16
26 Denys Shcherbakov  UKR 108:44 1258 15
27 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 108:54 1255 14
28 Ralph Street  GBR 109:23 1247 13
29 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 109:53 1240 12
30 Andris Jubelis  LAT 109:58 1238 11
31 Mikko Siren  FIN 109:59 1238 10
32 Torgeir Noerbech  NOR 110:02 1237 9
33 Daniel Hajek  CZE 111:08 1220 8
34 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 111:19 1217 7
35 Valentin Novikov  RUS 111:43 1211 6
36 Ionut Zinca  ROU 112:16 1202 5
37 Alan Cherry  GBR 112:24 1200 4
38 Terence Risse  SUI 112:26 1200 3
39 Matthew Speake  GBR 113:01 1191 2
40 Robert Merl  AUT 113:12 1188 1
41 Christoph Meier  SUI 113:30 1183
42 Nicolas Rio  FRA 114:03 1175
43 Jon Aukrust Osmoen  NOR 114:58 1160
44 Miika Kirmula  FIN 118:19 1108
45 Helmut Gremmel  AUT 118:43 1102
46 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 120:46 1070
47 Johan Runesson  SWE 122:26 1044
48 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 123:47 1022
49 Roberto Dallavalle  ITA 123:51 1021
William Lind  SWE NC
Rassmus Andersson  SWE NC