European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Middle final

Name European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Middle final
Date27/05/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 32:37.0 1450 100
2 Judith Wyder  SUI 34:50.0 1360 80
3 Marika Teini  FIN 35:02.0 1352 60
4 Emily Kemp  CAN 35:21.0 1339 50
5 Maja Alm  DEN 35:27.0 1335 45
6 Saila Kinni  FIN 35:35.0 1329 40
7 Helena Jansson  SWE 36:08.0 1307 37
8 Ida Bobach  DEN 36:19.0 1299 35
9 Venla Harju  FIN 36:22.0 1297 33
9 Lina Strand  SWE 36:22.0 1297 33
11 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 36:43.0 1283 30
12 Julia Gross  SUI 36:48.0 1280 29
13 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 37:38.0 1246 28
14 Rahel Friederich  SUI 37:40.0 1244 27
15 Catherine Taylor  GBR 37:46.0 1240 26
16 Merja Rantanen  FIN 38:00.0 1231 25
17 Marianne Andersen  NOR 38:05.0 1227 24
18 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 38:08.0 1225 23
19 Emma Johansson  NOR 38:19.0 1218 22
20 Anna Bachman  SWE 38:20.0 1217 21
21 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 38:25.0 1214 20
22 Jana Knapova  CZE 38:30.0 1210 19
23 Isia Basset  FRA 38:36.0 1206 18
24 Adela Indrakova  CZE 38:50.0 1197 17
25 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 39:07.0 1185 16
26 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 39:09.0 1184 15
27 Inga Dambe  LAT 39:13.0 1181 14
28 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 39:30.0 1170 13
29 Yulia Novikova  RUS 39:39.0 1163 12
30 Jo Shepherd  GBR 39:56.0 1152 11
31 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 39:58.0 1151 10
32 Laura Ramstein  AUT 40:08.0 1144 9
33 Cecilie Friberg Klysner  DEN 40:42.0 1121 8
34 Emma Johansson  SWE 40:56.0 1111 7
35 Vendula Horcickova  CZE 41:06.0 1104 6
36 Evely Kaasiku  EST 41:50.0 1075 5
37 Laura Vike  LAT 42:06.0 1064 4
38 Kristina Rybakovaite  LTU 42:18.0 1056 3
39 Carlotta Scalet  ITA 42:20.0 1054 2
40 Sara Hagstrom  SWE 42:29.0 1048 1
40 Anja Arbter  AUT 42:29.0 1048 1
42 Amelie Chataing  FRA 42:42.0 1039
43 Sandra Grosberga  LAT 42:47.0 1036
44 AnniMaija Fincke  FIN 42:55.0 1030
45 Liga Arniece  LAT 44:05.0 983
46 Kerstin Ullmann  SUI 44:21.0 972
47 Denisa Kosova  CZE 45:41.0 918
48 Marianne Haug  EST 47:05.0 861
49 Jessica Tullie  GBR 47:53.0 828
50 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 47:55.0 827
51 Patricia Nieke  GER 49:16.0 772
52 Lea Vercellotti  FRA 50:33.0 719

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 31:56.0 1450 100
2 Gustav Bergman  SWE 32:30.0 1428 80
3 Lucas Basset  FRA 32:47.0 1417 60
4 Oskar Sjoeberg  SWE 32:58.0 1410 50
5 Florian Howald  SUI 33:01.0 1408 45
6 Jan Sedivy  CZE 33:43.0 1382 40
6 Valentin Novikov  RUS 33:43.0 1382 40
8 Martin Hubmann  SUI 33:49.0 1378 35
9 Johan Runesson  SWE 33:54.0 1375 33
10 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 34:01.0 1370 31
11 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 34:09.0 1365 30
12 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 34:11.0 1364 29
13 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 34:14.0 1362 28
14 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 34:18.0 1359 27
15 Vojtech Kral  CZE 34:24.0 1355 26
16 Jonas Leandersson  SWE 34:30.0 1352 25
17 Milos Nykodym  CZE 34:33.0 1350 24
18 Jan Petrzela  CZE 34:36.0 1348 23
19 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 34:39.0 1346 22
20 Peter Oberg  SWE 34:55.0 1336 21
21 Fredric Portin  FIN 35:00.0 1332 20
22 Timo Sild  EST 35:04.0 1330 19
23 Torgeir Noerbech  NOR 35:07.0 1328 18
24 Gaute Hallan Steiwer  NOR 35:16.0 1322 17
25 Albin Ridefelt  SWE 35:25.0 1316 16
25 Nicolas Rio  FRA 35:25.0 1316 16
27 Jan Prochazka  CZE 35:43.0 1305 14
28 Magne Daehli  NOR 36:02.0 1293 13
29 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 36:14.0 1285 12
30 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 36:21.0 1281 11
30 Tue Lassen  DEN 36:21.0 1281 11
32 Andrey Khramov  RUS 36:24.0 1279 9
33 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 36:49.0 1263 8
34 Pavel Kubat  CZE 36:56.0 1258 7
35 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 37:06.0 1252 6
36 Olivier Blanc Tranchant  FRA 37:41.0 1230 5
37 Ivan Sirakov  BUL 37:46.0 1226 4
38 Vincent Coupat  FRA 38:00.0 1217 3
39 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 38:04.0 1215 2
40 Robert Merl  AUT 38:25.0 1202 1
41 Sergey Dobrynin  RUS 38:34.0 1196
42 Antonio Martinez Perez  ESP 38:41.0 1191
43 Matthias Groell  AUT 39:12.0 1171
44 Miika Kirmula  FIN 39:39.0 1154
45 Alan Cherry  GBR 39:57.0 1143
46 Aron Bako  HUN 39:58.0 1142
47 Hakon Jarvis Westergard  NOR 41:41.0 1076
48 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 42:05.0 1061
49 Roberto Dallavalle  ITA 42:19.0 1052
50 Arturs Paulins  LAT 45:38.0 925
51 Bjoern Cederberg  DEN 48:11.0 827
Desktop view | Switch to Mobile