Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3, Long

Event Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3, Long
Date25/08/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 86:24 1500 100
2 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 86:50 1493 80
3 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 88:25 1467 60
4 Judith Wyder  SUI 88:43 1463 50
5 Saila Kinni  FIN 94:14 1373 45
6 Anastasia Denisova  BLR 94:22 1371 40
7 Mari Fasting  NOR 94:33 1368 37
8 Emily Kemp  CAN 95:54 1346 35
9 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 96:31 1336 33
10 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 96:33 1336 31
11 Julia Gross  SUI 97:12 1325 30
12 AnniMaija Fincke  FIN 97:14 1325 29
13 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 97:23 1322 28
14 Lina Strand  SWE 97:44 1317 27
15 Emma Johansson  SWE 98:58 1297 26
16 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 99:27 1289 25
17 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 99:41 1285 24
18 Anna Bachman  SWE 99:59 1280 23
19 Amelie Chataing  FRA 101:32 1255 22
20 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 101:46 1251 21
21 Anna Serrallonga Arques  ESP 103:07 1230 20
22 Susen Loesch  GER 104:06 1214 19
23 Isia Basset  FRA 105:22 1193 18
24 Catherine Taylor  GBR 106:38 1173 17
25 Signe Klinting  DEN 107:08 1165 16
26 Annika Rihma  EST 107:16 1162 15
27 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte  LTU 107:51 1153 14
28 Cecilie Friberg Klysner  DEN 108:12 1147 13
29 Ursula Kadan  AUT 108:13 1147 12
30 Vendula Haldin  CZE 108:42 1139 11
31 Lizzie Ingham  NZL 108:45 1139 10
32 Fanni Gyurko  HUN 109:26 1127 9
33 Christine Kirchlechner  ITA 110:05 1117 8
34 Louise Oram  CAN 110:23 1112 7
35 Jana Knapova  CZE 111:17 1098 6
36 Laura Ramstein  AUT 111:29 1094 5
37 Arntraut Goetsch  GER 113:30 1062 4
38 Regina Bertoti  HUN 113:32 1061 3
39 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 113:42 1058 2
40 Iliana Ilieva  BUL 115:55 1023 1
41 Samantha Saeger  USA 117:09 1003
42 Esther Gil Brotons  ESP 121:40 930
43 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 121:43 929
44 Alona Sukharevska  UKR 122:31 916
45 Jo Allison  AUS 123:57 893
46 Marianne Haug  EST 125:00 876
47 Laura Vike  LAT 125:20 870
48 Jolanta Kolosinska  POL 125:25 869
49 Jo Shepherd  GBR 125:53 861
50 Imogene Scott  NZL 126:43 848
51 Olga Sluta  UKR 126:45 847
52 Natasha Key  AUS 128:33 818
53 Mariana Moreira  POR 135:15 710
54 Dudu Erol  TUR 137:11 679
55 Niamh OBoyle  IRL 138:32 657
56 Alexandra Jospe  USA 152:46 427
57 Sladjana Perac  SRB 161:42 282
58 Mirja Pavic  CRO 161:44 282
59 Wai Lan Iris Lui  HKG 161:45 281
Ida Bobach  DEN NC
Inga Dambe  LAT NC
Shuangyan Hao  CHN NC
Hollie Orr  GBR NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Olav Lundanes  NOR 93:27 1500 100
2 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 95:13 1476 80
3 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 95:32 1471 60
4 Lucas Basset  FRA 99:16 1420 50
5 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 99:19 1419 45
6 Magne Daehli  NOR 99:33 1416 40
7 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 99:39 1414 37
8 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 100:21 1405 35
9 Fredrik Bakkman  SWE 101:01 1395 33
10 Timo Sild  EST 101:16 1392 31
11 William Lind  SWE 103:26 1362 30
12 Jan Sedivy  CZE 104:16 1350 29
13 Mikko Siren  FIN 105:05 1339 28
14 Milos Nykodym  CZE 105:16 1336 27
15 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 105:27 1334 26
16 Fredric Portin  FIN 105:54 1328 25
17 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 106:23 1321 24
18 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 106:47 1316 23
19 Hector Haines  GBR 106:53 1314 22
20 Vincent Coupat  FRA 107:32 1305 21
21 Valentin Novikov  RUS 107:35 1304 20
22 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 107:46 1302 19
23 Gustav Bergman  SWE 108:53 1286 18
24 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 109:57 1272 17
25 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 110:09 1269 16
26 Alasdair McLeod  GBR 110:44 1261 15
27 Pavel Kubat  CZE 112:13 1240 14
28 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 113:55 1217 13
29 Nicolas Simonin  IRL 115:24 1196 12
30 Kenny Kivikas  EST 115:48 1191 11
30 Giacomo Zagonel  ITA 115:48 1191 11
32 Denys Shcherbakov  UKR 115:57 1189 9
33 Aleksei Alekseyonok  BLR 116:00 1188 8
34 Andris Jubelis  LAT 117:10 1172 7
35 Julian Dent  AUS 119:06 1145 6
36 Antonio Martinez Perez  ESP 119:41 1137 5
37 Alan Cherry  GBR 120:21 1128 4
38 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 120:39 1124 3
39 Artem Panchenko  UKR 121:01 1119 2
40 Christopher Forne  NZL 121:24 1113 1
41 Helmut Gremmel  AUT 121:38 1110
42 Michal Krajcik  SVK 121:55 1106
43 Martynas Tirlikas  LTU 122:40 1096
44 Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZ  ESP 123:28 1085
45 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 124:07 1076
46 Ivan Sirakov  BUL 124:36 1069
47 Bjoern Cederberg  DEN 125:05 1062
48 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 126:06 1048
49 Tiago Aires  POR 129:04 1007
50 Benjamin Anciaux  BEL 129:05 1007
51 Sebastian Inderst  ITA 131:37 972
52 Gene Beveridge  NZL 133:02 952
53 Magnus Dewett  DEN 135:27 919
54 Mate Baumholczer  HUN 135:56 912
55 Andrey Salin  BLR 136:22 906
56 Eric Bone  USA 136:48 900
57 Damian Konotopetz  CAN 136:58 898
58 Yasar Ismet Demiroz  TUR 137:23 892
59 Felix Spaeth  GER 144:17 797
60 Hirokazu Osaki  JPN 144:48 789
61 Nitsan Yasur  ISR 146:38 764
62 Nicholas Mulder  RSA 162:28 545
63 Matija Razum  CRO 164:59 510
64 Nikola Bilic  SRB 179:15 313
65 Kin Wai Lee  HKG 189:37 169
Aron Bako  HUN NC
Lachezar Iliev  BUL NC
Aleksander Bernaciak  POL NC
Mark Heikoop  NED NC