North American Orienteering Championships, Long

Name North American Orienteering Championships, Long
Date24/09/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Emily Kemp  CAN 70:14.0 1214
2 Louise Oram  CAN 84:03.0 941
3 Alison Crocker  USA 87:12.0 879
4 Samantha Saeger  USA 88:05.0 861
5 Hannah Culberg  USA 89:04.0 842
6 Alexandra Jospe  USA 94:12.0 741
7 Kseniya Popova  USA 96:50.0 689
8 Tori Owen  CAN 100:34.0 615
9 Abi Weeds  GBR 102:38.0 574
10 Tori Borish  USA 106:24.0 500
11 Hillary Saeger  USA 111:41.0 395
12 Anastasia Gordeeva  RUS 116:22.0 303
13 Carol Walker  CAN 129:33.0 43
14 Katrina Weinmann  USA 130:39.0 21
15 Victoria Joan Campbell  USA 130:49.0 18
16 Laura Teutsch  CAN 144:14.0 10
17 Jennie Anderson  CAN 146:59.0 10
18 Jennifer MacKeigan  CAN 149:34.0 10
19 Pam James  CAN 157:31.0 10

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 85:31.0 1228
2 Gregory Ahlswede  USA 101:43.0 968
3 Eric Kemp  CAN 114:36.0 761
4 Damian Konotopetz  CAN 116:42.0 727
5 Eric Bone  USA 120:37.0 664
6 Brendan Shields  USA 121:03.0 657
7 Ross Smith  USA 127:58.0 546
8 Nick Barrable  GBR 129:47.0 517
9 William Hawkins  AUS 130:45.0 502
10 William Enger  USA 132:00.0 482
11 Ian Smith  USA 134:55.0 435
12 Ethan Childs  USA 138:56.0 371
13 Sergei Ryzhkov  BLR 146:59.0 241
14 Graeme Rennie  CAN 147:32.0 232
14 Ken Walker Jr  USA 147:32.0 232
16 Wyatt Riley  USA 147:34.0 232
17 Alexander Bergstrom  CAN 148:58.0 209
18 Kevin Culberg  USA 150:23.0 187
19 Nikolay Nachev  USA 151:02.0 176
20 Juan Manuel Merida Sanchez  ESP 155:42.0 101
21 Jordan Laughlin  USA 161:09.0 14
22 Adam Woods  CAN 161:52.0 10
23 Vladimir Gusiatnikov  USA 161:56.0 10
24 Francis Falardeau  CAN 162:27.0 10
25 Matthias Mahr  AUT 167:21.0 10
26 Mark Adams  CAN 175:41.0 10
Jett DiPalma  USA NC
Ari Ofsevit  USA NC
Jeff Teutsch  CAN NC
Joseph Burkhead  USA NC
Patrick Denzler  SUI NC
Jeremy Colgan  USA NC
Aleksey Sabunin  RUS NC
Hans Sitarz  USA NC
John McCormick  USA NC
Nathanael Thomas  USA NC
Jon Torrance  CAN NC
Philippe Cote-Jacques  CAN NC
Daniel OConor  USA NC
Dancho Hristov  BUL NC
Gregory Michels  USA NC
Will Critchley  CAN NC
Kyle Bretherton  USA NC
William Whitaker  USA NC
Jacob Walters  USA NC
Edward Clukey  USA NC
Samuel Evans  USA NC