49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle

Event 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle
Date19/11/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Natalia Efimova  RUS 30:32 1115
2 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 31:16 1087
3 Yulia Novikova  RUS 31:41 1071
4 Ursula Kadan  AUT 31:47 1068
5 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 32:19 1047
6 Elena Roos  SUI 32:38 1035
7 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 32:48 1029
8 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 32:54 1025
9 Eleri Hirv  EST 33:50 989
10 Aleksandra Hornik  POL 35:14 935
11 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte  LTU 36:14 897
12 Vesta Ambrazaite  LTU 36:25 890
13 Leticia Saltori  BRA 37:35 845
14 Nina Germann Najbjerg  DEN 38:30 810
15 Indre Valaite  LTU 38:55 794
16 Laura Joonas  EST 39:19 779
17 Merike Vanjuk  EST 39:24 776
18 Franciely De Siqueira Chiles  BRA 39:31 771
19 Stina Granefelt  SWE 39:38 767
20 Ewa Gwozdz  POL 40:10 746
21 Lea Reime  DEN 40:43 725
24 Mojca Flerin  SLO 44:06 596
25 Goril Fristad  NOR 44:33 579
26 Edineia Roniak  BRA 45:22 547
27 Guro Harstad  NOR 46:27 506
29 Gry Granstedt  NOR 46:46 494
31 Anne Edsen  DEN 46:50 491
32 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 47:55 450
33 Xuesha Li  CHN 48:44 418
35 Annika Rihma  EST 50:12 362
36 Andrea Wickbom  SWE 50:54 335
37 Louise Borg  SWE 51:48 301
39 Astrid Hadberg  DEN 52:13 285
40 Camila Luisa Daronco Cortinhas  BRA 52:14 284
41 Agata Stankiewicz  POL 54:22 203
45 Liesbeth Van de Velde  BEL 58:39 39
46 Laura Kusber  GER 60:45 10
47 Yan He  CHN 72:02 10
48 Mietta Groeneveld  NED 75:42 10
50 Maria Gonzalez  URU 103:28 10
Elina Karklina  LAT NC
Qian Wu  CHN NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 31:23 1384
2 Leonid Novikov  RUS 32:36 1325
3 Martin Hubmann  SUI 33:14 1294
4 Valentin Novikov  RUS 33:19 1290
5 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 33:26 1284
6 Sander Vaher  EST 34:46 1219
7 Timo Sild  EST 35:21 1191
8 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 35:25 1187
9 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 35:27 1186
10 Sidnaldo Sousa  BRA 35:28 1185
11 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 35:30 1183
12 Florian Howald  SUI 36:31 1134
13 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 36:33 1132
14 Lucas Basset  FRA 36:37 1129
15 Andrey Khramov  RUS 36:48 1120
17 Santeri Silvennoinen  FIN 37:17 1096
18 Benjamin Anciaux  BEL 37:23 1091
19 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 37:40 1078
20 Algirdas Bartkevicius  LTU 38:15 1049
21 Janis Krumins  LAT 38:16 1048
22 Anders Tiltnes  NOR 38:19 1046
23 Aki Saari  FIN 38:23 1043
24 Jonas Egger  SUI 38:24 1042
25 Christian Wartbichler  AUT 38:31 1036
26 Robert Merl  AUT 38:51 1020
27 Michal Olejnik  POL 39:07 1007
28 Arturs Paulins  LAT 39:26 991
29 Roman Efimov  RUS 39:28 990
30 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi  RUS 39:30 988
31 Andris Jubelis  LAT 39:40 980
32 Ironir Ev  BRA 39:41 979
33 Artem Popov  RUS 40:41 930
34 Nicholas Oskarsson  NOR 40:45 927
35 Miika Kirmula  FIN 40:47 925
36 Joacy Araujo  BRA 40:59 916
37 Fabrice Vannier  FRA 41:01 914
38 Everton Markus  BRA 41:12 905
40 Christoph Meier  SUI 41:14 903
41 Mathias Peter  AUT 41:26 894
42 Vilius Aleliunas  LTU 41:38 884
43 Rafal Podzinski  POL 41:48 876
44 Aleksi Sorsa  FIN 42:01 865
45 Jorge Cifuentes  CHI 42:06 861
46 Jorge Arriagada Olivos  CHI 42:10 858
47 Darius Sadeckas  LTU 42:14 855
48 Arvid Henriksson  SWE 42:33 839
49 Lauri Sild  EST 42:35 838
50 Sinisa Savic  SRB 43:04 814
51 Tiago Cunha Souza  BRA 43:08 811
52 Raido Mitt  EST 43:13 807
54 Raffael Huber  SUI 43:23 798
55 Yann Locatelli  FRA 43:35 789
57 Marcin Richert  POL 43:54 773
58 Zeljko Coric  SRB 44:06 763
59 Christophe Klein  FRA 44:09 761
60 Claudinei Nitsch  BRA 44:16 755
62 Matthias Reiner  AUT 44:51 727
62 Victor Pineira  CHI 44:51 727
65 Jonas Nordstrom  SWE 45:40 687
66 Artjoms Rekunenko  LAT 45:44 684
67 Geert Simkens  BEL 46:18 656
69 Changzhong Yang  CHN 46:26 650
70 Mateusz Wenslaw  POL 46:49 631
71 Marius Siaud  FRA 47:00 622
72 Helmut Gremmel  AUT 47:06 617
73 Mikael Pihel  SWE 47:16 609
74 Jo Linten  BEL 47:22 604
75 Svajunas Ambrazas  LTU 47:36 593
76 Jonas Falck Weber  DEN 48:01 572
77 Dejan Popovic  SRB 48:08 567
78 Guntis Malins  LAT 48:10 565
79 Tomy Janssens  BEL 48:11 564
80 Tue Stroem Jensen  DEN 49:23 506
81 Juscelino Alencar Karnikowski  BRA 49:27 502
82 Andrej Sonnenberg  GER 49:37 494
85 Serge Dusza  BEL 50:11 467
86 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 50:32 449
88 Clemens Roos  NED 51:52 384
91 Per Harald Havnen Johansen  NOR 52:46 340
92 Edgars Briconoks  LAT 53:37 299
93 Sandro Grasso  BEL 53:38 298
95 Dag Stridh  SWE 53:47 291
97 Edison Fabian Mocha Paguay  ECU 55:15 219
98 Janne Kempas  FIN 56:21 166
99 Jorgen Madslien  NOR 56:39 151
100 Slobodan Ivkovic  SRB 56:45 146
101 Jose Eduardo Rubio Vargas  ECU 57:36 104
102 Rajko Kracun  SLO 57:46 96
103 Klaus Rehner  GER 57:55 89
105 Luis Geovanny Tenelema Tenelema  ECU 59:31 11
108 Jeroen Liefrink  NED 61:08 10
109 Daniel Heininger  GER 61:37 10
111 Peter Krampiltz  BEL 61:52 10
114 Pal Skogtjarn  SWE 62:07 10
116 Luis Antonio Prieto Machado  VEN 62:29 10
117 Hermes Vega  URU 63:57 10
120 Jes Mose Jensen  DEN 66:35 10
121 Mauro Dominguez  URU 67:02 10
122 Asle Kvaase  NOR 67:09 10
123 Cesar Armando Vega Rodriguez  VEN 67:26 10
124 Michel van Dongen  NED 68:08 10
125 Cristian Cuelho  URU 68:38 10
126 Bjoern Frieling  GER 69:08 10
127 Sven Karstadt  GER 69:36 10
130 Soeren Underbjerg  DEN 71:27 10
131 Giorgi Shenkenashvili  GEO 72:00 10
133 Jonathan Duran Aguilera  VEN 73:00 10
136 Sasa Vojnovic  SRB 75:39 10
137 Chao Nie  CHN 78:01 10
138 Beka Guledani  GEO 78:39 10
142 Jeppe Andersen  DEN 111:01 10
Andres Videla  URU NC
Andreas Mikkelsen Jensen  DEN NC
Jurjen Blokzijl  NED NC