Orienteering World Cup Round 1 , Sprint final

Name Orienteering World Cup Round 1 , Sprint final
Date25/05/2017
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Maja Alm  DEN 12:18.0 1450 100
2 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 12:28.0 1421 80
3 Lina Strand  SWE 12:43.0 1378 60
4 Karolin Ohlsson  SWE 12:45.0 1372 50
5 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 12:47.0 1367 45
6 Venla Harju  FIN 12:51.0 1355 40
6 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 12:51.0 1355 40
6 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 12:51.0 1355 40
9 Helena Bergman  SWE 12:53.0 1349 33
10 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 12:54.0 1346 31
11 Merja Rantanen  FIN 13:00.0 1329 30
12 Ida Bobach  DEN 13:02.0 1323 29
13 Tessa Strain  GBR 13:03.0 1320 28
14 Elena Roos  SUI 13:07.0 1309 27
15 Sari Anttonen  FIN 13:11.0 1297 26
16 Lilian Forsgren  SWE 13:15.0 1286 25
17 Kirsi Nurmi  FIN 13:16.0 1283 24
17 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 13:16.0 1283 24
17 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 13:16.0 1283 24
20 Alva Olsson  SWE 13:29.0 1246 21
21 Silje Ekroll Jahren  NOR 13:32.0 1237 20
22 Ingjerd Myhre  NOR 13:33.0 1234 19
22 Marika Teini  FIN 13:33.0 1234 19
24 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 13:36.0 1226 17
25 Josefin Tjernlund  SWE 13:37.0 1223 16
26 Megan Carter Davies  GBR 13:38.0 1220 15
26 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 13:38.0 1220 15
26 Emily Kemp  CAN 13:38.0 1220 15
29 Julia Gross  SUI 13:39.0 1217 12
29 Martina Ruch  SUI 13:39.0 1217 12
31 Catherine Taylor  GBR 13:41.0 1211 10
32 Sandra Grosberga  LAT 13:44.0 1202 9
33 Charlotte Ward  GBR 13:47.0 1194 8
34 Adela Indrakova  CZE 13:49.0 1188 7
35 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve  NOR 13:52.0 1179 6
36 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 13:53.0 1177 5
37 Ursula Kadan  AUT 13:55.0 1171 4
38 Amanda Falck Weber  DEN 14:00.0 1156 3
39 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 14:10.0 1128 2
Hollie Orr  GBR NC
Aleksandra Hornik  POL NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Yannick Michiels  BEL 12:28.0 1450 100
2 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 12:30.0 1445 80
3 Emil Svensk  SWE 12:49.0 1394 60
4 Martin Regborn  SWE 12:50.0 1392 50
5 Antonio Martinez Perez  ESP 12:53.0 1384 45
6 Vojtech Kral  CZE 12:59.0 1368 40
6 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 12:59.0 1368 40
8 Tim Robertson  NZL 13:03.0 1357 35
9 Gustav Bergman  SWE 13:05.0 1352 33
10 Olav Lundanes  NOR 13:06.0 1349 31
11 Jonas Leandersson  SWE 13:09.0 1341 30
12 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 13:11.0 1336 29
13 Aleksi Niemi  FIN 13:12.0 1333 28
14 Florian Howald  SUI 13:14.0 1328 27
15 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 13:16.0 1323 26
15 Kenny Kivikas  EST 13:16.0 1323 26
17 Andrey Khramov  RUS 13:18.0 1317 24
18 Albin Ridefelt  SWE 13:19.0 1315 23
18 Eskil Kinneberg  NOR 13:19.0 1315 23
20 Martin Hubmann  SUI 13:21.0 1309 21
20 Chris Smithard  GBR 13:21.0 1309 21
22 Tue Lassen  DEN 13:23.0 1304 19
23 Hakon Jarvis Westergard  NOR 13:24.0 1301 18
24 Gaute Hallan Steiwer  NOR 13:28.0 1291 17
24 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo  NOR 13:28.0 1291 17
26 Andreas Hougaard Boesen  DEN 13:29.0 1288 15
27 Oskar Sjoeberg  SWE 13:31.0 1283 14
28 Otto Simosas  FIN 13:33.0 1278 13
29 Matthias Reiner  AUT 13:34.0 1275 12
30 Piotr Parfianowicz  POL 13:36.0 1270 11
31 Christoph Meier  SUI 13:37.0 1267 10
32 Jakob Edsen  DEN 13:40.0 1259 9
33 Jonathan Crickmore  GBR 13:42.0 1254 8
34 Jan Petrzela  CZE 13:45.0 1246 7
35 Johan Runesson  SWE 14:16.0 1163 6
35 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 14:16.0 1163 6
Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA NC
Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR NC
Andreu Blanes  ESP NC
Fabian Hertner  SUI NC