Orienteering World Cup Round 3, Middle

Name Orienteering World Cup Round 3, Middle
Date25/08/2017
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 38:56.0 1450 100
2 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 39:21.0 1432 80
3 Marika Teini  FIN 39:47.0 1413 60
4 Helena Bergman  SWE 39:51.0 1410 50
5 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 39:53.0 1409 45
6 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 39:56.0 1406 40
7 Venla Harju  FIN 40:25.0 1385 37
8 Sara Hagstrom  SWE 40:34.0 1379 35
9 Lisa Risby  SWE 40:39.0 1375 33
10 Emma Johansson  SWE 41:02.0 1359 31
11 Marianne Andersen  NOR 41:06.0 1356 30
12 Merja Rantanen  FIN 41:13.0 1351 29
13 Sari Anttonen  FIN 41:18.0 1347 28
14 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 41:27.0 1340 27
15 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 41:30.0 1338 26
16 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 41:43.0 1329 25
17 Martina Ruch  SUI 41:55.0 1320 24
18 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 41:59.0 1317 23
19 Emma Johansson  NOR 42:06.0 1312 22
20 Saila Kinni  FIN 42:21.0 1301 21
21 Elena Roos  SUI 42:30.0 1295 20
22 Vendula Horcickova  CZE 42:31.0 1294 19
23 Catherine Taylor  GBR 42:35.0 1291 18
24 Aleksandra Hornik  POL 42:37.0 1290 17
25 Julia Gross  SUI 42:41.0 1287 16
26 Yulia Novikova  RUS 43:07.0 1268 15
27 Inga Dambe  LAT 43:25.0 1255 14
28 Irina Nyberg  RUS 43:28.0 1253 13
29 Adela Indrakova  CZE 43:30.0 1251 12
29 Miia Niittynen  FIN 43:30.0 1251 12
31 Isia Basset  FRA 43:35.0 1248 10
32 Jana Knapova  CZE 43:41.0 1243 9
33 Anna Bachman  SWE 43:43.0 1242 8
34 Alva Olsson  SWE 43:46.0 1240 7
35 Gabija Razaityte  LTU 43:49.0 1237 6
36 Silje Ekroll Jahren  NOR 43:56.0 1232 5
37 Sandra Grosberga  LAT 44:03.0 1227 4
38 Andrine Benjaminsen  NOR 44:11.0 1221 3
39 Josefin Tjernlund  SWE 44:27.0 1210 2
40 Hollie Orr  GBR 44:28.0 1209 1
40 Laura Vike  LAT 44:28.0 1209 1
42 Liga Valdmane  LAT 44:55.0 1189
43 Anna Haataja  FIN 44:59.0 1187
44 Marianne Haug  EST 45:14.0 1176
45 Susen Loesch  GER 45:33.0 1162
46 Amanda Falck Weber  DEN 45:40.0 1157
46 Lisa Holer  SUI 45:40.0 1157
48 Karolin Ohlsson  SWE 45:42.0 1155
49 Laura Ramstein  AUT 45:43.0 1155
50 Charlotte Watson  GBR 45:51.0 1149
51 Annika Rihma  EST 46:02.0 1141
52 Jo Shepherd  GBR 46:09.0 1136
53 Lone Karin Brochmann  NOR 46:37.0 1115
54 Ursula Kadan  AUT 46:42.0 1112
55 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 46:46.0 1109
56 Ausrine Kutkaite  LTU 46:53.0 1104
57 Barbora Hruskova  CZE 47:20.0 1084
58 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve  NOR 47:48.0 1064
58 Ekaterina Nikitina  RUS 47:48.0 1064
60 Laura Leiboma  LAT 48:03.0 1053
61 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 48:04.0 1052
62 Anna Nilsson Simkovics  AUT 48:12.0 1046
63 Anja Arbter  AUT 48:15.0 1044
64 Indre Valaite  LTU 48:19.0 1041
65 Patricia Nieke  GER 48:41.0 1025
66 Anina Brunner  SUI 48:59.0 1012
67 Arntraut Goetsch  GER 49:27.0 992
68 Margret Zimmermann  EST 49:29.0 991
69 Chloe Haberkorn  FRA 49:42.0 981
70 Kristina Yakubkina  BLR 49:47.0 978
70 Carlotta Scalet  ITA 49:47.0 978
72 Maelle Beauvir  FRA 50:06.0 964
73 Evely Kaasiku  EST 50:37.0 941
74 Weronika Cych  POL 50:59.0 925
75 Aislinn Prendergast  AUS 51:08.0 919
76 Tatsiana Zhuravleva  BLR 51:17.0 912
77 Irita Pukite  LAT 52:29.0 860
78 Kerstin Uiboupin  EST 52:54.0 842
79 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 52:56.0 840
80 Anika Gassner  AUT 56:06.0 702
81 Sigrid Alexandersen  NOR 56:36.0 681
82 Paula Starke  GER 58:06.0 615
83 Cecile Foltzer  FRA 58:14.0 610
84 Olena Fedorova  UKR 59:37.0 549
85 Kaste Rutkauskaite  LTU 63:14.0 392
86 Olena Pitirimova  UKR 65:18.0 302
87 Maria Prieto  ESP 66:18.0 258
88 Marta Guijo Alonso  ESP 70:06.0 93
89 Charmaine Kai Wing Fung  HKG 72:14.0 10
90 Wai Lan Iris Lui  HKG 83:09.0 10
Lia Patscheider  ITA NC
Laura Joonas  EST NC
Denisa Kosova  CZE NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Olav Lundanes  NOR 35:57.0 1450 100
2 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 36:41.0 1421 80
3 Gustav Bergman  SWE 37:13.0 1400 60
4 Martin Regborn  SWE 37:16.0 1399 50
5 Fredric Portin  FIN 38:11.0 1363 45
6 Johan Runesson  SWE 38:18.0 1358 40
7 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 38:21.0 1356 37
8 Florian Howald  SUI 38:29.0 1351 35
9 Nicolas Rio  FRA 39:21.0 1317 33
10 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 39:22.0 1316 31
11 Vojtech Kral  CZE 39:25.0 1314 30
12 Albin Ridefelt  SWE 39:28.0 1312 29
13 Jan Sedivy  CZE 39:35.0 1308 28
14 Timo Sild  EST 39:45.0 1301 27
15 Eskil Kinneberg  NOR 39:47.0 1300 26
16 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 39:51.0 1298 25
17 Fabian Hertner  SUI 40:01.0 1291 24
18 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 40:04.0 1289 23
19 Jonas Leandersson  SWE 40:10.0 1285 22
20 Gaute Hallan Steiwer  NOR 40:42.0 1264 21
21 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo  NOR 40:44.0 1263 20
21 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 40:44.0 1263 20
23 William Lind  SWE 40:48.0 1260 18
24 Aleksei Alekseyonok  BLR 40:51.0 1258 17
25 Robert Merl  AUT 40:58.0 1254 16
26 Hakon Jarvis Westergard  NOR 41:01.0 1252 15
27 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi  RUS 41:09.0 1247 14
28 Jon Aukrust Osmoen  NOR 41:12.0 1245 13
29 Paul Sirum  NOR 41:18.0 1241 12
30 Aleksi Anttolainen  FIN 41:20.0 1240 11
31 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 41:24.0 1237 10
32 Florian Schneider  SUI 41:30.0 1233 9
32 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 41:30.0 1233 9
34 Emil Svensk  SWE 41:33.0 1231 7
35 Marius Thrane Oedum  DEN 41:36.0 1229 6
36 Lucas Basset  FRA 41:41.0 1226 5
37 Jonas Egger  SUI 41:45.0 1223 4
37 Christoph Meier  SUI 41:45.0 1223 4
39 Eirik Kamstrup Hovind  NOR 41:57.0 1215 2
40 Aleksi Niemi  FIN 42:02.0 1212 1
41 Jan Petrzela  CZE 42:13.0 1205
42 Aaro Asikainen  FIN 42:18.0 1202
43 Yannick Michiels  BEL 42:22.0 1199
44 Andris Jubelis  LAT 42:35.0 1191
44 Valentin Novikov  RUS 42:35.0 1191
46 Vincent Coupat  FRA 42:36.0 1190
47 Riccardo Scalet  ITA 42:38.0 1189
48 Lauri Sild  EST 42:40.0 1187
49 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 42:49.0 1182
50 Olli Ojanaho  FIN 42:52.0 1180
51 Kenny Kivikas  EST 42:57.0 1176
52 Michal Olejnik  POL 43:18.0 1163
53 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 43:24.0 1159
53 Olivier Blanc Tranchant  FRA 43:24.0 1159
55 Jonas Hubacek  CZE 43:38.0 1150
56 Elias Kuukka  FIN 43:40.0 1148
57 Martins Sirmais  LAT 43:44.0 1146
58 Ralph Street  GBR 43:56.0 1138
59 Milos Nykodym  CZE 44:00.0 1135
59 Sander Vaher  EST 44:00.0 1135
61 Dmitrii Poliakov  RUS 44:02.0 1134
62 Peter Bray  GBR 44:06.0 1131
63 Magne Daehli  NOR 44:12.0 1127
64 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 44:16.0 1125
65 Rudolfs Zernis  LAT 44:34.0 1113
66 Andrey Salin  BLR 44:46.0 1105
67 Loic Marty  FRA 44:50.0 1103
68 Loic Capbern  FRA 44:51.0 1102
69 Vytautas Beliunas  LTU 45:05.0 1093
70 Hector Haines  GBR 45:13.0 1088
71 Tomas Kubelka  CZE 45:20.0 1083
72 Artem Popov  RUS 45:33.0 1075
73 Arturs Paulins  LAT 45:35.0 1073
74 Magnus Dewett  DEN 45:39.0 1071
75 Nitsan Yasur  ISR 45:54.0 1061
75 Otto Simosas  FIN 45:54.0 1061
77 Matthias Groell  AUT 46:10.0 1051
78 Mathias Peter  AUT 46:14.0 1048
79 Marek Minar  CZE 46:21.0 1043
80 Kristo Heinmann  EST 46:24.0 1041
81 Mattia Debertolis  ITA 46:41.0 1030
82 Chris Smithard  GBR 46:44.0 1028
83 Jerker Lysell  SWE 47:18.0 1006
84 William Gardner  GBR 47:23.0 1003
85 Davis Dislers  LAT 47:34.0 996
86 Moritz Doellgast  GER 47:40.0 992
87 Christoph Prunsche  GER 47:45.0 989
87 Sergey Dobrynin  RUS 47:45.0 989
89 Xander Berger  AUT 47:55.0 982
90 Rafal Podzinski  POL 47:57.0 981
91 Benjamin Anciaux  BEL 48:16.0 968
92 Alessio Tenani  ITA 48:23.0 964
93 Michal Krajcik  SVK 48:52.0 945
94 Tim Robertson  NZL 49:05.0 936
95 Thomas Curiger  SUI 49:24.0 924
96 Adrien Delenne  FRA 49:30.0 920
97 Ken Peeters  BEL 50:03.0 899
98 Luis Nogueira  ESP 50:05.0 897
99 Raul Ferra  ESP 50:06.0 897
100 Vasili Straltsou  BLR 50:08.0 895
101 Sebastian Inderst  ITA 50:12.0 893
102 Felix Spaeth  GER 51:41.0 835
103 Niklas Ingwersen  DEN 51:56.0 825
104 Serhiy Babych  UKR 52:11.0 815
105 Algirdas Bartkevicius  LTU 53:01.0 783
106 Sergei Rjabyshkin  EST 53:13.0 775
107 Henry McNulty  AUS 54:05.0 741
108 Markus Graetsch  GER 54:30.0 725
109 Marvin Goericke  GER 55:04.0 703
110 Hirokazu Osaki  JPN 57:41.0 600
111 Niall McCarthy  IRL 57:49.0 595
112 Cedric Guthier  GER 58:48.0 557
113 Emil Oebro  DEN 59:01.0 548
114 Stefan Frands Petersen  DEN 60:38.0 485
115 Shoji Ohta  JPN 69:39.0 132
116 Brian Poon  HKG 75:04.0 10
117 Chi Kin Man  HKG 76:59.0 10
Graham Gristwood  GBR NC
Alvaro Prieto  ESP NC
Bryan RusselKeely  AUS NC
Wataru Teragauchi  JPN NC