Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017 and World Cup Round 2, Sprint Final

Name Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017 and World Cup Round 2, Sprint Final
Date01/07/2017
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Maja Alm  DEN 13:55.5 1500 100
2 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 14:32.5 1442 80
3 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 14:34.2 1440 60
4 Venla Harju  FIN 14:49.4 1416 50
5 Anastasia Denisova  BLR 14:52.2 1411 45
6 Elena Roos  SUI 14:57.7 1403 40
7 Cecilie Friberg Klysner  DEN 14:58.4 1402 37
8 Ursula Kadan  AUT 15:03.4 1394 35
9 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 15:04.1 1393 33
10 Marika Teini  FIN 15:07.7 1387 31
11 Karolin Ohlsson  SWE 15:10.1 1384 30
12 Lina Strand  SWE 15:16.3 1374 29
13 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 15:17.9 1371 28
14 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 15:24.5 1361 27
15 Julia Gross  SUI 15:26.3 1358 26
16 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 15:36.2 1343 25
17 Jana Knapova  CZE 15:42.5 1333 24
18 Isia Basset  FRA 15:46.2 1327 23
19 Silje Ekroll Jahren  NOR 15:49.6 1322 22
20 Sandra Grosberga  LAT 15:50.7 1320 21
21 Virag Weiler  HUN 15:55.7 1312 20
22 Adela Indrakova  CZE 16:00.8 1304 19
23 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve  NOR 16:04.2 1299 18
24 Tereza Janosikova  CZE 16:08.2 1293 17
25 Amanda Falck Weber  DEN 16:11.6 1288 16
26 Liis Johanson  EST 16:14.8 1283 15
27 Kirsi Nurmi  FIN 16:16.2 1280 14
28 Megan Carter Davies  GBR 16:17.0 1279 13
29 Laura Ramstein  AUT 16:17.5 1278 12
30 Jo Shepherd  GBR 16:23.6 1269 11
31 Carlotta Scalet  ITA 16:30.7 1258 10
32 Inga Dambe  LAT 16:33.2 1254 9
33 Evely Kaasiku  EST 16:43.3 1238 8
34 Kateryna Dzema  UKR 16:45.1 1235 7
35 Alice Leake  GBR 16:48.3 1230 6
36 Caroline Gjotterup  DEN 16:48.7 1230 5
37 Laura Robertson  NZL 16:49.8 1228 4
38 Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan  ESP 16:50.0 1228 3
39 Krystal Neumann  AUS 17:01.7 1209 2
40 Antoaneta Dyaksova  BUL 17:05.5 1203 1
41 Lauriane Beauvisage  FRA 17:30.0 1165
42 Kristina Yakubkina  BLR 18:11.2 1101
43 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte  LTU 18:17.4 1091
44 Kerstin Uiboupin  EST 18:19.9 1087
45 Lizzie Ingham  NZL 20:30.7 883
Natasha Key  AUS NC
Tove Alexandersson  SWE NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 14:30.6 1500 100
2 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 14:33.5 1494 80
3 Jerker Lysell  SWE 14:35.8 1489 60
4 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 14:36.3 1488 50
5 Jonas Leandersson  SWE 14:43.3 1473 45
6 Vojtech Kral  CZE 14:49.5 1460 40
7 Martin Regborn  SWE 14:54.1 1450 37
8 Hakon Jarvis Westergard  NOR 14:56.0 1446 35
9 Martin Hubmann  SUI 15:03.8 1429 33
10 Antonio Martinez Perez  ESP 15:04.3 1428 31
11 Tue Lassen  DEN 15:08.8 1418 30
12 Andreu Blanes  ESP 15:18.9 1397 29
13 Peter Hodkinson  GBR 15:20.7 1393 28
14 Chris Smithard  GBR 15:21.4 1391 27
15 Gaute Hallan Steiwer  NOR 15:21.8 1391 26
16 Emil Svensk  SWE 15:24.1 1386 25
17 Lucas Basset  FRA 15:25.2 1383 24
18 Jakob Edsen  DEN 15:26.7 1380 23
19 Kenny Kivikas  EST 15:31.4 1370 22
20 Otto Simosas  FIN 15:33.8 1365 21
21 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo  NOR 15:34.0 1364 20
22 Milos Nykodym  CZE 15:35.9 1360 19
23 Riccardo Scalet  ITA 15:36.9 1358 18
24 Artem Popov  RUS 15:37.6 1357 17
25 Jan Petrzela  CZE 15:42.6 1346 16
26 Tim Robertson  NZL 15:42.7 1346 15
27 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 15:49.3 1332 14
28 Arturs Paulins  LAT 15:51.0 1328 13
29 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 15:52.9 1324 12
30 Jesse Laukkarinen  FIN 15:53.2 1323 11
31 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi  RUS 15:54.7 1320 10
32 Vilius Aleliunas  LTU 15:55.1 1319 9
33 Robert Merl  AUT 15:56.5 1316 8
34 Yannick Michiels  BEL 15:57.9 1313 7
35 Eduardo Gil Marcos  ESP 16:00.8 1307 6
36 Raido Mitt  EST 16:06.9 1294 5
37 Henry McNulty  AUS 16:14.6 1278 4
38 Adrien Delenne  FRA 16:16.2 1274 3
39 Nicolas Simonin  IRL 16:22.8 1260 2
40 Matthias Reiner  AUT 16:23.4 1259 1
41 Kristo Heinmann  EST 16:25.3 1255
42 Piotr Parfianowicz  POL 16:35.6 1233
43 Michael Crone  RSA 16:55.7 1190
44 Damian Konotopetz  CAN 16:56.6 1188
Kristian Jones  GBR NC
Aleksi Niemi  FIN NC