World Ranking
World Cup
Calendar
Federation League
Athletes
About
Orienteering World Cup 2024
Orienteering World Cup 2023
Orienteering World Cup 2022
Orienteering World Cup 2021
Orienteering World Cup 2019
Orienteering World Cup 2018
Orienteering World Cup 2017
Orienteering World Cup 2016
Orienteering World Cup 2015
Orienteering World Cup 2014
Program
Standing Women
Standing Men
More
Women
Rank
Name
Fed
Points
1
Magdalena Olsson
SWE
520
100
100
80
80
80
80
2
Anna Ulvensoen
NOR
415
50
45
100
60
100
60
3
Daisy Kudre Schnyder
EST
313
28
40
40
45
60
100
4
Elin Schagerstrom
SWE
281
80
33
50
35
50
33
5
Maria Hoskari
FIN
243
37
31
45
40
40
50
6
Eliane Deininger
SUI
198
23
50
28
25
37
35
7
Sari Vaaranen
FIN
187
29
29
30
28
31
40
8
Linda Lindkvist
SWE
173
33
80
60
-
-
-
9
Hanna Eriksson
SWE
167
28
37
35
20
24
23
10
Synne Strand
NOR
161
22
35
33
22
23
26
11
Ane Sofie Krogh
NOR
160
21
28
31
29
30
21
12
Heta Virtanen
FIN
151
26
26
22
25
27
25
13
Aasne Haavengen
NOR
150
16
24
25
11
29
45
14
Nina Karna
FIN
149
12
25
29
31
35
17
15
Judita Traubaite
LTU
145
-
-
-
100
45
-
16
Frida Sandberg
SWE
137
40
60
37
-
-
-
16
Anna Aasa
SWE
137
25
22
20
28
18
24
18
Idunn Strand
NOR
136
45
18
15
10
20
28
19
Antoniya Grigorova
BUL
134
31
30
24
16
14
19
20
Delia Giezendanner
SUI
123
15
20
26
18
17
27
21
Evine Westli Andersen
NOR
116
20
17
17
21
21
20
22
Birgit Dorthea Kleppa Madslien
NOR
115
17
19
15
15
19
30
22
Ella Turesson
SWE
115
-
-
-
50
28
37
24
Doris Kudre
EST
111
9
13
17
26
15
31
25
Andreya Dyaksova
BUL
105
19
21
19
30
16
0
26
Alina Niggli
SUI
84
30
27
27
-
-
-
27
Amanda Yli Futka
FIN
79
-
-
-
37
33
9
28
Vilma Pesu
FIN
77
-
-
-
23
25
29
29
Flurina Mueller
SUI
70
18
0
22
12
0
18
30
Johanka Simkova
CZE
69
13
12
12
19
0
13
30
Kaisa Klemettinen
FIN
69
35
16
18
-
-
-
32
Lotte Line Ekstrom
FIN
67
-
-
-
33
26
8
33
Antonia Erhart
AUT
65
14
-
9
14
12
16
34
Ingeborg Roll Mosland
NOR
61
-
-
-
17
22
22
35
Tove Alexandersson
SWE
60
60
0
0
-
-
-
36
Stefania Corradini
ITA
57
11
23
23
-
-
-
37
Satu Tuomisto
FIN
52
24
15
13
-
-
-
38
Epp Paalberg
EST
39
6
-
-
9
10
14
39
Lea Widmer
SUI
35
-
-
-
14
11
10
40
Assem Nazyrova
KAZ
34
10
14
10
-
-
-
41
Laura Elisabeth Christel Laan
EST
31
7
9
6
0
4
5
42
Liis Marii Kaso
EST
28
-
-
-
8
13
7
43
Anezka Hlavacova
CZE
27
-
-
-
7
9
11
44
Tereza Chrastova
CZE
23
8
10
5
-
-
-
44
Michaela Srbova
CZE
23
-
-
-
0
8
15
46
Kalina Nedyalkova
BUL
22
4
11
7
-
-
-
47
Pia Buchholz
GER
17
5
8
4
-
-
-
48
Eliza Madsena
LAT
16
-
-
-
3
7
6
49
Hibiki Sano
JPN
15
2
6
2
0
3
2
49
Keidy Kaasiku
EST
15
0
-
11
4
0
-
51
Emilija Tamoseviciute
LTU
14
-
-
-
5
6
3
51
Nelly Martensson
SWE
14
-
-
-
1
0
13
51
Kaidy Kaasiku
EST
14
0
-
8
6
0
-
54
Sumika Takano
JPN
13
3
7
3
-
-
-
55
Anete Strauta
LAT
11
-
-
-
2
5
4
56
Oleksandra Parkhomenko
UKR
1
1
0
-
-
-
-
Kristel Koivo
EST
0
-
-
-
0
-
-
Men
Rank
Name
Fed
Points
1
Jorgen Baklid
NOR
480
100
100
100
50
50
80
2
Niklas Ekstrom
FIN
405
60
60
35
100
100
50
3
Nicola Mueller
SUI
336
40
80
80
45
60
31
4
Stanimir Belomazhev
BUL
323
80
45
28
80
45
45
5
Aapo Viippola
FIN
285
35
50
0
60
80
60
6
Eevert Toivonen
FIN
262
20
17
45
40
40
100
7
Henrik Fredriksen Aas
NOR
237
60
31
50
31
25
40
8
Vegard Gulbrandsen
NOR
197
45
28
31
37
19
37
9
Styrk Kamsvaag
NOR
158
33
30
27
35
33
0
10
Bjornar Kvale
NOR
156
31
18
29
21
22
35
11
Jonatan Stahl
SWE
145
37
40
33
35
0
0
11
Tuomas Outinen
FIN
145
30
0
25
31
31
28
13
Rasmus Wickbom
SWE
144
21
16
13
26
35
33
14
Gustav Nordstrom
SWE
143
15
19
37
14
28
30
15
Misa Tuomala
FIN
139
14
25
18
31
26
25
15
Miska Tervala
FIN
139
17
24
22
25
29
22
17
Gion Schnyder
SUI
137
16
27
30
24
37
3
18
Tobias Habenicht
AUT
123
22
26
14
28
14
19
18
Teodor Mo Hjelseth
NOR
123
26
37
60
-
-
-
20
Petr Horvat
CZE
121
29
29
25
17
9
12
21
Corsin Boos
SUI
118
27
15
15
15
23
23
21
Josef Nagy
CZE
118
19
23
23
11
15
27
23
Mattis Jaama
EST
111
23
12
12
22
18
24
24
Andri Jordi
SUI
101
24
22
17
5
13
20
24
Albin Gezelius
SWE
101
28
33
40
-
-
-
26
Gian Andri Mueller
SUI
90
18
35
1
12
24
0
27
Isak Lundholm
SWE
89
11
20
0
19
21
18
28
Olle Ilmar Jaama
EST
83
-
-
-
27
27
29
29
Pyry Riissanen
FIN
75
-
-
-
19
30
26
30
Noel Boos
SUI
68
13
7
19
6
7
16
31
Gustav Jonsson
SWE
59
25
8
26
-
-
-
32
Kasparas Sulcys
LTU
55
9
9
8
7
17
5
33
Aslak Heimdal
NOR
52
10
21
21
-
-
-
34
Ole Gunnar Kleppa Madslien
NOR
50
-
-
-
13
20
17
35
Tobias Kugler
AUT
45
0
6
20
0
4
15
36
Oyvind Wiggen
NOR
44
-
-
-
20
16
8
37
Truls Lindholm
SWE
38
8
14
16
-
-
-
38
Kevin Hallop
EST
32
0
0
2
24
6
0
39
Simon Eriksson
SWE
31
-
-
-
10
12
9
40
Marek Sterba
CZE
30
-
-
-
16
10
4
41
Timo Kudre
EST
29
-
-
-
8
0
21
42
Radek Laciga
CZE
27
6
11
10
-
-
-
42
Andres Room
EST
27
1
10
9
2
5
0
44
Severin Mueller
SUI
23
7
5
11
-
-
-
45
Jan Lauenstein
SUI
18
-
-
-
3
8
7
45
Otto Timby
SWE
18
-
-
-
4
0
14
47
Simon Kugler
AUT
15
0
4
0
0
11
0
48
Regimantas Kavaliauskas
LTU
13
-
-
-
0
0
13
48
Jakub Skoda
CZE
13
12
1
0
-
-
-
48
Gustavs Stana
LAT
13
-
-
-
0
3
10
48
Krystof Prusa
CZE
13
0
13
0
-
-
-
52
Yuki Ishihara
JPN
12
4
0
5
0
1
2
53
Chris Marcus Krahv
EST
11
-
-
-
0
0
11
54
Sander Pritsik
EST
9
5
0
4
-
-
-
54
Radek Penaz
CZE
9
3
0
6
0
0
0
54
Henning Strand
NOR
9
-
-
-
9
0
0
57
Isak Jonsson
NOR
7
0
-
7
-
-
-
58
Ritvars Lepeskins
LAT
6
-
-
-
0
0
6
58
Vojtech Penaz
CZE
6
0
3
3
0
0
0
60
Francesco Corradini
ITA
4
2
2
0
-
-
-
61
Andrej Gerasimov
LTU
2
-
-
-
0
2
-
62
Nerijus Sulcys
LTU
1
0
-
0
0
0
1
62
Janis Baunis
LAT
1
-
-
-
1
0
0
Marek Karm
EST
0
-
-
-
0
-
-
Tonis Laugesaar
EST
0
-
-
-
0
0
0
Nauris Neimanis
LAT
0
0
-
0
-
-
-
Adrian Owens
USA
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
Vitalijus Petrulis
LTU
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Simion Suciu
ROU
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
Zoltan Szep
ROU
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
Ari Ofsevit
USA
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
Azat Nazyrov
KAZ
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
Vojtech Bartos
CZE
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
Daniel Graetzer
SUI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Kenichiro Terashima
JPN
0
-
-
-
0
0
0
Andrii Poienko
UKR
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
Tom Buchholz
GER
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
Dmitriy Adamovich
KAZ
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
Adil Toleubayev
KAZ
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
Hunor Gego
ROU
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
Reo Michisaka
JPN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Adomas Traubas
LTU
0
0
-
0
0
0
0
Dmitriy Kolomeyets
KAZ
0
0
-
0
-
-
-
Jens Dalgaard
DEN
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
Yoshito Shimizu
JPN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ichito Takagi
JPN
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
Sugata Koura
JPN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Toshio Adachi
JPN
0
-
-
-
0
0
0
Taichi Saga
JPN
0
-
-
-
0
0
0
Program
Individual World Cup
Date
Name
Format
1
Jan.23
Ramsau, Austria
Sprint
2
Jan.24
Ramsau, Austria
Pursuit
3
Jan.26
Ramsau, Austria
Middle
4
Feb.23
Haanja, Estonia
Sprint
5
Feb.24
Haanja, Estonia
Long
6
Feb.25
Haanja, Estonia
Middle
Files
Download as PDF (Women)
Download as PDF (Men)
Download as Excel
Download as CSV