WCup WCup WCup
The World Cup winners in 2017-2018 season will be celebrated after 9 competitions in 3 countries. The Cup starts in Finland, continuing at the European Championships in Bulgaria. The Final will be 3 Challenging competitions in the woods of Vermont, USA, 6-9 march. After competition 9 the sum of the best 7 scores defines the World Cup winner 2017-2018, the best ski orienteer for the season! The Team Competition will give the Team World Cup title to the federation team that is the fastest over 4 Relays/Sprint Relays.

Women

RankPointsNameFed
1165Tove AlexanderssonSWE
45p[3.] (1) 60p[1.] (2) 60p[1.] (3)
2150Mariya KechkinaRUS
50p[2.] (1) 50p[2.] (2) 50p[2.] (3)
3111Anastasia KravchenkoRUS
36p[5.] (1) 45p[3.] (2) 30p[7.] (3)
4106Tatyana OborinaRUS
40p[4.] (1) 40p[4.] (2) 26p[10.] (3)
597Alena TrapeznikovaRUS
27p[9.] (1) 25p[11.] (2) 45p[3.] (3)
696Salla KoskelaFIN
60p[1.] (1) 36p[5.] (2) 0p[0.] (3)
794Magdalena OlssonSWE
36p[5.] (1) 30p[7.] (2) 28p[8.] (3)
892Linda LindkvistSWE
28p[8.] (1) 24p[12.] (2) 40p[4.] (3)
990Anastasiya NeverovaRUS
26p[10.] (1) 28p[8.] (2) 36p[5.] (3)
990Marjut TurunenFIN
24p[12.] (1) 33p[6.] (2) 33p[6.] (3)
1175Frida SandbergSWE
25p[11.] (1) 26p[10.] (2) 24p[12.] (3)
1270Milka ReponenFIN
22p[14.] (1) 23p[13.] (2) 25p[11.] (3)
1358Liisa NenonenFIN
18p[18.] (1) 18p[18.] (2) 22p[14.] (3)
1457Kseniia TerekhovaRUS
30p[7.] (1) 27p[9.] (2) 0p[0.] (3)
1555Daisy KudreEST
17p[19.] (1) 15p[21.] (2) 23p[13.] (3)
1653Sanna PusaFIN
16p[20.] (1) 16p[20.] (2) 21p[15.] (3)
1752Tuuli SuutariFIN
13p[24.] (1) 19p[17.] (2) 20p[16.] (3)
1848Evine Westli AndersenNOR
14p[22.] (1) 17p[19.] (2) 17p[19.] (3)
1848Hanna ErikssonSWE
21p[15.] (1) 27p[9.] (3)
2044Doris KudreEST
12p[26.] (1) 14p[23.] (2) 18p[18.] (3)
2143Johanka SimkovaCZE
15p[21.] (1) 13p[24.] (2) 15p[21.] (3)
2242Mirka SuutariFIN
23p[13.] (1) 0p[0.] (2) 19p[17.] (3)
2242Evelina WickbomSWE
20p[16.] (1) 22p[14.] (2) 0p[0.] (3)
2440Stefania CorradiniITA
12p[26.] (1) 12p[26.] (2) 16p[20.] (3)
2440Sonja MorskyFIN
20p[16.] (1) 20p[16.] (2)
2621Isabel SalenSWE
21p[15.] (2)
2720Laura DienerSUI
9p[31.] (1) 11p[27.] (2) 0p[0.] (3)
2720Epp PaalbergEST
10p[28.] (1) 10p[29.] (2)
0Maiju KovanenFIN
0p[0.] (2)

Men

RankPointsNameFed
1180Andrey LamovRUS
60p[1.] (1) 60p[1.] (2) 60p[1.] (3)
2119Lars MoholdtNOR
33p[6.] (1) 50p[2.] (2) 36p[5.] (3)
3116Vladislav KiselevRUS
50p[2.] (1) 40p[4.] (2) 26p[10.] (3)
4115Sergey GorlanovRUS
40p[4.] (1) 45p[3.] (2) 30p[7.] (3)
5104Erik RostSWE
28p[8.] (1) 36p[5.] (2) 40p[4.] (3)
6101Stanimir BelomazhevBUL
45p[3.] (1) 33p[6.] (2) 23p[13.] (3)
6101Martin HammarbergSWE
26p[10.] (1) 30p[7.] (2) 45p[3.] (3)
891Gion SchnyderSUI
24p[12.] (1) 17p[19.] (2) 50p[2.] (3)
985Tero LinnainmaaFIN
36p[5.] (1) 25p[11.] (2) 24p[12.] (3)
1079Kirill VeselovRUS
27p[9.] (1) 27p[9.] (2) 25p[11.] (3)
1175Ville Petteri SaarelaFIN
33p[6.] (1) 24p[12.] (2) 18p[18.] (3)
1272Jyri UusitaloFIN
18p[18.] (1) 26p[10.] (2) 28p[8.] (3)
1365Tuomas KotroFIN
22p[14.] (1) 28p[8.] (2) 15p[21.] (3)
1460Markus LundholmSWE
22p[14.] (1) 5p[35.] (2) 33p[6.] (3)
1559Stepan MalinovskiiRUS
20p[16.] (1) 23p[13.] (2) 16p[20.] (3)
1559Misa TuomalaFIN
17p[19.] (1) 21p[15.] (2) 21p[15.] (3)
1757Janne HakkinenFIN
16p[20.] (1) 19p[17.] (2) 22p[14.] (3)
1856Andrey GrigorievRUS
19p[17.] (1) 20p[16.] (2) 17p[19.] (3)
1953Linus RappSWE
8p[29.] (1) 18p[18.] (2) 27p[9.] (3)
2050Bjornar KvaleNOR
25p[11.] (1) 14p[22.] (2) 11p[25.] (3)
2050Ulrik NordbergSWE
23p[13.] (1) 7p[30.] (2) 20p[16.] (3)
2050Jakub SkodaCZE
15p[21.] (1) 22p[14.] (2) 13p[23.] (3)
2348Erik BlomgrenSWE
14p[22.] (1) 15p[21.] (2) 19p[17.] (3)
2437Eevert ToivonenFIN
13p[24.] (1) 12p[24.] (2) 12p[24.] (3)
2531Anssi KoirikiviFIN
11p[26.] (1) 16p[20.] (2) 4p[32.] (3)
2630Petr HorvatCZE
9p[28.] (1) 13p[23.] (2) 8p[28.] (3)
2630Mattis JaamaEST
12p[25.] (1) 8p[28.] (2) 10p[26.] (3)
2824Oyvind WiggenNOR
10p[27.] (1) 9p[27.] (2) 5p[31.] (3)
2922Radek LacigaCZE
6p[33.] (1) 10p[26.] (2) 6p[30.] (3)
3019Jorgen MadslienNOR
8p[29.] (1) 11p[25.] (2) 0p[0.] (3)
3114Elmeri ToivanenFIN
14p[22.] (3)
3210Francesco CorradiniITA
3p[39.] (1) 4p[36.] (2) 3p[33.] (3)
339Santeri AikioFIN
9p[27.] (3)
347Miska TervalaFIN
7p[29.] (3)
356Simion SuciuROU
4p[38.] (1) 2p[39.] (2) 0p[0.] (3)
356Nicola MuellerSUI
5p[34.] (1) 1p[40.] (2) 0p[0.] (3)
356Kevin HallopEST
0p[44.] (1) 6p[34.] (2) 0p[38.] (3)
385Noel BoosSUI
0p[43.] (1) 3p[37.] (2) 2p[34.] (3)
392Lukas DeiningerSUI
2p[40.] (1) 0p[42.] (2) 0p[36.] (3)
401Roland FesselhoferAUT
0p[42.] (1) 0p[44.] (2) 1p[35.] (3)
401Davide ComaiITA
1p[41.] (1) 0p[43.] (2) 0p[37.] (3)
0Tommi ReponenFIN
0p[0.] (3)
0Zoltan SzepROU
0p[47.] (1) 0p[48.] (2) 0p[40.] (3)
0Igor ZvontsovBLR
0p[46.] (1)
0Severin MuellerSUI
0p[48.] (1) 0p[45.] (2) 0p[0.] (3)
0Kostiantyn MarychUKR
0p[0.] (1) 0p[47.] (2) 0p[39.] (3)

Program

Individual World Cup
 DateNameFormat
1Nov.27 Finland, Ylläs Sprint
2Nov.28 Finland, Ylläs Middle
3Nov.30 Finland, Ylläs Long
4Feb.03 Bulgaria, Velingrad Sprint
5Feb.05 Bulgaria, Velingrad Long
6Feb.07 Bulgaria, Velingrad Middle
7Mar.06 USA, Craftsbury Sprint
8Mar.07 USA, Craftsbury Middle
9Mar.09 USA, Craftsbury Long
Team World Cup
 DateNameFormat
1Feb.04ESOC Sprint relay (Mixed)Mixed sprint relay
2Feb.08ESOC RelayRelay Men
2Feb.08ESOC RelayRelay Women
3Mar.10WC USA, Sprint relay (Mixed)Mixed sprint relay

Files