WCup WCup WCup
The World Cup winners in 2017-2018 season will be celebrated after 9 competitions in 3 countries. The Cup starts in Finland, continuing at the European Championships in Bulgaria. The Final will be 3 Challenging competitions in the woods of Vermont, USA, 6-9 march. After competition 9 the sum of the best 7 scores defines the World Cup winner 2017-2018, the best ski orienteer for the season! The Team Competition will give the Team World Cup title to the federation team that is the fastest over 4 Relays/Sprint Relays.

Women

RankPointsNameFed
1321Tove AlexanderssonSWE
45p[3.] (1) 60p[1.] (2) 60p[1.] (3) 60p[1.] (4) 60p[1.] (5) 36p[5.] (6)
2300Mariya KechkinaRUS
50p[2.] (1) 50p[2.] (2) 50p[2.] (3) 40p[4.] (4) 50p[2.] (5) 60p[1.] (6)
3220Magdalena OlssonSWE
36p[5.] (1) 30p[7.] (2) 28p[8.] (3) 50p[2.] (4) 26p[10.] (5) 50p[2.] (6)
4219Anastasia KravchenkoRUS
36p[5.] (1) 45p[3.] (2) 30p[7.] (3) 36p[5.] (4) 27p[9.] (5) 45p[3.] (6)
5195Alena TrapeznikovaRUS
27p[9.] (1) 25p[11.] (2) 45p[3.] (3) 33p[6.] (4) 40p[4.] (5) 25p[11.] (6)
6190Linda LindkvistSWE
28p[8.] (1) 24p[12.] (2) 40p[4.] (3) 25p[11.] (4) 45p[3.] (5) 28p[8.] (6)
7174Salla KoskelaFIN
60p[1.] (1) 36p[5.] (2) 0p[0.] (3) 45p[3.] (4) 33p[6.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
8172Marjut TurunenFIN
24p[12.] (1) 33p[6.] (2) 33p[6.] (3) 26p[10.] (4) 23p[13.] (5) 33p[6.] (6)
9128Kseniia TerekhovaRUS
30p[7.] (1) 27p[9.] (2) 0p[0.] (3) 27p[9.] (4) 18p[18.] (5) 26p[10.] (6)
10126Anastasiya NeverovaRUS
26p[10.] (1) 28p[8.] (2) 36p[5.] (3) 15p[21.] (4) 21p[15.] (6)
11123Daisy KudreEST
17p[19.] (1) 15p[21.] (2) 23p[13.] (3) 24p[12.] (4) 26p[10.] (5) 18p[18.] (6)
12119Frida SandbergSWE
25p[11.] (1) 26p[10.] (2) 24p[12.] (3) 21p[15.] (5) 23p[13.] (6)
13112Milka ReponenFIN
22p[14.] (1) 23p[13.] (2) 25p[11.] (3) 20p[16.] (4) 22p[14.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
14106Tatyana OborinaRUS
40p[4.] (1) 40p[4.] (2) 26p[10.] (3)
15100Evelina WickbomSWE
20p[16.] (1) 22p[14.] (2) 0p[0.] (3) 28p[8.] (4) 30p[7.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
1699Doris KudreEST
12p[26.] (1) 14p[23.] (2) 18p[18.] (3) 18p[18.] (4) 20p[16.] (5) 17p[19.] (6)
1797Evine Westli AndersenNOR
14p[22.] (1) 17p[19.] (2) 17p[19.] (3) 13p[23.] (4) 17p[19.] (5) 19p[17.] (6)
1896Natalya TomilovaRUS
30p[7.] (4) 36p[5.] (5) 30p[7.] (6)
1993Hanna ErikssonSWE
21p[15.] (1) 27p[9.] (3) 21p[15.] (4) 24p[12.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
2090Anna UlvensoenNOR
22p[14.] (4) 28p[8.] (5) 40p[4.] (6)
2188Mirka SuutariFIN
23p[13.] (1) 0p[0.] (2) 19p[17.] (3) 10p[26.] (4) 14p[22.] (5) 22p[14.] (6)
2283Sanna PusaFIN
16p[20.] (1) 16p[20.] (2) 21p[15.] (3) 14p[22.] (4) 16p[20.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
2370Johanka SimkovaCZE
15p[21.] (1) 13p[24.] (2) 15p[21.] (3) 5p[31.] (4) 9p[27.] (5) 13p[23.] (6)
2467Stefania CorradiniITA
12p[26.] (1) 12p[26.] (2) 16p[20.] (3) 11p[25.] (4) 1p[35.] (5) 15p[21.] (6)
2565Sonja MorskyFIN
20p[16.] (1) 20p[16.] (2) 12p[24.] (4) 13p[23.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
2658Lenka MechlovaCZE
16p[20.] (4) 15p[21.] (5) 27p[9.] (6)
2658Liisa NenonenFIN
18p[18.] (1) 18p[18.] (2) 22p[14.] (3)
2854Petra HancovaCZE
19p[17.] (4) 11p[25.] (5) 24p[12.] (6)
2952Tuuli SuutariFIN
13p[24.] (1) 19p[17.] (2) 20p[16.] (3)
3041Isabel SalenSWE
21p[15.] (2) 8p[28.] (4) 12p[24.] (5)
3139Laura DienerSUI
9p[31.] (1) 11p[27.] (2) 0p[0.] (3) 3p[33.] (4) 7p[29.] (5) 9p[27.] (6)
3237Hanna RostCZE
17p[19.] (4) 0p[0.] (5) 20p[16.] (6)
3333Mariya PetrushkoRUS
19p[17.] (5) 14p[22.] (6)
3432Katerina NeumannovaCZE
6p[30.] (4) 10p[26.] (5) 16p[20.] (6)
3523Antoniya GrigorovaBUL
23p[13.] (4)
3620Epp PaalbergEST
10p[28.] (1) 10p[29.] (2)
3718Stefaniya Belomazheva DimitrovaBUL
4p[32.] (4) 2p[34.] (5) 12p[24.] (6)
3816Iliana IlievaBUL
2p[34.] (4) 3p[33.] (5) 11p[25.] (6)
3915Evely KaasikuEST
9p[27.] (4) 6p[30.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
3915Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU
7p[29.] (4) 8p[28.] (5)
3915Jonne RoomaEST
0p[36.] (4) 5p[31.] (5) 10p[26.] (6)
425Andra Cecilia AnghelROU
1p[35.] (4) 4p[32.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
0Maiju KovanenFIN
0p[0.] (2)
0Kezban TasTUR
0p[37.] (4) 0p[0.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)

Men

RankPointsNameFed
1276Andrey LamovRUS
60p[1.] (1) 60p[1.] (2) 60p[1.] (3) 0p[0.] (4) 60p[1.] (5) 36p[5.] (6)
2237Erik RostSWE
28p[8.] (1) 36p[5.] (2) 40p[4.] (3) 50p[2.] (4) 23p[13.] (5) 60p[1.] (6)
3211Stanimir BelomazhevBUL
45p[3.] (1) 33p[6.] (2) 23p[13.] (3) 15p[21.] (4) 45p[3.] (5) 50p[2.] (6)
4206Gion SchnyderSUI
24p[12.] (1) 17p[19.] (2) 50p[2.] (3) 45p[3.] (4) 40p[4.] (5) 30p[7.] (6)
5192Vladislav KiselevRUS
50p[2.] (1) 40p[4.] (2) 26p[10.] (3) 23p[13.] (4) 28p[8.] (5) 25p[11.] (6)
6183Sergey GorlanovRUS
40p[4.] (1) 45p[3.] (2) 30p[7.] (3) 36p[5.] (4) 14p[22.] (5) 18p[18.] (6)
7176Lars MoholdtNOR
33p[6.] (1) 50p[2.] (2) 36p[5.] (3) 0p[0.] (4) 24p[12.] (5) 33p[6.] (6)
8155Misa TuomalaFIN
17p[19.] (1) 21p[15.] (2) 21p[15.] (3) 40p[4.] (4) 33p[6.] (5) 23p[13.] (6)
9150Eduard KhrennikovRUS
60p[1.] (4) 50p[2.] (5) 40p[4.] (6)
9150Tero LinnainmaaFIN
36p[5.] (1) 25p[11.] (2) 24p[12.] (3) 25p[11.] (4) 19p[17.] (5) 21p[15.] (6)
11131Erik BlomgrenSWE
14p[22.] (1) 15p[21.] (2) 19p[17.] (3) 27p[9.] (4) 30p[7.] (5) 26p[10.] (6)
12125Martin HammarbergSWE
26p[10.] (1) 30p[7.] (2) 45p[3.] (3) 24p[12.] (4) 0p[0.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
13122Kirill VeselovRUS
27p[9.] (1) 27p[9.] (2) 25p[11.] (3) 14p[22.] (4) 21p[15.] (5) 8p[28.] (6)
14120Jakub SkodaCZE
15p[21.] (1) 22p[14.] (2) 14p[23.] (3) 22p[14.] (4) 20p[16.] (5) 27p[9.] (6)
15118Oeyvind WatterdalNOR
33p[6.] (4) 40p[4.] (5) 45p[3.] (6)
16116Ville Petteri SaarelaFIN
33p[6.] (1) 24p[12.] (2) 18p[18.] (3) 18p[18.] (4) 10p[26.] (5) 13p[23.] (6)
17113Tuomas KotroFIN
22p[14.] (1) 28p[8.] (2) 15p[21.] (3) 30p[7.] (4) 18p[18.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
18112Linus RappSWE
8p[29.] (1) 18p[18.] (2) 27p[9.] (3) 30p[7.] (4) 17p[19.] (5) 12p[24.] (6)
19109Jyri UusitaloFIN
18p[18.] (1) 26p[10.] (2) 28p[8.] (3) 11p[25.] (4) 26p[10.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
20107Bjornar KvaleNOR
25p[11.] (1) 14p[22.] (2) 12p[25.] (3) 19p[17.] (4) 22p[14.] (5) 15p[21.] (6)
21106Janne HakkinenFIN
16p[20.] (1) 19p[17.] (2) 22p[14.] (3) 20p[16.] (4) 13p[23.] (5) 16p[20.] (6)
21106Stepan MalinovskiiRUS
20p[16.] (1) 23p[13.] (2) 16p[20.] (3) 12p[24.] (4) 25p[11.] (5) 10p[26.] (6)
2396Markus LundholmSWE
22p[14.] (1) 5p[35.] (2) 33p[6.] (3) 17p[19.] (4) 8p[28.] (5) 11p[25.] (6)
2481Mattis JaamaEST
12p[25.] (1) 8p[28.] (2) 11p[26.] (3) 21p[15.] (4) 7p[29.] (5) 22p[14.] (6)
2578Radek LacigaCZE
6p[33.] (1) 10p[26.] (2) 9p[30.] (3) 13p[23.] (4) 16p[20.] (5) 24p[12.] (6)
2672Jorgen MadslienNOR
8p[29.] (1) 11p[25.] (2) 0p[0.] (3) 26p[10.] (4) 27p[9.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
2766Petr HorvatCZE
9p[28.] (1) 13p[23.] (2) 10p[28.] (3) 5p[31.] (4) 12p[24.] (5) 17p[19.] (6)
2865Oyvind WiggenNOR
10p[27.] (1) 9p[27.] (2) 8p[31.] (3) 16p[20.] (4) 3p[33.] (5) 19p[17.] (6)
2956Andrey GrigorievRUS
19p[17.] (1) 20p[16.] (2) 17p[19.] (3)
3050Ulrik NordbergSWE
23p[13.] (1) 7p[30.] (2) 20p[16.] (3) 0p[0.] (4)
3144Audun HeimdalNOR
0p[0.] (4) 16p[20.] (5) 28p[8.] (6)
3238Eevert ToivonenFIN
13p[24.] (1) 12p[24.] (2) 13p[24.] (3)
3334Anssi KoirikiviFIN
11p[26.] (1) 16p[20.] (2) 7p[32.] (3)
3433Andrin KappenbergerSUI
10p[26.] (4) 9p[27.] (5) 14p[22.] (6)
3531Sixten WalheimSWE
11p[25.] (5) 20p[16.] (6)
3621Simion SuciuROU
4p[38.] (1) 2p[39.] (2) 0p[0.] (3) 4p[32.] (4) 5p[31.] (5) 6p[30.] (6)
3717Michal ArgalasCZE
8p[28.] (4) 0p[43.] (5) 9p[27.] (6)
3815Michal DrobnikCZE
6p[30.] (4) 4p[32.] (5) 5p[31.] (6)
3913Francesco CorradiniITA
3p[39.] (1) 4p[36.] (2) 6p[33.] (3) 0p[0.] (4) 0p[38.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
4011Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU
1p[35.] (4) 7p[29.] (5) 3p[33.] (6)
4011Nauris RaizeLAT
9p[27.] (4) 2p[34.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
4210Kevin HallopEST
0p[44.] (1) 6p[34.] (2) 1p[38.] (3) 2p[34.] (4) 0p[51.] (5) 1p[35.] (6)
438Noel BoosSUI
0p[43.] (1) 3p[37.] (2) 5p[34.] (3)
447Vojtech MatusCZE
0p[0.] (4) 0p[37.] (5) 7p[29.] (6)
447Nerijus SulcysLTU
7p[29.] (4) 0p[36.] (5)
466Nicola MuellerSUI
5p[34.] (1) 1p[40.] (2) 0p[0.] (3)
475Lukas DeiningerSUI
2p[40.] (1) 0p[42.] (2) 3p[36.] (3)
484Klaus CsucsROU
0p[0.] (4) 0p[42.] (5) 4p[32.] (6)
484Roland FesselhoferAUT
0p[42.] (1) 0p[44.] (2) 4p[35.] (3) 0p[41.] (4) 0p[41.] (5) 0p[39.] (6)
503Aleksandr ZlobinRUS
3p[33.] (4) 0p[42.] (6)
503Davide ComaiITA
1p[41.] (1) 0p[43.] (2) 2p[37.] (3) 0p[38.] (4) 0p[47.] (5) 0p[44.] (6)
522Georgiy RomanovUKR
0p[42.] (4) 0p[39.] (5) 2p[34.] (6)
531Nikolay DimitrovBUL
0p[36.] (4) 1p[35.] (5) 0p[37.] (6)
0Alexandru BlejdeaROU
0p[45.] (4) 0p[50.] (5) 0p[38.] (6)
0Andrej GerasimovLTU
0p[43.] (4) 0p[44.] (5) 0p[40.] (6)
0David HechlAUT
0p[46.] (4)
0Dusan PetrovicSLO
0p[52.] (4) 0p[53.] (5)
0Vitalijus PetrulisLTU
0p[37.] (4) 0p[40.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
0Iztok RojcSLO
0p[49.] (4) 0p[52.] (5)
0Zoltan SzepROU
0p[47.] (1) 0p[48.] (2) 0p[40.] (3) 0p[48.] (4) 0p[45.] (5) 0p[36.] (6)
0Igor ZvontsovBLR
0p[46.] (1)
0Blaz PetrovicSLO
0p[53.] (4) 0p[49.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)
0Severin MuellerSUI
0p[48.] (1) 0p[45.] (2) 0p[0.] (3)
0Boyan SofinBUL
0p[47.] (4) 0p[0.] (5) 0p[46.] (6)
0Botond SzaszHUN
0p[40.] (4) 0p[48.] (5) 0p[43.] (6)
0Dmitriy AdamovichKAZ
0p[44.] (4) 0p[46.] (5) 0p[45.] (6)
0Kostiantyn MarychUKR
0p[0.] (1) 0p[47.] (2) 0p[39.] (3) 0p[39.] (4) 0p[0.] (5) 0p[41.] (6)
0Emirhan KotanTUR
0p[54.] (4) 0p[55.] (5) 0p[47.] (6)
0Ugur AycicekTUR
0p[50.] (4) 0p[54.] (5) 0p[48.] (6)
0Darko DamjanovskiMKD
0p[51.] (4) 0p[0.] (5) 0p[0.] (6)

Program

Individual World Cup
 DateNameFormat
1Nov.27 Finland, Ylläs Sprint
2Nov.28 Finland, Ylläs Middle
3Nov.30 Finland, Ylläs Long
4Feb.03 Bulgaria, Velingrad Sprint
5Feb.05 Bulgaria, Velingrad Middle
6Feb.07 Bulgaria, Velingrad Long
7Mar.06 USA, Craftsbury Sprint
8Mar.07 USA, Craftsbury Middle
9Mar.09 USA, Craftsbury Long
Team World Cup
 DateNameFormat
1Feb.04ESOC Sprint relay (Mixed)Relay SR Off
1Feb.04ESOC Sprint relay (Mixed)Relay Sprint Relay
2Feb.08ESOC RelayRelay Men
2Feb.08ESOC RelayRelay Women
2Feb.08ESOC RelayRelay Men off
3Mar.10WC USA, Sprint relay (Mixed)Mixed sprint relay

Files