WCup WCup WCup
The Individual World Cup winners in 2018 will be celebrated after 9 competitions in three countries. The World Cup starts in Hungary at the European Championships, continuing at the World Championships in Austria and ends with the final in Lithuania 21-23 September. The total World Cup score will be made up of the best 7 scores out of the 9 competitions. The Team World Cup consists of the 3 Relay competitions through the season. Will anyone beat the reigning Champions, Emily Benham (GBR) and Krystof Bogar (CZE)?

Women

RankPointsNameFed
1110Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRUS
50p[2.] (1) 60p[1.] (2)
296Martina TichovskaCZE
60p[1.] (1) 36p[5.] (2)
390Clare DallimoreGBR
40p[4.] (1) 50p[2.] (2)
481Svetlana PoverinaRUS
36p[5.] (1) 45p[3.] (2)
578Antonia HagaFIN
45p[3.] (1) 33p[6.] (2)
673Veronika KubinovaCZE
33p[6.] (1) 40p[4.] (2)
760Gaelle BarletFRA
30p[7.] (1) 30p[7.] (2)
853Marika HaraFIN
25p[11.] (1) 28p[8.] (2)
953Nadia LarssonSWE
26p[10.] (1) 27p[9.] (2)
1048Michaela GigonAUT
27p[9.] (1) 21p[15.] (2)
1147Katerina NovakovaCZE
23p[13.] (1) 24p[12.] (2)
1243Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP
24p[12.] (1) 19p[17.] (2)
1342Lou DenaixFRA
20p[16.] (1) 22p[14.] (2)
1435Anastasia TrifilenkovaRUS
15p[21.] (1) 20p[16.] (2)
1534Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU
28p[8.] (1) 6p[30.] (2)
1634Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN
11p[25.] (1) 23p[13.] (2)
1734Linn BylarsSWE
22p[14.] (1) 12p[24.] (2)
1834Sara ForsgrenSWE
21p[15.] (1) 13p[23.] (2)
1934Nadezda ReifovaCZE
17p[19.] (1) 17p[19.] (2)
2033Viktorija MichnovicLTU
18p[18.] (1) 15p[21.] (2)
2130Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezESP
16p[20.] (1) 14p[22.] (2)
2228Anastasiya SvirRUS
12p[24.] (1) 16p[20.] (2)
2326Algirda MickuvieneLTU
0p[0.] (1) 26p[10.] (2)
2425Maja RothweilerSUI
0p[0.] (1) 25p[11.] (2)
2525Eleri HirvEST
14p[22.] (1) 11p[25.] (2)
2622Diana SalikhovaRUS
19p[17.] (1) 3p[33.] (2)
2722Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLTU
13p[23.] (1) 9p[27.] (2)
2818Camilla SoegaardDEN
0p[0.] (1) 18p[18.] (2)
2917Maria PrasolovaRUS
10p[26.] (1) 7p[29.] (2)
3012Petja BalazicSLO
8p[28.] (1) 4p[32.] (2)
3111Sarolta Boroka BallaHUN
9p[27.] (1) 2p[34.] (2)
3210Alexandra DimovaRUS
0p[0.] (1) 10p[26.] (2)
338Ana Filipa SilvaPOR
0p[0.] (1) 8p[28.] (2)
345Naoko KanoJPN
0p[0.] (1) 5p[31.] (2)

Men

RankPointsNameFed
1100Vojtech LudvikCZE
60p[1.] (1) 40p[4.] (2)
295Ruslan GritsanRUS
45p[3.] (1) 50p[2.] (2)
371Baptiste FuchsFRA
26p[10.] (1) 45p[3.] (2)
466Jiri HradilCZE
40p[4.] (1) 26p[10.] (2)
565Luca DallavalleITA
50p[2.] (1) 15p[21.] (2)
663Anton FoliforovRUS
27p[9.] (1) 36p[5.] (2)
761Pekka NiemiFIN
36p[5.] (1) 25p[11.] (2)
860Krystof BogarCZE
0p[0.] (1) 60p[1.] (2)
951Jussi LaurilaFIN
24p[12.] (1) 27p[9.] (2)
1049Lauri MalsroosEST
25p[11.] (1) 24p[12.] (2)
1147Radek LacigaCZE
17p[19.] (1) 30p[7.] (2)
1245Marcus JanssonSWE
33p[6.] (1) 12p[24.] (2)
1341Davide MachadoPOR
18p[18.] (1) 23p[13.] (2)
1439Vojtech StranskyCZE
21p[15.] (1) 18p[18.] (2)
1539Kevin HaselsbergerAUT
19p[17.] (1) 20p[16.] (2)
1637Andreas WaldmannAUT
9p[27.] (1) 28p[8.] (2)
1736Yoann GardeFRA
20p[16.] (1) 16p[20.] (2)
1835Samson DeriazFRA
22p[14.] (1) 13p[23.] (2)
1935Valeriy GluhovRUS
14p[22.] (1) 21p[15.] (2)
2033Jonas MaiselisLTU
0p[0.] (1) 33p[6.] (2)
2131Angel Garcia GarciaESP
16p[20.] (1) 15p[21.] (2)
2230Riccardo RossettoITA
30p[7.] (1) 0p[0.] (2)
2328Jan SvobodaCZE
28p[8.] (1)
2424Viktor LarssonSWE
15p[21.] (1) 9p[27.] (2)
2523Simon BraendliSUI
23p[13.] (1) 0p[41.] (2)
2622Andre HagaFIN
0p[0.] (1) 22p[14.] (2)
2722Kare KaskinenFIN
3p[33.] (1) 19p[17.] (2)
2820Bernhard SchachingerAUT
10p[26.] (1) 10p[26.] (2)
2917Tobias BreitschaedelAUT
17p[19.] (2)
3014Fabiano BettegaITA
6p[30.] (1) 8p[28.] (2)
3113Sarunas DmukauskasLTU
13p[23.] (1) 0p[37.] (2)
3212Thibaud GuelennocFRA
12p[24.] (1) 0p[0.] (2)
3311Piero TurraITA
11p[25.] (1) 0p[42.] (2)
3411Matej MullerSVK
0p[39.] (1) 11p[25.] (2)
3510Margus HallikEST
7p[29.] (1) 3p[33.] (2)
368Dmitriy KuzminRUS
8p[28.] (1) 0p[38.] (2)
377Oliver FriisDEN
0p[0.] (1) 7p[29.] (2)
386Yuri BalevRUS
0p[44.] (1) 6p[30.] (2)
395Grigory MedvedevRUS
5p[31.] (2)
405Linus Karlsson MoodSWE
5p[31.] (1) 0p[36.] (2)
414Joao FerreiraPOR
4p[32.] (1) 0p[53.] (2)
424Priit PoopuuEST
0p[0.] (1) 4p[32.] (2)
434Stanimir BelomazhevBUL
2p[34.] (1) 2p[34.] (2)
441Agoston FeketeHUN
0p[45.] (1) 1p[35.] (2)
451Stefan SurganSVK
1p[35.] (1) 0p[52.] (2)
0Pasi PyykonenFIN
0p[50.] (1) 0p[56.] (2)
0Juan Francisco Marin VargasESP
0p[46.] (1) 0p[50.] (2)
0Zoltan TothHUN
0p[36.] (1) 0p[54.] (2)
0Blaz MarotSLO
0p[53.] (1) 0p[0.] (2)
0Paul RoothansPOR
0p[43.] (1) 0p[55.] (2)
0Hampus LarssonSWE
0p[48.] (1) 0p[48.] (2)
0Petrus HanhijarviFIN
0p[42.] (1) 0p[58.] (2)
0Oleg BryzgalovRUS
0p[54.] (1)
0Luis BarreiroPOR
0p[49.] (1) 0p[59.] (2)
0Sebastian SvardSWE
0p[38.] (1) 0p[57.] (2)
0Rasmus SoegaardDEN
0p[0.] (2)
0Laszlo RozsaHUN
0p[47.] (1) 0p[0.] (2)
0Andreas RiefAUT
0p[40.] (1) 0p[45.] (2)
0Giaime OriggiITA
0p[0.] (1) 0p[39.] (2)
0Ian NixonGBR
0p[0.] (1) 0p[47.] (2)
0Jakob FlachbergerAUT
0p[51.] (1)
0Donatas MickusLTU
0p[41.] (1) 0p[49.] (2)
0Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczPOL
0p[52.] (1) 0p[0.] (2)
0Marek KarmEST
0p[0.] (1) 0p[44.] (2)
0Florian ExlerAUT
0p[0.] (1) 0p[40.] (2)
0Csaba BedoHUN
0p[51.] (2)
0Nojus KalvaitisLTU
0p[37.] (1) 0p[43.] (2)
0Adam BeothyHUN
0p[0.] (1) 0p[46.] (2)

Program

Individual World Cup
 DateNameFormat
1Jun.29 Budapest, Hungary Long
2Jun.30 Budapest, Hungary Middle
3Aug.07 Waldviertel, Austria Long
4Aug.08 Waldviertel, Austria Middle
5Aug.11 Waldviertel, Austria Long
6Aug.12 Waldviertel, Austria Sprint
7Sep.21 Odemira, Portugal Middle
8Sep.22 Odemira, Portugal Long
9Sep.23 Odemira, Portugal Sprint
Team World Cup
 DateNameFormat
1Jul.01Budapest, HungaryRelay Mixed
2Aug.09Waldviertel, AustriaRelay Men
2Aug.09Waldviertel, AustriaRelay Women

Files