WCup WCup WCup
The World Cup winners in 2017-2018 season will be celebrated after 9 competitions in 3 countries. The Cup starts in Finland, continuing at the European Championships in Bulgaria. The Final will be 3 Challenging competitions in the woods of Vermont, USA, 6-9 march. After competition 9 the sum of the best 7 scores defines the World Cup winner 2017-2018, the best ski orienteer for the season! The Team Competition will give the Team World Cup title to the federation team that is the fastest over 4 Relays/Sprint Relays.

Women

RankNameFedPoints
1AlexanderssonTove AlexanderssonSWE405
45
60
60
60
60
36
60
60
0
2KechkinaMariya KechkinaRUS350
50
50
50
40
50
60
50
28
0
3KoskelaSalla KoskelaFIN312
60
36
0
45
33
0
45
33
60
4Magdalena OlssonSWE286
36
30
28
50
26
50
40
50
30
5Linda LindkvistSWE242
28
24
40
25
45
28
20
36
40
6Tatyana OborinaRUS227
40
40
26
-
-
-
26
45
50
7Marjut TurunenFIN227
24
33
33
26
23
33
36
30
36
8Anastasia KravchenkoRUS219
36
45
30
36
27
45
-
-
-
9Evelina WickbomSWE215
20
22
0
28
30
0
30
40
45
10Alena TrapeznikovaRUS195
27
25
45
33
40
25
-
-
-
11Frida SandbergSWE180
25
26
24
-
21
23
28
26
28
12Milka ReponenFIN177
22
23
25
20
22
0
25
27
33
13Daisy KudreEST169
17
15
23
24
26
18
27
24
27
14Hanna ErikssonSWE157
21
-
27
21
24
0
19
22
23
15Liisa NenonenFIN140
18
18
22
-
-
-
33
23
26
16Doris KudreEST140
12
14
18
18
20
17
24
21
22
17Kseniia TerekhovaRUS128
30
27
0
27
18
26
-
-
-
18Lenka MechlovaCZE127
-
-
-
16
15
27
23
25
21
19Anastasiya GlukhikhRUS126
26
28
36
15
-
21
-
-
-
20Evine Westli AndersenNOR126
14
17
17
13
17
19
22
20
0
21Petra HancovaCZE118
-
-
-
19
11
24
21
19
24
22Stefania CorradiniITA116
12
12
16
11
1
15
18
18
25
23Natalya TomilovaRUS96
-
-
-
30
36
30
-
-
-
24Anna UlvensoenNOR90
-
-
-
22
28
40
-
-
-
25Mirka SuutariFIN88
23
0
19
10
14
22
-
-
-
26Laura DienerSUI87
9
11
0
3
7
9
14
17
20
27Sanna PusaFIN83
16
16
21
14
16
0
-
-
-
28Johanka SimkovaCZE70
15
13
15
5
9
13
-
-
-
29Sonja MorskyFIN65
20
20
-
12
13
0
-
-
-
30Tuuli SuutariFIN52
13
19
20
-
-
-
-
-
-
31Melanie SerguievBUL49
-
-
-
-
-
-
16
14
19
32Milla TarnopolskyCAN48
-
-
-
-
-
-
15
15
18
33Isabel SalenSWE41
-
21
-
8
12
-
-
-
-
34Hanna RostCZE37
-
-
-
17
0
20
-
-
-
35Mariya PetrushkoRUS33
-
-
-
-
19
14
-
-
-
36Zsuzsa FeyROU33
-
-
-
-
-
-
17
16
-
37Katerina NeumannovaCZE32
-
-
-
6
10
16
-
-
-
38Bohdana ShmyrkoUKR26
-
-
-
-
-
-
13
13
-
39Antoniya GrigorovaBUL23
-
-
-
23
-
-
-
-
-
40Epp PaalbergEST20
10
10
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
41Stefaniya Belomazheva DimitrovaBUL18
-
-
-
4
2
12
-
-
-
42Iliana IlievaBUL16
-
-
-
2
3
11
-
-
-
43Jonne RoomaEST15
-
-
-
0
5
10
-
-
-
44Evely KaasikuEST15
-
-
-
9
6
0
-
-
-
45Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU15
-
-
-
7
8
-
-
-
-
46Andra Cecilia AnghelROU5
-
-
-
1
4
0
-
-
-
Maiju KovanenFIN0
-
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Kezban TasTUR0
-
-
-
0
0
0
-
-
-

Men

RankNameFedPoints
1LamovAndrey LamovRUS369
60
60
60
0
60
36
60
33
27
2RostErik RostSWE334
28
36
40
50
23
60
28
60
60
3KhrennikovEduard KhrennikovRUS262
-
-
-
60
50
40
40
27
45
4Stanimir BelomazhevBUL262
45
33
23
15
45
50
13
30
36
5Lars MoholdtNOR259
33
50
36
0
24
33
33
0
50
6Gion SchnyderSUI245
24
17
50
45
40
30
30
26
24
7Tero LinnainmaaFIN198
36
25
24
25
19
21
24
24
40
8Vladislav KiselevRUS192
50
40
26
23
28
25
-
-
-
9Misa TuomalaFIN191
17
21
21
40
33
23
36
0
0
10Erik BlomgrenSWE190
14
15
19
27
30
26
22
36
30
11Oeyvind WatterdalNOR187
-
-
-
33
40
45
27
22
20
12Sergey GorlanovRUS183
40
45
30
36
14
18
-
-
-
13Linus RappSWE178
8
18
27
30
17
12
20
50
16
14Jakub SkodaCZE175
15
22
14
22
20
27
26
40
18
15Martin HammarbergSWE171
26
30
45
24
0
0
21
0
25
16Jyri UusitaloFIN165
18
26
28
11
26
0
18
28
21
17Jorgen MadslienNOR162
8
11
0
26
27
0
45
45
0
18Markus LundholmSWE156
22
5
33
17
8
11
15
25
33
19Tuomas KotroFIN153
22
28
15
30
18
0
17
23
0
20Stepan MalinovskiiRUS145
20
23
16
12
25
10
14
21
26
21Mattis JaamaEST127
12
8
11
21
7
22
24
18
19
22Audun HeimdalNOR122
-
-
-
0
16
28
50
0
28
23Kirill VeselovRUS122
27
27
25
14
21
8
-
-
-
24Ville Petteri SaarelaFIN116
33
24
18
18
10
13
-
-
-
25Radek LacigaCZE116
6
10
9
13
16
24
19
19
15
26Oyvind WiggenNOR115
10
9
8
16
3
19
25
13
23
27Bjornar KvaleNOR107
25
14
12
19
22
15
-
-
-
28Janne HakkinenFIN106
16
19
22
20
13
16
-
-
-
29Petr HorvatCZE98
9
13
10
5
12
17
12
17
17
30Andrey GrigorievRUS56
19
20
17
-
-
-
-
-
-
31Sixten WalheimSWE53
-
-
-
-
11
20
0
0
22
32Ulrik NordbergSWE50
23
7
20
0
-
-
-
-
-
33Simion SuciuROU47
4
2
0
4
5
6
0
15
11
34Klaus CsucsROU40
-
-
-
0
0
4
10
16
10
35Lukas DeiningerSUI38
2
0
3
-
-
-
7
12
14
36Eevert ToivonenFIN38
13
12
13
-
-
-
-
-
-
37Jorgen BaklidNOR36
-
-
-
-
-
-
16
20
0
38Anssi KoirikiviFIN34
11
16
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
39Kevin HallopEST34
0
6
1
2
0
1
11
0
13
40Andrin KappenbergerSUI33
-
-
-
10
9
14
-
-
-
41Rimmo RoomEST28
-
-
-
-
-
-
5
11
12
42Robert GrahamCAN27
-
-
-
-
-
-
8
10
9
43Francesco CorradiniITA22
3
4
6
0
0
0
9
0
0
44Jimmy BurnhamUSA22
-
-
-
-
-
-
6
9
7
45Alexander BergstromCAN20
-
-
-
-
-
-
4
8
8
46Michal ArgalasCZE17
-
-
-
8
0
9
-
-
-
47Michal DrobnikCZE15
-
-
-
6
4
5
-
-
-
48Bernd KohlschmidtGER14
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14
0
49Nauris RaizeLAT11
-
-
-
9
2
0
-
-
-
50Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU11
-
-
-
1
7
3
-
-
-
51Noel BoosSUI8
0
3
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
52Vojtech MatusCZE7
-
-
-
0
0
7
-
-
-
53Nerijus SulcysLTU7
-
-
-
7
0
-
-
-
-
54Ari OfsevitUSA6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
6
55Nicola MuellerSUI6
5
1
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
56Roland FesselhoferAUT4
0
0
4
0
0
0
-
-
-
57Chiungtzu LinTPE3
-
-
-
-
-
-
3
0
0
58Aleksandr ZlobinRUS3
-
-
-
3
-
0
-
-
-
59Davide ComaiITA3
1
0
2
0
0
0
-
-
-
60Georgiy RomanovUKR2
-
-
-
0
0
2
-
-
-
61Nikolay DimitrovBUL1
-
-
-
0
1
0
-
-
-
Alexandru BlejdeaROU0
-
-
-
0
0
0
-
-
-
Andrej GerasimovLTU0
-
-
-
0
0
0
-
-
-
David HechlAUT0
-
-
-
0
-
-
-
-
-
Dusan PetrovicSLO0
-
-
-
0
0
-
-
-
-
Vitalijus PetrulisLTU0
-
-
-
0
0
0
-
-
-
Iztok RojcSLO0
-
-
-
0
0
-
-
-
-
Zoltan SzepROU0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
Igor ZvontsovBLR0
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Blaz PetrovicSLO0
-
-
-
0
0
0
-
-
-
Severin MuellerSUI0
0
0
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
Boyan SofinBUL0
-
-
-
0
0
0
-
-
-
Botond SzaszHUN0
-
-
-
0
0
0
-
-
-
Dmitriy AdamovichKAZ0
-
-
-
0
0
0
-
-
-
Kostiantyn MarychUKR0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
Emirhan KotanTUR0
-
-
-
0
0
0
-
-
-
Ugur AycicekTUR0
-
-
-
0
0
0
-
-
-
Darko DamjanovskiMKD0
-
-
-
0
0
0
-
-
-

Program

Individual World Cup
 DateNameFormat
1Nov.27 Finland, Ylläs Sprint
2Nov.28 Finland, Ylläs Middle
3Nov.30 Finland, Ylläs Long
4Feb.03 Bulgaria, Velingrad Sprint
5Feb.05 Bulgaria, Velingrad Middle
6Feb.07 Bulgaria, Velingrad Long
7Mar.06 USA, Craftsbury Sprint
8Mar.07 USA, Craftsbury Middle
9Mar.09 USA, Craftsbury Long
Team World Cup
 DateNameFormat
2Feb.08 ESOC Relay Relay Men
2Feb.08 ESOC Relay Relay Women
    

Files